Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC ALL AGED STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Hot Danish
(
Nothin' Leica Dane
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Shoot Out
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Once Were Wild
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Skilled
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 6 - Warwick Farm:
ATC CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Theseo
(
Danewin
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC DONCASTER HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Rangirangdoo
(NZ)
(
Pentire
(GB))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC EPSOM HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Rock Kingdom
(
Rock Of Gibraltar
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC FLIGHT STAKES
Gr1
1600m
More Joyous
(NZ)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Sep 26 - Randwick:
ATC GEORGE MAIN STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Road To Rock
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC GEORGE RYDER STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Danleigh
(
Mujahid
(USA))
History
Aug 29 - ROSEHILL:
ATC GOLDEN ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
DENMAN
(
LONHRO
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Crystal Lily
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC HE TANCRED STAKES
Gr1
2400m
Littorio
(
Bellotto
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Road To Rock
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC QUEEN OF THE TURF
Gr1
1500m
Typhoon Tracy
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Mar 13 - Randwick:
ATC RANDWICK GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Shoot Out
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 20 - Rosehill:
ATC RANVET STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Theseo
(
Danewin
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC ROSEHILL GUINEAS
Gr1
2000m
Zabrasive
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Yosei
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Monaco Consul
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC STORM QUEEN STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Faint Perfume
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC SYDNEY CUP
Gr1
3200m
Jessicabeel
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 20 - Rosehill:
ATC TAD KENNEDY STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Alverta
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC THE GALAXY
Gr1
1100m
Shellscrape
(
Dane Shadow
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC THE METROPOLITAN
Gr1
2400m
Speed Gifted
(GB)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC TJ SMITH STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Melito
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 15 - Doomben:
BRC BTC CUP
Gr1
1200m
Albert The Fat
(
Magic Albert
)
History
May 29 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN 10,000
Gr1
1350m
Hot Danish
(
Nothin' Leica Dane
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN CUP
Gr1
2020m
Metal Bender
(NZ)
(
Danasinga
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Pressday
(
Domesday
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Dariana
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Miss Keepsake
(NZ)
(
Keeper
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC STRADBROKE HCP
Gr1
1400m
Black Piranha
(
Clang
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Star Witness
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Typhoon Tracy
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD CUP
Gr1
2400m
Viewed
(
Scenic
(IRE))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Starspangledbanner
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Whobegotyou
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
MRC FUTURITY STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Typhoon Tracy
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
MRC INVITATION STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Turffontein
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE
Gr1
1100m
Starspangledbanner
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Irish Lights
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC TOORAK HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Allez Wonder
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES
Gr1
1800m
Heart Of Dreams
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MANIKATO STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Danleigh
(
Mujahid
(USA))
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC W.S. COX PLATE
Gr1
2040m
So You Think
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 13 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Turffontein
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
History
Mar 20 - Morphettville:
SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS
Gr1
2006m
Small Minds
(
Canny Lad
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP
Gr1
1200m
Velocitea
(NZ)
(
Volksraad
(GB))
History
Mar 20 - Morphettville:
SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Rostova
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Kidnapped
(
Viscount
)
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
TATT'S QLD WINTER STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Melito
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Headway
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Mar 13 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Zipping
(
Danehill
(USA))
History
Mar 13 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Rock Classic
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC CANTALA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
All American
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC EMPIRE ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Typhoon Tracy
(
Red Ransom
(USA))
History
Jan 30 - Flemington:
VRC LIGHTNING STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Nicconi
(
Bianconi
(USA))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC MACKINNON STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Scenic Shot
(
Scenic
(IRE))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
VRC MELBOURNE CUP
Gr1
3200m
Shocking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
VRC NEWMARKET HCP
Gr1
1200m
Wanted
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
VRC OAKS
Gr1
2500m
Faint Perfume
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
VRC TURNBULL STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Efficient
(NZ)
(
Zabeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Monaco Consul
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA RACING CLUB STAKES
Gr1
1200m
All Silent
(
Belong To Me
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Ascot:
WATC DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Chartreux
(
Catbird
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC
Gr1
1800m
Sniper's Bullet
(
Bite The Bullet
(USA))
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
WATC RAILWAY STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Sniper's Bullet
(
Bite The Bullet
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015