YORK - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
D S White
J Whiting (60)
6/1
Winning siblings: Boat Race,
2
0.4
7/4
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (56)
7/4
3
3.9
25/1
G W Dupre
Jordan Turner (58)
25/1
4m Smug (USA) x Charlize Amy (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
4
4.3
5/2
Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
5/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Scenic Castle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
7/1
Daniel O'Connor
Ms R Forrest (58)
7/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tudor Royal (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Ms D Baillie
Emma Stent (56)
40/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Heptonstall (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.8
11/2
Meryl Hayley
T Turner (58)
11/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Like A Steam Train (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Race 2 - Gloucester Pk Trip No.23 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/2
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Treasury Girl (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Arrogance,
2
1.8
8/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 27 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Doreen Vic
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
3.3
9/4
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Kokotajlo (56)
9/4
3f City Place (USA) x Strawberries (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
4.0
Oihana (4)
5/1
Ivan Haggerty
P Carbery (58)
5/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
F R Kersley
Harry Grace (54)
4/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Sheer Royalty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Matthew Scott
J Whiting (58.5)
40/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
5.6
15/2
Bill Spencer
Ms E Asphar (57.5)
15/2
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Race 3 - Hlb Wealth Management Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (58.5)
7/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.5
5/4
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 193 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Kieran McDonagh
3
3.8
8/1
Meryl Hayley
T Turner (58)
8/1
Lot 79 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Meryl Hayley
4
5.1
15/2
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
15/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.4
5/1
Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught (60)
5/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Lady Ex (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
6.5
11/2
Kieran McDonagh
Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/2
3g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
Daniel O'Connor
Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
8
11.6
20/1
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (57)
20/1
4g Black Tom (AUS) x Magic Sharaz (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Trentham Estate Wines (Bm46+) (1200m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (58.5)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
2
0.3
4/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/1
3
0.8
25/1
A W Carraill
Ms K Yuill (58)
25/1
9m Port Headland (AUS) x Cyclical (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
1.7
15/4
N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
15/4
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.8
Minika (1)
10/9
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (60.5)
10/9
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
Matthew Scott
Ryan Hill (55)
8/1
7m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 5 - Community Tab (Bm52+) (1100m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Holly Taylor
P Carbery (60)
3/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.1
Rebow (4)
5/2
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (59)
5/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 182 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: John Price
3
1.6
5/2
A G Durrant
Harry Grace (58)
5/2
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Movie Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 247 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
1.8
4/1
Matthew Scott
Brodie Kirby (60)
4/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
D S Barker
Emma Stent (54)
8/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (54.5)
16/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
Krista Pike
Bonnie Palise (52)
100/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Innocent Bystander (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery-Bm52+ (1300m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
G P Poletti
Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Laurarocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 312 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Gino Poletti
2
0.3
4/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (59.5)
4/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 207 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.6
9/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (60)
9/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.6
13/4
D & B Pearce
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
13/4
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Quicksand (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.3
13/4
J P Taylor
Bonnie Palise (57)
13/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Halon (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (62)
7/1
8
4.6
20/1
Matthew Scott
Ryan Hill (60)
20/1
9
5.0
8/1
A W Maley
Harry Grace (57.5)
8/1
6m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm46+) (1500m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
3/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.8
25/1
Tina Glasson
Andrew Castle (60)
25/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
D J Waldock
J Whiting (56)
15/4
5g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
J R Townley
Ms N Hopwood (60)
14/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
16/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
2.1
15/8
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (60.5)
15/8
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
6.4
Sheru (6)
5/1
F R Kersley
Harry Grace (56)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (63)
20/1
9
11.8
30/1
Scott Eyre
P Carbery (57)
30/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch York Cup (Bm72+) (1920m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.80
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (56.5)
5/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing Socks, Cockney Crew,
2
0.5
15/2
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (55)
15/2
9g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
Rhys Radford
C Staples (55)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
4
1.8
4/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (60)
4/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
M H Wallace
Ms S Altieri (55)
8/1
7
4.4
40/1
K J Reeves
Harry Grace (55)
40/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
7.2
80/1
C G Willis
Andrew Castle (55)
80/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
B P Newnham
Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
10g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
10
8.0
9/1
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (55)
9/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (55)
15/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Race 9 - Volunteers Of Racing (Bm46+) (1920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
13/4
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encouraging, France, Peeping,
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
0.8
11/2
Raymond Vincent
Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/2
Lot 284 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Nick Cox
3
0.9
20/1
Sarah Hall
C Nicoll (56)
20/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
2.7
9/2
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
9/2
7m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Caitie Can (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
40/1
6g Gio Ponti (USA) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.5
7/4
Brian Rogers
C Staples (59.5)
7/4
8
4.6
11/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
4.7
15/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (56)
15/1
10m Hartley's Spirit (AUS) x Speed Dancer (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))