SALE - Friday, February 21

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.93 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
P Stokes
D Caboche (58)
6/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Zombie Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1713 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Zeb Broadbent
2
2.0
5/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 673 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.1
25/1
M Farrugia
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
Lot 119 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Corella Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 97 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale/Todd Blum Bloodstock
4
2.3
11/2
J F Moloney
J Noonan (56)
11/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Suemori (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.4
60/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
60/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
I R Jones
Will Price (54)
10/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Riverina Magic (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
3.6
60/1
Paul Worthington
Chris Caserta (56.5)
60/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Marotta (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
C F Butcher
Campbell Rawiller (56)
30/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Sarawak (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Gbg Concrete/Construction Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.14 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (57)
7/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baroota, Comic Miss, So High,
Lot 767 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Aseena (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 249 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.6
15/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.8
6/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (57)
6/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
8.1
50/1
D C Harrison
Chris Symons (57)
50/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.9
50/1
K L Corstens
Zac Spain (57)
50/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.0
66/1
I R Hutchins
Chris Caserta (57)
66/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Stage Doll (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
10.5
12/1
Anthony Freedman
J Maskiell (57)
12/1
10
11.7
11/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (57)
11/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x She's Gifted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.35 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
C W McDonald
Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Our Duchess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vega,
Lot 289 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.2
13/4
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (56.5)
16/1
4
1.9
5/2
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (58)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
11/4
C J Waller
M J Dee (58)
11/4
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Booker Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
3.6
13/2
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
3g Verrazano (USA) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
8
4.1
14/1
Kane Harris
B Higgins (58.5)
14/1
5g Americain (USA) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Very Grand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Clayton Douglas (58)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Workforcexs Mdn Plate (2226m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.66 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
0
0.0
60/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (56.5)
60/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
1
4/7
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58.5)
4/7
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Monte,
Lot 169 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.5
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (56)
12/1
Lot 391 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.3
15/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
15/2
Lot 89 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 311 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Waterford Livestock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.5
5/2
J E & C Ledger
J Noonan (58.5)
5/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
D J Cave
M Carson (58.5)
40/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.3
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
8.3
100/1
Susie Wells
Chris Caserta (58.5)
100/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
15.3
80/1
Malcolm Leys
A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
5g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Gipps Wifi Grand (Bm58) (2226m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.03 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms A Bennett
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
13/4
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
2
0.1
14/1
Ms A Bennett
Zac Spain (54.5)
14/1
3
0.9
5/1
C F Butcher
Will Price (53)
5/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
C Vidotto & C Beasy
Clayton Douglas (60)
13/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.7
13/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
13/2
6
9.7
Byalip (2)
7/2
R W Harrison
Chris Symons (60.5)
7/2
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
13.9
7/2
Lisa Jones
Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
14.1
150/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Wynne's Coaches (Bm58) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.04 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
M W Ryan
Chris Symons (58.5)
9/2
7g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
2
0.8
7/4
M C Kent
Matthew Cartwright (57)
7/4
4m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 1849 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
1.3
15/1
N J Harnett
Zac Spain (54.5)
15/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: J MacMillan
4
1.6
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (58)
15/4
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
9/1
6
2.9
25/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (56.5)
25/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Kelly Royale (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
J Maskiell (57.5)
10/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Filouka (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
8
4.7
13/2
David & Coral Feek
Laura Lafferty (57)
13/2
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.2
30/1
Ms H Stephens
Carleen Hefel (52)
30/1
Race 7 - No 1 Car Wash (Bm58) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.59 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Craig Blackshaw
Will Price (52)
14/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.2
11/1
Todd Smart
J Maskiell (59.5)
11/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Ballyalla (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1203 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.2
30/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (54)
30/1
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.4
9/1
D J Walkley
Laura Lafferty (60.5)
9/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
1.8
14/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (62)
14/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
4/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
4/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Debecca (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
3.1
10/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.2
Akhurst (10)
20/1
K J Fythe
Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
6g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
3.9
9/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
6.4
10/1
A L Douch
A Lynch (57)
10/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.2
20/1
Ms S Trolove
Dylan Dunn (59)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.9
7/2
B G Purcell
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - The Coffee Pit (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.32 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Christine Sexton
Zac Spain (59)
4/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
Lot 41 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
2
0.4
3/1
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (61.5)
3/1
3
0.6
7/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (58)
7/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 979 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
2.8
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (60.5)
9/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sabie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (61)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.4
Groot (4)
11/4
P Stokes
Carleen Hefel (59.5)
11/4
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.9
60/1
M Farrugia
Chris Caserta (54)
60/1
8
8.7
8/1
Lisa Jones
R Mc Leod (61)
8/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Landuc (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
10.4
40/1
L Xuereb
Campbell Rawiller (59)
40/1
10
11.4
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
Will Price (59)
20/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
15.4
50/1
Michael Huglin
D Caboche (59)
50/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Overly (AUS) (Over (AUS))