GOULBURN - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Jcf Contracting Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.08 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Asudem (2)
9/4
Luke A Thomas
P Scorse (57.5)
9/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 154 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
13/4
Craig Weeding
Qin Yong (52.5)
13/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 254 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
1.5
10/1
T Gibson
B P Ward (54)
10/1
7g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Belong To Ten (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.9
9/4
M & D Kearney
Zoe Connally (53)
9/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
5g Bearcat (AUS) x Always Glowing (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fly Higher (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Goulburn Post Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.00 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
R & M Freedman
P Scorse (57.5)
6/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Je T'aime (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Te Amo,
Lot 110 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: B Mitchell (FBAA)
Lot 330 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/2
Warren Ganderton
J Mallyon (59)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nevis (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 128 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
2.6
11/4
Ms L Morrison
S Pollard (59)
11/4
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Grand Strike (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
7.9
66/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (59)
66/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Royal Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
14.0
25/1
Karen Welch
M Travers (59)
25/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Bestwick's Best (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Danny Williams Racing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55)
1/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 552 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo (57.5)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 251 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
1.1
6/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (54)
6/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
9.4
6/1
C Hensler
P Scorse (57.5)
6/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
10.4
3/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (59.5)
3/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Gold Copy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Argyle Fire Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.95 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (59)
11/4
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Fine Arts (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Choisenegger, Repeat Fire,
Lot 395 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: S Morrison
2
1.3
4/5
E & L Longmire
Ms R Prest (59)
4/5
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 674 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
5/1
M & D Kearney
Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
4
4.2
15/1
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
15/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
5
4.9
9/1
Steven Wilson
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
9/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.8
80/1
D J Rolfe
Qin Yong (52)
80/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Marview (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
Darryll Kell
P Scorse (54)
25/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Snazzy (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 5 - Barlens Hire Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.57 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
N J Osborne
Angela Cooper (54)
40/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 317 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Terry Evans Racing
2
1.3
2/1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo (58)
2/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Palia (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
Mark Gee
R Bensley (58)
13/4
5m Al Aseel (AUS) x Karentheboss (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
3.0
Dinado (8)
7/4
R & M Freedman
P Scorse (56.5)
7/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.6
11/1
Brooke Somers
M Travers (56.5)
11/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
12/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.6
40/1
Martin McInerney
S Pollard (58)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Coming Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
17.1
14/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (58)
14/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bonsai Babe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
17.5
80/1
Martin McInerney
B P Ward (58)
80/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Penelope Pitstop (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm50 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.23 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T Sergi
Ms R Freeman-Key (61)
7/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Fantasay, Roasted,
Lot 1697 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
Lot 324 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
7/1
Luke A Thomas
P Scorse (60.5)
7/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: L. Thomas, Glendon Brook
Buyer: S Craig
Lot 24 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Bryce Heys
4
2.7
8/1
D J Rolfe
Qin Yong (58)
8/1
6g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.0
15/8
T J Robinson
Damon Budler (58)
15/8
6
4.2
5/2
Scott Collings
M Travers (60.5)
5/2
7
5.0
20/1
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
12.9
50/1
Ms K George
M Heagney (55.5)
50/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))