Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bobcat Boy
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Demerit x Pacifist (Hurricane Sky)
Foaled August 27, 2013
Career:
60 starts, 6 - 5 - 10 $61,840
Trainer:
Jacquelyn Scott, Dongara
Ownership:
Ms S J Scott & Mrs M A Scott
Bobcat Boy is a 10 year old gelding by Demerit out of the Hurricane Sky mare, Pacifist.
Last start was 5th at Laverton on October 22, 2022 in the Laverton Cup (Bm64+) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
9yo
22Oct22
5th
Laverton
Laverton Cup (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (56) 25/1 - 1st:
War Class
(23.5L)
9yo
15Oct22
3rd
Leinster
Gold Fields Agnew Gold (Bm52+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Jono
(8L)
9yo
3Oct22
1st
Landor
Trophy Race
1400m
Good(3) Ms Samantha Jones (70) 1/1 - 2nd:
There At Five
(2L)
9yo
24Sep22
3rd
Meekatharra
Tabtouch (Bm52+)
1600m
Good(3) M Morita (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Glenaureen
(7.8L)
9yo
17Sep22
4th
Mt Magnet
Maca (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) M Morita (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Jupiters Sun
(4.2L)
9yo
28Aug22
10th
Carnarvon
Get The Tabtouch (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Passport
(11.1L)
9yo
7Aug22
6th
Carnarvon
St. John Ambulance Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Gilt Dragon
(4.1L)
8yo
8Jul22
7th
Roebourne
Msc Group (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Mollie Clark (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Northern Chill
(26.4L)
8yo
1Jul22
6th
Carnarvon
Tabtouch Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Austin Galati (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Superlove
(7.8L)
8yo
2Jun22
10th
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Cleaners (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) Luke Campbell (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Mordor
(16.1L)
8yo
4Oct21
4th
Landor
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Ms J Scott (74) 7/2 - 1st:
Rule'emoff
(4.5L)
8yo
4Oct21
6th
Landor
Trophy Race
800m
Good(3) Ms J Scott (74) 6/1 - 1st:
Centipede
(10L)
8yo
2Oct21
5th
Landor
Trophy Race
1400m
Good(3) Ms J Scott (74) 2/1 - 1st:
Bai Bai
(9L)
7yo
13Mar21
6th
Mingenew
Kapari Angus Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Holly Watson (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Aeecee Tianhu
(13.2L)
7yo
9Jan21
11th
Geraldton
Life Members (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(3) B Banovic-Edwards (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Pagani
(20.5L)
7yo
24Oct20
5th
Laverton
Trophy Race (Bm52+)
1400m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (55) 5/1 - 1st:
The Divine Wind
(7.3L)
7yo
17Oct20
2nd
Leinster
Trophy (Bm51+)
1400m
Good(3) Keshaw Dhurun (53.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Cleo's Afterparty
(0.3L)
7yo
3Oct20
3rd
Mt Magnet
Trophy (Bm48+)
1400m
Good(3) Hannah Fitzgerald (54) 1/2 - 1st:
Murray The Bulldog
(3.8L)
7yo
18Sep20
4th
Carnarvon
Dalmacija Function Ctre-Bm56+
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Golden Acres
(5.8L)
7yo
5Sep20
3rd
Junction
Carnarvon Electrics Trophy
1400m
Good(3) Kristo Sardelic (53.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Redeem Bounty
(3.8L)
6yo
3Jul20
11th
Carnarvon
Tabtouch Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Madrid Centro
(22.2L)
6yo
21Jun20
6th
Carnarvon
Heddi's Hair Salon Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Madrid Centro
(26.2L)
6yo
12Jun20
3rd
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Cleaners (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms R Forrest (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Danefin
(10.8L)
6yo
5Jun20
3rd
Geraldton
Carnarvon R.C. Thanks Gtc (C3)
1420m
Good(3) B Banovic-Edwards (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Ziera
(3L)
6yo
22May20
7th
Geraldton
Happy 77th Ted McGuire (Bm54+)
1938m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Blitz Glory
(4.5L)
6yo
9May20
2nd
Geraldton
Tabtouch Supp. Industry-Bm53+
1618m
Good(3) Ben Paterson (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Sea Tryst
(0.5L)
6yo
30Apr20
8th
Geraldton
Congrat. Jade McNaught (Bm58+)
1900m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Mosseratti
(5.6L)
6yo
19Apr20
7th
Geraldton
Iron Jack (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Ben Paterson (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Ouqba Ted
(4.9L)
6yo
8Apr20
8th
Geraldton
Tabtouch (Bm58+)
1413m
Good(3) Brodie Kirby (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Ouqba Ted
(8.5L)
6yo
29Mar20
3rd
Geraldton
Tabtouch Stream Racing Live-C5
1300m
Good(3) Brodie Kirby (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Diamonds For All
(5.8L)
6yo
20Mar20
