CARNARVON - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Bottlemart Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
15/8
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (54)
15/8
4m Moshe (AUS) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2
5.5
11/2
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (58)
11/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 61 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
6.0
11/8
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (55)
11/8
4g Patronize (AUS) x Scenicism (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
9.8
7/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms K Yuill (58)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Secret's Out (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
10.5
15/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (56)
15/1
6
10.9
30/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (56)
30/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Royal Conquest (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.5
16/1
R K Cowl
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
16/1
5m Eternity Range (USA) x Street Image (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
33.2
100/1
P R Bland
Tayla Stone (58)
100/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Pharaway Eyes (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Cooper's Dry (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
10/9
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (58)
10/9
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 191 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
2
1.5
7/2
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (55.5)
7/2
3
2.8
7/2
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (54.5)
7/2
4
5.8
6/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (58)
6/1
8g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
5
10.7
11/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (54)
11/1
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
11.1
30/1
Glen Cortes
Ms N Hopwood (55)
30/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Lady Of Kings (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Al's Liquor Store Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
5/2
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (60.5)
5/2
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
0.2
7/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
7/1
Lot 38 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.5
4/1
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
4/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 292 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer:
4
3.3
30/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
4
3.3
15/4
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (56)
15/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
3.6
9/2
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (59.5)
9/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.7
9/2
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (55.5)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Pass The Baton (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Condo Table Grapes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
15/1
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adamus,
2
0.1
13/4
Zach Tyler
Tayla Stone (60)
13/4
Lot 62 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
7.4
7/2
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (56)
7/2
6g Demerit (AUS) x Matilda Bay (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 315 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Wafle Pty Ltd, Hazelmere, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
7.4
12/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Trimconnection (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
8.9
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
9.2
100/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (55)
100/1
7
9.7
6/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
6/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
8
9.8
4/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms K Yuill (58)
4/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Smart Lady (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
13.8
25/1
Glen Cortes
Ms R Forrest (55)
25/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
13.9
15/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (55.5)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Condo Produce (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
9/4
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
9/4
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
2
1.0
Ronboy (7)
9/1
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/1
3
4.3
6/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms K Yuill (60)
6/1
Lot 305 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
8.9
9/2
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.8
80/1
P J Daly
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
80/1
7m Spielmeister (AUS) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
11.3
13/2
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (55.5)
13/2
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
11.4
20/1
Glen Cortes
Kate Southam (54)
20/1
8
11.5
7/2
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (59.5)
7/2
9
11.9
30/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
13.9
20/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
20/1
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Karla Keys (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers/Al's Minilya Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (60.5)
5/2
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
Lot 769 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
2/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
2/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 120 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
5.1
11/2
D E Black
Ms K Yuill (55)
11/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 11 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
5.3
15/2
Ms A J Smith
Ms J Gray (58.5)
15/2
9g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
6.0
11/2
Zach Tyler
Tayla Stone (59)
11/2
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
6
8.1
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (53)
20/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Miss Glen Argyle (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
8.5
40/1
Glen Cortes
Ms N Hopwood (55)
40/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sheer Devotion (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
10/1
D E Black
Kate Southam (59)
10/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Tristram Power (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
33.1
100/1
P R Bland
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
100/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Matinee Appeal (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Race 7 - Als Coldest Beer In Town-Bm56+ (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
20/1
G P Criddle
Ms N Hopwood (55)
20/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
Lot 174 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.3
15/4
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (59)
15/4
7g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 271 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.3
8/11
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (59.5)
8/11
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.9
50/1
Ms F J Hossell
Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
D E Black
Kate Southam (55)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
7.9
50/1
T R Clancy
Ms P Edwards (57)
50/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.0
Oh Hell (11)
30/1
D R Pateman
Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
8
8.3
Argoon (3)
15/2
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (59)
15/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
14/1
8g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.3
66/1
Glen Cortes
Ms J Gray (54.5)
66/1
11g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
10.8
12/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))