Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Spare Parts
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Krupt x Guaracha (Noverre (USA))
Foaled October 12, 2012
Career:
39 starts, 4 - 7 - 9 $40,765
Trainer:
T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership:
T G Sutherland
Spare Parts is a 11 year old mare by Krupt out of the Noverre mare, Guaracha.
Last start was 3rd at Hillston on April 22, 2017 in the (Bm45) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
4yo
22Apr17
3rd
Hillston
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) B Vale (62) 8/11 - 1st:
Little Miss Tilly
(0.8L)
4yo
8Apr17
2nd
Grenfell
Trophy Race
1000m
Firm(2) Mr R Blewitt (62) 3/1 - 1st:
Red Hot Tango
(2.3L)
4yo
1Apr17
3rd
Cootamundra
Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64) 9/10 - 1st:
Lindendoom
(1.8L)
4yo
25Mar17
2nd
Tullibigeal
Trophy Race
975m
Soft(5) Mr R Blewitt (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Rocksham
(2L)
4yo
18Mar17
1st
Ardlethan
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Laura Collins (59) 3/1 - 2nd:
Benno's Boy
(1L)
4yo
4Mar17
1st
Carrathool
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Megan Taylor (55) 2/1 - 2nd:
Barakula
(0.1L)
4yo
25Feb17
2nd
Yass
Trophy Race
1100m
Firm(2) Mr R Blewitt (62) 7/2 - 1st:
She's Kidding
(2.5L)
4yo
4Feb17
2nd
Tumbarumba
(Bm45)
1020m
Firm(2) Brad Clark (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Little Queen
(4.3L)
4yo
23Dec16
7th
Wagga
Terminate Pest Control (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Didnt Even Kiss Me
(3.9L)
4yo
15Dec16
3rd
Wagga
Tarcoola Turf Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) M Travers (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Our Project
(6.8L)
4yo
3Dec16
4th
Wagga Riverside
Commins Hendriks (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) M Travers (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Dream On Stan
(0.7L)
4yo
21Nov16
7th
Wagga
Slater & Gordon Lawyers (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Unyielding
(4.6L)
4yo
1Nov16
5th
Canberra
Elvin Group (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Hangin' With Willy
(4.9L)
4yo
17Oct16
3rd
Narrandera
Manildra Grp/Hutcheon A&G-Bm50
1000m
Soft(7) Ms A Masters (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Hercule's Horse
(1.3L)
4yo
30Aug16
8th
Wagga
Microtech Dps Hcp (C3)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Bondo
(3.5L)
4yo
14Aug16
4th
Wagga
Riverina Plaster Works (Bm55)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms A Masters (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Cherokee Warrior
(0.8L)
4yo
9Aug16
8th
Corowa
Fed. Council Visitor Info-Bm55
1200m
Soft(7) Ms A Masters (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mi Cheeki San
(4.7L)
4yo
5Aug16
2nd
Wagga
X X X X Hcp (C3)
1400m
Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Cherokee Warrior
(1.8L)
3yo
17Jul16
3rd
Corowa
Federation Council (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(7) B Murphy (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(1.6L)
3yo
2Jul16
3rd
Cootamundra
Manildra Meat Company Plate-C2
1200m
Heavy(9) B Murphy (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
The Tar Man
(3.3L)
3yo
27Jun16
4th
Wagga
X X X X Gold (Bm55)
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Erins Zar
(2.9L)
3yo
18Jun16
1st
Narrandera
Lw Peacock Memorial Cup (Bm55)
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (54) 7/1 - 2nd:
Black Fusion
(0.8L)
3yo
16Jun16
7th
Albury
Programmed Plate (C2)
1175m
Heavy(10) Mikiko Nakao (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Reine Happy
(6.3L)
3yo
7Jun16
7th
Wagga
XXXX Gold Plate (C1)
1600m
Heavy(10) Ms R Prest (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Calaway Cruizer
(11.2L)
3yo
26Apr16
4th
Wagga
Rundles Auctions Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) S Guymer (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Miss Farloo
(2.9L)
3yo
10Apr16
3rd
Gundagai
Sounds Of The Mountains Hcp-C1
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Prest (54) 50/1 - 1st:
For Me Dad
(1.4L)
3yo
2Apr16
2nd
Tullibigeal
Hcp (Cl B
975m
Firm(2) A Barton (62) 3/1 - 1st:
Fortunate News
(1L)
3yo
19Mar16
1st
Ardlethan
Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (64.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Vinduet
(1L)
3yo
23Jan16
6th
Tumut
Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) B Vale (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Chase Archie
(5L)
3yo
16Jan16
10th
Albury
Commercial Club Albury 3yo Mdn
1000m
Good(3) B Vale (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Cinastar
(9.2L)
3yo
7Jan16
7th
Wagga
Noel Comerford's Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) B Vale (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Lord Von Costa
(7.2L)
3yo
24Oct15
11th
Albury
Gpe Electrical Mdn Hcp
1175m
Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Ruark
(7L)
3yo
12Oct15
3rd
Leeton
Think Water/McDonell Bldrs Mdn
1050m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Billabong Babe
(6.3L)
3yo
3Oct15
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Country Hope Mdn Plate
1050m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Nudgerama
(0.5L)
3yo
14Sep15
7th
Queanbeyan
Horse Of Year Hercegovka Mdn
1200m
Good(3) B Murphy (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Skygge
(7.2L)
3yo
1Sep15
4th
Wagga
Riverina Crane Services Mdn
1200m
Heavy(10) B Murphy (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Girls Only
(0.8L)
3yo
11Aug15
12th
Wagga
The Rules Club Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) M Travers (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Rhomlo
(6.8L)
2yo
10Jul15
6th
Wagga
Mtc 100 Club Launch 28/8 Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) Jason Devrimol (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Doogans Rise
(8L)
2yo
4Jul15
3rd
Albury
2rem 1073 Fm Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) Jason Devrimol (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Say You're Sorry
(1L)