5th
Geraldton
Dwt Jewllers Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Brodie Kirby (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Hot Style
(4.2L)
6yo
14Mar20
10th
Mingenew
Kapari Angus Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Palace Rogue
(7.7L)
6yo
5Mar20
13th
Geraldton
April 19th Geraldton Cup (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Fully Stoked
(10.3L)
6yo
20Feb20
10th
Geraldton
Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Silver Cloud Three
(10.2L)
6yo
5Feb20
11th
Geraldton
Sun City Print Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Angry Annie
(9.2L)
6yo
10Aug19
6th
Carnarvon
F.V. Able Tasman Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) N Rudland (62) 9/1 - 1st:
Sweet Talkin'
(4.4L)
6yo
2Aug19
6th
Carnarvon
Sweet As Concrete (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Megamind
(7.9L)
5yo
20Jul19
1st
Carnarvon
Al's Liquor Store Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (60.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Lucky Charlie
(0.2L)
5yo
13Jul19
8th
Roebourne
City Of Karratha Harding Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Swift Platinum
(5.2L)
5yo
1Jun19
1st
Leonora
(Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (60) 5/4 - 2nd:
Righto
(2.8L)
5yo
25May19
1st
Leinster
Ozland Drill & Blast Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (59.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Scenic Lord
(0.1L)
5yo
11May19
1st
Carnarvon
M K B Demolition Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (58) 15/2 - 2nd:
The Daintree
(0.8L)
5yo
20Apr19
4th
Dongara
Dongara Iga Hcp (Cl B)
1100m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Terirem
(3L)
5yo
14Apr19
2nd
Geraldton
Drennan O'Malley Motors Hcp-C2
1400m
Good(3) Ms P Edwards (57) 13/2 - 1st:
A Slipperycustomer
(1L)
5yo
4Apr19
5th
Geraldton
Parker Aluminium Windows (C2)
1420m
Good(3) Ms J Gray (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Corporate Trader
(2.8L)
5yo
16Mar19
3rd
Mingenew
Tara Stud Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) Ms J Gray (55) 2/1 - 1st:
You Don't Say
(0.4L)
5yo
9Mar19
6th
Geraldton
Geraldton Health Centre Hcp-C2
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Nobel Image
(2.7L)
5yo
21Feb19
8th
Geraldton
Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2
1200m
Good(3) M Autier (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Rebellionaire
(6.3L)
5yo
29Jan19
10th
Geraldton
New Car Warranty Now 5yrs (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Randy Tan (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Catalyst Fire
(3.9L)
5yo
17Jan19
3rd
Geraldton
The Leaning Trees Hcp (C2)
1413m
Good(3) Randy Tan (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Dashing Image
(1.2L)
5yo
30Dec18
9th
Geraldton
Hillside Chaff Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (57.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Jupiter Rising
(4.5L)
5yo
3Aug18
5th
Carnarvon
Gascoyne Essential Serv. (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Mollie Clark (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Dam Lucky
(2.8L)
4yo
13Jul18
6th
Carnarvon
Gascoyne Plumbing Soln Hcp-C1
1400m
Good(3) Shelby Colgate (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Portrait Lao
(5.8L)
4yo
30Jun18
1st
Carnarvon
Coral Coast Coffee Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) Ms L Staples (58) 9/4 - 2nd:
Miss Moroak
(0.8L)
4yo
9Jun18
2nd
Carnarvon
Mazurak Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Takahide Ikenushi (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Beef Wood
(4.3L)
4yo
1Jun18
4th
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Bus Charter Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Takahide Ikenushi (58) 8/15 - 1st:
Miss Saxobeat
(5.5L)
4yo
12May18
2nd
Carnarvon
Roy Bellotti Memorial Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Takahide Ikenushi (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Radium Street
(0.3L)
4yo
31Mar18
7th
Dongara
Dongara Tradies Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Casey Hunter (58) 11/8 - 1st:
Fontaine's War
(6.7L)
4yo
15Mar18
4th
Geraldton
Min & Dan,chelsea & Dennis Mdn
1313m
Good(3) P Knuckey (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Kintail
(3.3L)
4yo
3Mar18
3rd
Geraldton
Cup Marquee Tickets Avail. Mdn
1100m
Good(3) P Knuckey (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Hold My Helmet
(2.3L)
4yo
23Feb18
2nd
Geraldton
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) Mollie Clark () - 1st:
Musketalife
(0.8L)
4yo
8Feb18
5th
Geraldton
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) Maddison Brown () - 1st:
Flying Reputation
(6.5L)
3yo
17Jul17
7th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Soft(5) Ms M Bazeley () - 1st:
Easewold
(10L)