Latest Stakes Race Results

Hong Kong Jun 23 - Sha Tin: The Premier Cup Gr3 1400m
1 Flying Thunder (GB) - 52
(4g Archipenko (USA) x Desert Berry (Green Desert (USA))
Tnr: F C Lor Rdr: Grant Van Niekerk
2 Time To Celebrate (NZ) - 55.5
(5g Per Incanto (USA) x Silver Cent (Centaine (AUS))
Tnr: J J Size Rdr: J Moreira
3 Pingwu Spark (NZ) - 60.5
(6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: Z Purton
Hong Kong Jun 23 - Sha Tin: The Premier Plate Gr3 1800m
1 Rise High (FR) - 60.5
(5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lana Girl (USA) (Arch (USA))
Tnr: C Fownes Rdr: C Y Ho
2 Seasons Bloom (AUS) - 59
(6g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt)
Tnr: C S Shum Rdr: Grant Van Niekerk
3 Citron Spirit (IRE) - 58
(7g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: A Domeyer
Australia Jun 22 - Belmont Park: H G Bolton Sprint LR 1200m
(3g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
Tnr: Simon Miller Rdr: W Pike
Sale: MM Perth Yearling Sale $60,000
2 Lockroy - 54.5
(7g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
Tnr: Chris Gangemi Rdr: S McGruddy
3 Floyd - 54
(5g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
Tnr: Chris Gangemi Rdr: Lucy Warwick
Australia Jun 22 - Belmont Park: Waroa-Belmont Guineas LR 1600m
1 Mystery Miss - 54.5
(3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
Tnr: G and A Williams Rdr: W Pike
(3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (Flying Spur)
Tnr: G and A Williams Rdr: S McGruddy
3 Coming Around - 56.5
(3g Gingerbread Man x Elite Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
Tnr: Ms R L Williams Rdr: S Parnham
Australia Jun 22 - Eagle Farm: Winning Edge Presentation Stks LR 1400m
1 Kordia - 57
(2g Epaulette x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: B Shinn
2 Big Parade - 57
(2c Deep Field x Crystal Rock (Fastnet Rock)
Tnr: Clare Cunningham Rdr: J R Collett
(2c Snitzel x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: R Fradd
Australia Jun 22 - Eagle Farm: Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup Gr3 3000m
(3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa)
Tnr: D T O'Brien Rdr: G Boss
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
2 Big Duke (IRE) - 60
(7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: B Shinn
3 Our Libretto (NZ) - 54
(5m O'Reilly x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel)
Tnr: G M Begg Rdr: Tim Clark
Australia Jun 22 - Eagle Farm: G H Mumm LR 1820m
1 Duca Valentinois (IRE) - 59
(7g Holy Roman Emperor x Love Valentine (Fruits Of Love (USA))
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: Tim Clark
2 Take It Intern (IRE) - 54
(5g Rip Van Winkle x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: L V Cassidy
3 Another Dollar (NZ) - 54
(4m Ocean Park x Make A Wish (Pins (AUS))
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: C Newitt
Australia Jun 22 - Eagle Farm: Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara Gr1 1400m
(5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J R Collett
Sale: MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $185,000
2 Pohutukawa - 55.5
(3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: B Shinn
3 Savatiano - 57
(4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: Tommy Berry
Australia Jun 22 - Eagle Farm: S George & Sons W J Healy Stks Gr3 1200m
1 Brave Song - 58
(4g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
Tnr: P and P Snowden Rdr: B Shinn
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale $67,500
2 Amanaat - 56
(5g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym)
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: G Boss
3 Intuition - 55
(4g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: J Lloyd
Australia Jun 22 - Flemington: A.R. Creswick Stakes LR 1200m
1 Gytrash - 59
(3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock)
Tnr: G V Richards Rdr: Craig Williams
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2 $40,000
(3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Tnr: Daniel Bowman Rdr: D Oliver
(3f Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace Rdr: D Dunn
New Zealand Jun 22 - Tauranga: Ultimate Tauranga Classic LR 1400m
(6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Kailey Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Tnr: L O'Sullivan and A Scott Rdr: C J Grylls
2 Art Deco - 57
(6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Something Special (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Tnr: S A Sharrock Rdr: J Parkes
(6m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Tnr: M Baker and A Forsman Rdr: J K Riddell