Stands at Brighthill Farm
2019 FEE: $5,000

Runners Today

AWAP R3-7 Imaready 3f ex: Ready Or Not
FRAN R5-5 Le Castile 5m ex: Awatea
FRAN R9-8 Soda 5m ex: Sogno
GOSF R5-1 Charm Offensive 4g ex: Courtly Fashion
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

5th New Plymouth Raceway: Delle Quartza 5m ex Rose Quartz
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Karaka Million 3YO Winner Set for Return
Last year’s Karaka Million 3YO (1600m) winner Scott Base will make his raceday return in the Waka Property, Building and Maintenance Handicap (1200m) at Awapuni on Thursday.
Cox Plate Aim for Dalghar Son
Johno Benner and Hollie Wynyard are hoping to kick off a potential Cox Plate programme with Scott Base in the Group I Tarzino Trophy (1400m) at Hastings.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 35.1 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Danehill Dancer
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Scott Base
Success Express
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Astara
Pentire
3 wnrs Indriel
Pins
3 wnrs Bombarding
Black Minnaloushe
2 wnrs Shadow Prince
Green Desert
2 wnrs Greyazz
Perfectly Ready
2 wnrs Imaready
Rock Of Gibraltar
2 wnrs Wounded Soldier
Stravinsky
2 wnrs Platinum Volos
Ustinov
2 wnrs Leardo

Runners Today

AWAP R3-7 Imaready 3f ex: Ready Or Not
FRAN R5-5 Le Castile 5m ex: Awatea
FRAN R9-8 Soda 5m ex: Sogno
GOSF R5-1 Charm Offensive 4g ex: Courtly Fashion
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

5th New Plymouth Raceway: Delle Quartza 5m ex Rose Quartz
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Karaka Million 3YO Winner Set for Return
Last year’s Karaka Million 3YO (1600m) winner Scott Base will make his raceday return in the Waka Property, Building and Maintenance Handicap (1200m) at Awapuni on Thursday.
Cox Plate Aim for Dalghar Son
Johno Benner and Hollie Wynyard are hoping to kick off a potential Cox Plate programme with Scott Base in the Group I Tarzino Trophy (1400m) at Hastings.

Top Nicks

Danehill Dancer
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Scott Base
Success Express
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Astara
Pentire
3 wnrs Indriel
Pins
3 wnrs Bombarding
Black Minnaloushe
2 wnrs Shadow Prince
Green Desert
2 wnrs Greyazz
Perfectly Ready
2 wnrs Imaready
Rock Of Gibraltar
2 wnrs Wounded Soldier
Stravinsky
2 wnrs Platinum Volos
Ustinov
2 wnrs Leardo