GERALDTON - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Sea Harvest (Bm64+) (1420m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.80 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
11/4
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Bekoletta,
Lot 38 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.4
9/4
D R Pateman
Kristo Sardelic (55)
9/4
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
Tania Guy
Laqdar Ramoly (54)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
4
1.2
5/2
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (62.5)
5/2
5
2.5
14/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ben Paterson (56)
14/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Sun Glow (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
P G Moses
Victoria Corver (53)
8/1
8m Discorsi (AUS) x Sayder (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 2 - Avis Carnarvon Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.12 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
11/4
P J Daly
Ms S Altieri (59)
11/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Come Right Back, Reunion Hill,
Lot 61 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.2
5/2
G W Hammarquist
Jerry Noske (57)
5/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 203 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
3
1.5
5/2
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (57)
5/2
Lot 197 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
1.8
20/1
Ms C Godden
Kate Southam (54.5)
20/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.6
30/1
Ms K Craig
Madi Derrick (57)
30/1
5g Maschino (AUS) x Olga Anne (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
6
3.4
40/1
Ms C Godden
Y Valenti (59)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x My Lovely Lesley (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.1
9/2
A W Maley
Victoria Corver (56)
9/2
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
15/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
Glen Cortes
Kristo Sardelic (55)
60/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
10
17.6
100/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ben Paterson (59)
100/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Walk The Plank (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 3 - Heddi's Hair Salon (Bm64+) (1120m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.08 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
11/2
Jacquelyn Scott
Ben Paterson (61.5)
11/2
Lot 41 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: JUSTIN WARWICK
2
1.0
11/2
Ms C Godden
Jerry Noske (60)
11/2
3
1.1
Khan (4)
5/2
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (56.5)
5/2
Lot 410 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.7
20/1
G P Criddle
Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
15/4
8g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.6
10/1
R J Malpass
N Rudland (58.5)
10/1
7
5.9
7/2
D R Pateman
Victoria Corver (60.5)
7/2
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
13.8
80/1
Glen Cortes
Kristo Sardelic (53)
80/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Mt Augustus Tourist Park-Bm56+ (1220m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.76 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
9/10
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (60)
9/10
4g Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swiss Love, Wawrinka,
Lot 309 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
10/1
P G Moses
Madi Derrick (54)
10/1
3
2.3
12/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
12/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Jolly
4
2.4
15/2
Ms S Childs
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
P G Moses
Victoria Corver (53)
4/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (52)
12/1
4m Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Laranto (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
Ms C Godden
Jerry Noske (56)
50/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Grace (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.0
16/1
Tania Guy
Ms S Altieri (56)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (58)
20/1
7m Vital Equine (IRE) x Litonya (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Granthams Horse T'port (Bm56+) (1220m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
Reidy (8)
9/1
Ms C Godden
Jerry Noske (56)
9/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Rose,
2
1.0
5/1
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (58)
5/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 87 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
3
1.1
13/4
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (57)
13/4
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 142 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Mount Compass, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
2.3
11/2
Ms S Childs
Victoria Corver (55)
11/2
5m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (52)
10/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
8/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Treasury Girl (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
7
3.6
60/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (54.5)
60/1
8
4.1
10/1
J J Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
10/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Tycoon Cut (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.4
4/1
D R Pateman
Y Valenti (60)
4/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Bannerkens (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
4.7
25/1
Glen Cortes
Ms S Altieri (56)
25/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Carnarvon R.C. Thanks Gtc (C3) (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.00 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
Ziera (5)
15/2
G W Hammarquist
Jerry Noske (59)
15/2
Winning siblings: Magic Las Vegas,
Lot 175 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
15/8
R J Malpass
N Rudland (58)
15/8
Lot 129 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.0
10/1
Jacquelyn Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
10/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.3
15/4
G W Hammarquist
Victoria Corver (57.5)
15/4
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
8/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T A Bettesworth
Madi Derrick (56)
8/1
7
4.7
8/1
P G Moses
Ms S Altieri (58.5)
8/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.0
30/1
T A Bettesworth
Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.9
12/1
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
12/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.0
Mybak (4)
30/1
D R Pateman
Y Valenti (59.5)
30/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Stockyard Stock Supplies-Bm56+ (1627m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.28 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $9,600
0
0.0
15/4
G P Criddle
Ms S Altieri (60)
15/4
1
7/2
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Balla's Esprit, Scarlet Star,
Lot 84 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
2
1.3
15/2
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (59)
15/2
6g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
Ms J Martin
Kate Southam (55.5)
10/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
Ms M Vallentine
Madi Derrick (57)
5/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Laqdar Ramoly (58)
11/1
11g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
2.8
Proxy (1)
5/1
G B Delane
Keshaw Dhurun (61.5)
5/1
7
10.8
30/1
D R Pateman
Y Valenti (58.5)
30/1
10g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Noble Creation (AUS) (Principality (AUS))