FANNIE BAY - Monday, August 7

Race 1 - Gbi Racing Hcp (66) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.68 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
5/2
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Of Norway,
Lot 103 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/4
P A Gardner
P Denton (56)
7/4
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
5.8
9/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (57)
9/4
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 185 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
4
6.0
5/1
Ms L Gillett
K Jennings (60)
5/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 2 - "montgomerie" Lightning Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
N J Dyer
B Shinn (57.5)
13/8
10g Keltrice (AUS) x Surging Tide (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Evenmoreaction, Lotza Action,
2
2.5
3/1
Ms T Halter
P Shiers (59)
3/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 2006 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 322 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
4.5
Pyxis (5)
15/4
M D Nyhan
J Lyon (54)
15/4
6m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
5.3
11/4
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59)
11/4
7m Shaft (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
Michael Hickmott
W Pike (58.5)
1/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Harmonium, Turf Man,
2
0.5
4/1
D G Bates
Ms K Cross (56.5)
4/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cat Flap (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 79 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$56,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
2.0
20/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (57.5)
20/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Tipsy Piggy (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Pfitzner
Buyer: NATHAN SAUNDERS
4
2.1
15/2
Greg Connor
K Jennings (59)
15/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
5.1
50/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (58.5)
50/1
6
5.2
20/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
20/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.0
3/1
D Leech
S Ridler (59)
3/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (56.5)
11/2
7g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
0.5
11/1
Carl Spry
K Jennings (58.5)
11/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 235 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.3
11/8
Michael Hickmott
J R Todd (58)
11/8
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 141 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
4
5.8
20/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (55.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
6.8
12/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (58)
12/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.9
7/1
Bob Richard
R Oakford (55.5)
7/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
P A Gardner
L J Miller (58.5)
25/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.9
12/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (57)
12/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
20.0
11/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
11/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Average (Bm73) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.64 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
N J Dyer
B Shinn (57.5)
13/4
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 245 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
9.3
100/1
Philip Cole
Ms K Cross (54)
100/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rivkin's Reserve (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 12 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
Lot 160 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
3
9.4
30/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (58.5)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
Lot 90 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
9.6
Woogie (10)
9/2
G Clarke
R Vigar (56)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
10.1
8/1
Greg Connor
J R Todd (56.5)
8/1
6g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
10.3
16/1
M D Nyhan
Ms F Bergstrand (60)
16/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.8
13/2
Patrick Johnston
Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.6
7/1
Michael Hickmott
W Pike (56.5)
7/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.1
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (54.5)
20/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Miss Blake (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
13.3
20/1
George Cooke
S Ridler (59)
20/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
15.8
16/1
Danny Penna
R Oakford (57.5)
16/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
16.8
11/2
S V Brown
P Denton (61.5)
11/2
7g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (56)
7/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 60 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: SCOTT TRENOWDEN
2
1.8
9/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59.5)
9/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Lot 133 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.8
40/1
D Leech
S Ridler (59)
40/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.6
10/1
G Clarke
W Pike (58.5)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
Harold Hayes
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59.5)
20/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.9
McKenna (13)
14/1
D Leech
J Bowditch (57.5)
14/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
8.9
8/1
D G Bates
B Shinn (58)
8/1
10
9.7
Chima (1)
50/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (59.5)
50/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.2
10/9
G Clarke
J Lyon (58.5)
10/9
12
17.5
40/1
Bob Richard
Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
40/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Designer Kitchens Average-Bm71 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.78 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
Richard Laming
B Shinn (59.5)
13/8
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Penzance,
2
0.3
9/1
Ms S Arnold
P Shiers (60.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.1
Bel Sir (11)
11/2
N J Dyer
W Pike (56.5)
11/2
10g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
G Clarke
J Lyon (59)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (56.5)
6/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
Bob Richard
Ms K Cross (60.5)
16/1
7
7.2
60/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (58.5)
60/1
8g Halling (USA) x Society Rose (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
8
7.5
9/1
Kym Healy
R Vigar (59)
9/1
9
9.8
20/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (57.5)
20/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x No Problema (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
J W Peacock
W R Davis (57.5)
40/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
11
15.6
40/1
D Leech
J Bowditch (59)
40/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
28.1
100/1
Danny Penna
R Oakford (57)
100/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Race 8 - Arafura Line Markers Hcp (66) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.83 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Kym Healy
Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
11/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 310 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
1.5
11/2
N J Dyer
J R Todd (54)
11/2
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 120 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
3
5.0
20/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms K Cross (54)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
7.5
Lotion (7)
30/1
Angela Forster
P Denton (56.5)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.6
25/1
N J Dyer
S Ridler (54)
25/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (55.5)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
8.6
Kifaah (3)
5/2
G Clarke
R Oakford (57.5)
5/2
8
9.1
16/1
G D Searle
R Vigar (57.5)
16/1
9
21.1
20/1
J W Peacock
W R Davis (55.5)
20/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
23.9
5/2
G Clarke
W Pike (59)
5/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
26.2
100/1
Ms T Halter
B Huppatz (55.5)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
32.5
Rye (10)
30/1
Ms K Petrick
J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Carlton Mid Darwin Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.90 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (60.5)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 92 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Dyer
Lot 2 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $50000
2
3.0
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55.5)
20/1
Lot 75 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.2
Lieder (11)
13/2
Michael Hickmott
W Pike (54)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56)
12/1
5
6.0
9/4
G V Richards
S Ridler (54)
9/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
G D Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
16/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
Kym Healy
J Lyon (57)
10/1
9m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
8
20.7
25/1
Angela Forster
P Denton (56.5)
25/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Classy Babe (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
9
23.5
4/1
Michael Hickmott
B Shinn (56)
4/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
29.3
60/1
Michael Hickmott
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
60/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
11
45.8
20/1
D Leech
P Shiers (57.5)
20/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Whistles (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
88.6
40/1
Carly Cook
Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
40/1