CARINDA - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.89
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
R C Robb
M Heagney (59)
5/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millmount, Miss Danzka,
2
0.5
5/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
5/2
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
3
4.3
3/1
George Wright Jnr
D Pitomac (59)
3/1
3c Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dashing Trois (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
Joseph Craig
Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
16/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
7.7
9/2
Joseph Craig
Billy Cray (58)
9/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
11.0
Jolien (5)
8/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (56.5)
8/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Now You See Her (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Antikita, City Dragon, Solar Duchess,
Lot 78 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths
2
0.2
5/1
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (59.5)
5/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
4/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Shaker (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
3.8
5/2
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (62)
5/2
7m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
4.8
15/2
M F Ward
Ms T Jeffries (64)
15/2
6g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.2
12/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (59.5)
12/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
9.0
6/1
Lee Lunn
A Banks (59)
6/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
10.0
25/1
A C Bayley
D Pitomac (58.5)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.2
16/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (59.5)
16/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (55.5)
7/4
2
5.5
5/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (59)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cafe Scientific (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 80 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
Lot 49 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
8.8
2/1
Ms S Jeffries
A Banks (57)
2/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
8.9
5/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (57)
5/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
9.2
4/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
4/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Hussonet Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Eyota (9)
25/1
Lindsey Kennedy
D Pitomac (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Das Boss, Little Jo,
Lot 558 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Roseglen, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.2
5/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (53.5)
5/1
3g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
2.2
6/1
Kelly Barber
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
6/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
Lee Lunn
D Northey (55)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.3
9/4
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (57)
9/4
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.5
6/1
Lindsey Kennedy
A Banks (59)
6/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
13.0
15/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55)
15/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
8
15.9
12/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (54)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
99.9
5/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Cup-(Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Dar Lunn
A Banks (57)
11/4
6g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: King Kazou, Tiara Star, Tiarazou,
Lot 134 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
2
3.8
15/1
Joseph Hodgson
Chelsea Ings (54)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 355 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Schofield
3
4.3
Purest (9)
9/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 268 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
6/1
G D Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
6/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
6.9
9/4
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (56)
9/4
7m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.1
Gadfly (1)
13/2
M F Ward
M Heagney (65.5)
13/2
7
8.7
20/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (54)
20/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Bloomerz (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.8
15/2
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (52.5)
15/2
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
8.9
16/1
C W Hodgson
Billy Cray (54)
16/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Runaway Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
10
24.5
16/1
M F Ward
D Northey (55.5)
16/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
M F Ward
A Cavallo (59.5)
9/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kokomo, Wouldnt It Be Nice,
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
2.8
5/1
G D Lunn
A Banks (59)
5/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
7.8
7/2
R C Robb
M Heagney (60)
7/2
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 31 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
8.8
10/1
Dar Lunn
Chelsea Ings (54)
10/1
5
9.2
5/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (59.5)
5/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.3
5/2
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59.5)
5/2
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.8
6/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (53)
6/1
8
13.6
14/1
A W Prisk
D Pitomac (54)
14/1
9
15.8
7/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (60)
7/1