MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Caudo Vinyard Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54)
6/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 168 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
2
3.5
25/1
K M Sweeney
Raquel Clark (56)
25/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
5.8
12/1
P Stokes
J Holder (58)
12/1
5g Al Kazeem (GB) x Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.5
60/1
G L Lesnikowski
Jake Toeroek (58)
60/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
6.8
100/1
D C Saxon
Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
6
8.0
10/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Brannickers (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
14.4
30/1
W P Bencic
P Gatt (58)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Roadside Services Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.59 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (54.5)
8/1
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: En Aval, Rexmont,
Lot 22 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
2
2.3
30/1
G D Searle
J Holder (55.5)
30/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 527 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Searle Racing / S Vandermyle
3
2.6
2/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
2/1
4
2.6
50/1
T Dansie & Ms N Storr
D Tourneur (55.5)
50/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Classic Cameo (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
Celine (6)
16/1
R & C Jolly
Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
5.5
7/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
7/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Varella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.4
8/1
Will Clarken
P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
10.6
100/1
K M Sweeney
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
100/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.4
22/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (54.5)
22/10
3g Equiano (FR) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Aami (Bm80) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.17 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
45/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (58)
45/10
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Carlaluisa,
2
0.8
4/7
Travis Doudle
J Holder (57)
4/7
4g Niagara (AUS) x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
20/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
Sasun (9)
60/1
B D Brook
P Gatt (54.5)
60/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.6
15/2
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
15/2
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.2
8/1
M C Kent
M Aitken (54.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
8
13.7
66/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
66/1
Race 4 - Aami Rebel Raider Series Final (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Xilong (3)
18/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
18/10
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pierro Belle, Roomooz,
Lot 277 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.0
Garner (1)
18/10
G V Richards
J Holder (59)
18/10
3g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
5.2
3/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (53)
3/1
4
7.0
30/1
T & C McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
9.0
30/1
P Stokes
Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
9.6
14/1
J D Smith
R J Hurdle (55)
14/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.4
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54.5)
60/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x The Black Rod (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
14.1
30/1
David Tootell
Kayla Crowther (52)
30/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Weslo Security (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/7
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (58)
4/7
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Virginia Plain, We Sing We Dance,
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.8
12/1
G V Richards
Teagan Voorham (51)
12/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Monica Kate (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
2.9
Marina (3)
55/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
55/10
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.4
11/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (57)
11/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.8
66/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (54)
66/1
6
4.1
5/1
Jake Stephens
P Gatt (56.5)
5/1
7
6.7
16/1
R & C Jolly
Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.95 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Muirfield, Volcan De Fuego,
Lot 202 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.0
12/1
Jake Stephens
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
3
2.1
3/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52.5)
3/1
4
3.7
28/10
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (59.5)
28/10
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
Grant Kluske
J Holder (58)
10/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.9
8/1
Ms S Kotz
P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
7
7.1
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
8
10.0
12/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (57.5)
12/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
9
13.3
80/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56)
80/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
14.3
9/1
David Page
Sophie Logan (52.5)
9/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
15.2
50/1
P Huserot
D Tourneur (55.5)
50/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
16.3
200/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
200/1
8m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
17.9
16/1
Jason Post
Teagan Voorham (52)
16/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
14
41.6
40/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (51)
40/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.67 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Octane (11)
8/11
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
8/11
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 259 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
3.5
4/1
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (54)
4/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.6
9/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 72 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
5.1
30/1
M J Seyers
M Aitken (59)
30/1
5
5.2
66/1
W P Bencic
S Price (59)
66/1
6
6.3
14/1
Bob Richard
Raquel Clark (59)
14/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
C Curtis
D Tourneur (59.5)
30/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (51)
50/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.9
Zarace (7)
9/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
9/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57.5)
40/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - So Brave (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
22/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
22/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kailua, Swift Arrival,
Lot 279 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
1.0
12/1
Kym Healy
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
1.2
Coronel (10)
28/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
4g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.4
6/1
Ms M Smith
J Holder (58)
6/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
David Tootell
Jerry Chau (52)
12/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
8/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
W A Bogarts
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
30/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
Ms E Hubbard
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
6m Wilful Default (AUS) x Freres (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
7.1
8/1
Kirsten Mooney
Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.2
Mihany (4)
30/1
D C Saxon
W Lau (54)
30/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))