Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Little Queen
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (Snippets)
Foaled October 28, 2010
Career:
71 starts, 8 - 13 - 11 $79,425
Trainer:
R W Green, Wangaratta
Ownership:
R T Green
Little Queen is a 13 year old mare by Dubleo out of the Snippets mare, Snippets Breeze.
Last start was 9th at Mt Isa on August 9, 2018 in the Open Plate over 1000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
9Aug18
9th
Mt Isa
Open Plate
1000m
Good(3) S McGovern (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Damgoodchoice
(23.6L)
8yo
4Aug18
6th
Corfield
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 7/1 - 1st:
World Of Pain
(13.3L)
7yo
7Jul18
5th
Mungindi
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (58.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Firebird Ballet
(3.6L)
7yo
30Jun18
6th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold (Bm53)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms T Jeffries (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Seduction
(3.7L)
7yo
16Jun18
1st
Walgett
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
Nev's Destiny
(0.5L)
7yo
19May18
2nd
Brewarrina
(Bm55)
900m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Another Plan
(1L)
7yo
21Apr18
2nd
Hillston
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Dane Slugger
(1.3L)
7yo
14Apr18
10th
Holbrook
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) B Murphy (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Beaujeen
(11.4L)
7yo
1Apr18
3rd
Swifts Creek
Trophy Race
1000m
Firm(2) Ms C Pace (65) 5/4 - 1st:
Bilby
(2.1L)
7yo
10Mar18
5th
Towong
Damms Auton And Diesel (Bm52)
950m
Good(3) S A McCullum (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Bad Obsession
(4.7L)
7yo
17Feb18
2nd
Buchan
Trophy Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Mr M Corbisiero (66.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Young Farrelly
(0.5L)
7yo
11Feb18
9th
Wodonga
Premier Building (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) S A McCullum (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Tiffany's Belle
(5.8L)
7yo
3Feb18
5th
Tumbarumba
(Bm47)
1020m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (52.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Illoura
(3.4L)
7yo
6Oct17
3rd
Lockhart
Trophy Race
930m
Firm(2) Mr R Blewitt (62) 3/1 - 1st:
Little Jatz
(0.8L)
6yo
20May17
4th
Young
F&M (Bm55)
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms T Jeffries (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Manatassee
(2.9L)
6yo
6May17
2nd
Quilpie
Open Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Natalie Morton (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Destined For War
(9L)
6yo
29Apr17
6th
Mitchell
(Bm50)
800m
Good(3) Jessikah Brand (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Cuba Rose
(0L)
6yo
25Apr17
6th
Nyngan
Bm55
900m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Royal Society
(3.8L)
6yo
8Apr17
9th
Holbrook
(Bm50)
1100m
Firm(2) Megan Taylor (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Belhussey
(2.9L)
6yo
1Apr17
5th
Cootamundra
Trophy Race
1100m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (62) 4/1 - 1st:
Oh What A Thief
(8.8L)
6yo
19Mar17
8th
Yarra Glen
Bet365 (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Dean Holland (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Snitty Kitty
(7.2L)
6yo
11Mar17
2nd
Towong
Damms Auto/Diesel-Squizzy-Bm52
950m
Good(3) Megan Taylor (54) 5/2 - 1st:
Cheap Tycoon
(0.8L)
6yo
18Feb17
1st
Buchan
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(4) Ms C Pace (64) 4/5 - 2nd:
Ballydoyle
(3.8L)
6yo
4Feb17
1st
Tumbarumba
(Bm45)
1020m
Firm(2) Megan Taylor (56.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Spare Parts
(4.3L)
6yo
26Jan17
6th
Balnarring
Trophy Hcp
1050m
Good(3) Ms D Waymouth (64) 12/1 - 1st:
King Mapoora
(4.3L)
6yo
7Jan17
1st
Dederang
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Ms C Pace (63) 1/1 - 2nd:
Cross Of Gold
(0.2L)
6yo
1Jan17
3rd
Merton
Trophy Race
1150m
Good(3) Mr R Kirkpatrick (63) 3/1 - 1st:
Last One Laughing
(1.3L)
6yo
26Dec16
7th
Wodonga
(Bm52)
1100m
Good(3) S A McCullum (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Cheap Tycoon
(4.7L)
6yo
18Nov16
10th
Orange
Broadley And Haydon (Bm55)
1000m
Good(4) M Travers (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Absolute Ripper
(9.6L)
6yo
6Nov16
2nd
Warren
Qube Logistics (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) M Travers (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Venus Amoris
(1.3L)
6yo
18Oct16
4th
Cowra
Vale John Saunders (Bm55)
1100m
Soft(7) M Travers (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Hu Hit Hu
(1.4L)
6yo
8Oct16
2nd
Wellington
(Bm50)
1100m
Soft(5) M Travers (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Blinkin Rockin
(0.4L)
6yo
13Aug16
3rd
Gilgandra
(Bm45)
1100m
Soft(6) Jamie Gibbons (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Very Sheik
(1.2L)
5yo
26Jul16
2nd
Gilgandra
(Bm55)
1000m
Soft(7) M Travers (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Miss Mellencamp
(2.5L)
5yo
2Jul16
6th
Nyngan
Trophy Race
900m
Good(3) A Barton (62) 11/4 - 1st:
