ASCOT - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Mira Clinic Hcp (Rs1mw) (2150m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.19 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
2
1.8
5/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
5/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.9
Winifer (13)
11/2
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
11/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 75 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2.3
100/1
M L Lane
Harry Grace (56)
100/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59)
14/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
K A Adams
T Turner (54.5)
5/1
7
3.9
11/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.3
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (54.5)
30/1
9
4.4
100/1
J T Warwick
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
4.5
25/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
4.7
11/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
12
8.3
15/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (59)
15/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Sightseeing Pass Aust. (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
13/2
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Fair Eugenie, Newborn,
Lot 344 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
1.7
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 188 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.5
6/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
6/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.0
6/1
L Smith
J Whiting (54)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
12/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.2
8/1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/2
7r So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
5.5
50/1
Ms J Leeson
C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
M W Bairstow
Harry Grace (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Fine Wine Wholesalers (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.42
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
2/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.2
11/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (54)
11/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 174 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Larry Harvey
2
0.2
30/1
D & B Pearce
P Hall (57)
30/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 146 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
4
0.3
11/4
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (55)
11/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
1.1
Avidus (3)
14/1
Steele Casey
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.5
4/1
Hayden Ballantyne
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.3
6/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
6/1
8
3.5
100/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (54)
100/1
9g Redoutable (AUS) x Secret Pact (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.1
30/1
Ms A King
Jerry Noske (55.5)
30/1
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
10
6.9
60/1
Ms S Bakranich
Harry Grace (53.5)
60/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
10/9
Winning siblings: Shanghai Grey,
2
0.2
11/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56)
11/2
4g Playing God (AUS) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (57)
10/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 155 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
1.7
11/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
11/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
D & B Pearce
P Knuckey (56)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x I Do Believe (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56.5)
25/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
2.8
9/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (55.5)
9/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
2.9
50/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
9
3.0
14/1
D & B Pearce
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
14/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.1
66/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (57)
66/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Swishy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
11
4.4
12/1
Ms E Strempel
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
5.0
Rexford (13)
100/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (55)
100/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Kings Advantage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.5
80/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55.5)
80/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
14
9.0
80/1
Roy Rogers
Jordan Turner (58)
80/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 5 - R J Peters Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.08 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
6/1
2
1.3
13/8
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
13/8
4g Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.3
Tamasa (9)
11/2
L Smith
P Knuckey (54)
11/2
5h So You Think (NZ) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 544 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Davies
4
4.1
Flow (1)
30/1
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
4/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (55)
9/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
7.3
13/2
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (54)
13/2
8g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
Cliff Howe
J Whiting (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Seacorp-Ascot Gold Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.35
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (56.5)
8/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.1
8/11
G & A Williams
W Pike (56)
8/11
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
3
2.1
14/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
14/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 133 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
4
2.4
7/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (54)
7/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (58)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (54)
40/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
J T Warwick
Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.8
16/1
L Smith
T Turner (54)
16/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
5.6
60/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (54)
60/1
8g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - Breast Cancer-Wa Champion (F) (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Justice Glory, Lacazette,
Lot 396 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (55.5)
12/1
3
2.8
15/8
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
15/8
4
3.2
6/1
G & A Williams
P Hall (55.5)
6/1
5
3.4
50/1
Daniel O'Connor
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
50/1
6
4.8
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55.5)
100/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
25/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
25/1
9
5.5
66/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
66/1
10
5.6
150/1
Ms E Strempel
Andrew Castle (55.5)
150/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
6.0
Cambist (10)
100/1
Ms R Lockwood
T Turner (55.5)
100/1
12
9.4
150/1
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (55.5)
150/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
10.4
40/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (55.5)
40/1
14
11.6
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (55.5)
40/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
15
11.8
100/1
J T Warwick
Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Sth African Air-Colonel Reeves (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.98 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1
Simon Miller
P Harvey (55.5)
2/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 321 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B McRostie
Lot 169 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
30/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
2.3
20/1
L Smith
P Hall (55)
20/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 411 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$77,500
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: PETER GIADRESCO
4
3.1
50/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
50/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.3
5/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (55.5)
5/2
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.1
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
9/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
A P Scally
S Parnham (55)
50/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
150/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (55)
150/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
9
5.1
16/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
16/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
50/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (57.5)
50/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
11
9.1
20/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
1.3
13/2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
13/2
4m Rogano (AUS) x Acclaimed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 145 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.1
8/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56.5)
8/1
4
2.2
2/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
2/1
5
2.9
15/1
S R Wallace
P Carbery (55)
15/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
6
3.2
15/1
T M Andrews
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
15/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.4
Proxy (9)
30/1
G B Delane
Emma Stent (53.5)
30/1
8
6.2
8/1
R W Price
P Harvey (59)
8/1
9
7.2
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
20/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
Hayden Ballantyne
J Whiting (56)
25/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
11
8.0
100/1
Ms D Baillie
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
10.9
16/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (55)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
13
16.5
25/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (58)
25/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))