The Dylan
(4.4L)
5yo
12Jun16
2nd
Gulgong
(Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms M Weir (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Pixie Gaze
(1.3L)
5yo
5Jun16
8th
Wellington
Federal Hotel (Bm55)
900m
Heavy(8) M A Cahill (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Cheeky
(5.2L)
5yo
26Dec15
2nd
Wellington
(Bm55)
900m
Soft(7) A Cavallo (56) 5/2 - 1st:
In Ernest
(2.8L)
5yo
18Dec15
10th
Bathurst
Dean Mobbs Gallery (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) M Travers (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Champawi
(4.1L)
5yo
20Nov15
9th
Orange
Master Builders Assoc. (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Tumbling Dice
(5.1L)
5yo
1Nov15
4th
Muswellbrook
Hunter Belle Cheese (Bm55)
1000m
Soft(6) G A Lynch (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Blinkin Rockin
(2.1L)
5yo
17Oct15
3rd
Narromine
(Bm50)
1300m
Good(3) Jacob Gilchrist (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Yours Sincerely
(2.3L)
5yo
9Oct15
3rd
Bathurst
Factor One (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Dunderry
(4.8L)
5yo
26Sep15
3rd
Gulargambone
(Bm65)
1200m
Firm(1) Erhan Kacmaz (52.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Arawak
(0.4L)
5yo
19Sep15
2nd
Come By Chance
Picnic Sprint
1000m
Good(3) A Barton (62) 7/4 - 1st:
Oh No Gecko
(1.5L)
5yo
5Sep15
1st
Mendooran
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Don't Move
(0.2L)
5yo
18Aug15
5th
Newcastle
Strathayr (Bm65)
900m
Good(3) J Ford (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Charge Of Light
(2.7L)
5yo
1Aug15
4th
Coonabarabran
(Bm45)
900m
Soft(5) Aaron Sweeney (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Path To Freedom
(2.3L)
4yo
25Jul15
1st
Gilgandra
Royal Hotel (Bm45)
1000m
Heavy(8) Kody Nestor (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Cadeem
(4.8L)
4yo
14Jun15
8th
Wellington
One Stop Automotive Shop-Bm50
900m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Little Bomb Bay
(4L)
4yo
4May15
13th
Quirindi
Georgie Browns Cottage (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Drury (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ice Chiller
(7.2L)
4yo
16Jan15
7th
Wellington
Wgtn Boot Carnv.28-29/3 (Bm55)
900m
Good(4) J Kissick (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Srinika
(3.6L)
4yo
6Jan15
6th
Tamworth
Downtown Magazine Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Zilch
(3.2L)
4yo
22Dec14
3rd
Tamworth
Carlton Mid (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) R Spokes (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Jupiter
(2L)
4yo
12Dec14
6th
Scone
Horsepower (Bm59)
900m
Soft(6) P Hammersley (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Lovelife
(2.3L)
4yo
2Nov14
11th
Muswellbrook
Tab.Com.Au (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Kody Nestor (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Hammoon Boy
(8.7L)
4yo
21Oct14
3rd
Muswellbrook
South Muswellbrook Sprint-Bm55
1000m
Good(3) Ms H Martin (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Hammoon Boy
(4.3L)
4yo
30Sep14
7th
Tamworth
Hygain Release Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) A Adkins (53.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Ice Chiller
(4.4L)
4yo
15Sep14
1st
Taree
Turf Culture (Bm50)
1007m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (55) 15/2 - 2nd:
Kamehameha
(3.8L)
4yo
8Sep14
8th
Muswellbrook
Mas Big Race (Bm55)
1000m
Dead(4) B Spriggs (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Serious Fun
(5.1L)
4yo
24Aug14
1st
Taree
Wingham Beef Exports Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms S Clenton (55.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Pacific Queen
(0.1L)
4yo
2Aug14
3rd
Coonabarabran
Mdn Hcp
900m
Dead(5) Ms L G Henry (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Turning Grey
(1L)
3yo
3Sep13
7th
Tamworth
Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) M McGuren (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Tamaart
(3L)
3yo
20Aug13
4th
Cessnock
X X X X Gold Mdn Plate
1150m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (52.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Quietly Confident
(3.3L)
3yo
12Aug13
5th
Tamworth
2tm/92.9 Mdn Plate
1200m
Dead(4) M Dolendo (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Euterpe
(2.6L)
2yo
23Jul13
3rd
Moree
Merv Long Mdn Hcp
950m
Dead(5) Ms L G Henry (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Toriuss
(1.8L)
2yo
12Jul13
2nd
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Security Mdn
1000m
Dead(4) Ms J Drury (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Ranna's Jewel
(0.5L)
2yo
2Jul13
5th
Scone
East Cessnock Bowling Club Mdn
900m
Heavy(8) Taylor Marshall (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Tulla Touch
(5.9L)
2yo
19Jun13
2nd
Wellington
X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp
900m
Slow(7) Ms W Costin (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Zero De Brave
(3.5L)
2yo
8Jun13
8th
Tamworth
Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Caserta
(10L)
2yo
30Apr13
6th
Taree
Carlton Dry Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Ms Wicked Wanda
(5.2L)