YARRA GLEN - Friday, December 16

Race 1 - Hockingstuart Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Thomas Sadler (57)
5/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Rein, Poetic Licence, Suarez, Waterfront,
Lot 333 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
0.4
9/4
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
9/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 96 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
0.5
8/1
R L Smith
A Lynch (58.5)
8/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
1.5
60/1
Trudi Christie
C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5
2.7
Belsbro (12)
7/1
J T Gunning
B Werner (58.5)
7/1
6
5.0
11/4
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.2
12/1
Kelvin Southey
Chris Caserta (54.5)
12/1
5m El Cumbres (CHI) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
8
8.9
12/1
Ms B Dunn
B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
20.9
100/1
B Muddle
Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
40.9
60/1
D T Curran
Dean Holland (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Conquest Sports Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
7/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Blue Showers (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Toffee Rain,
Lot 566 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$135,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
15/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
5.3
50/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
50/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.0
10/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
10/1
5
6.5
11/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (58)
11/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.7
Tres (12)
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
8/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (58)
8/1
3c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
8
8.4
80/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
9.2
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Beriman (58)
30/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
11.2
6/1
J R Welsh
B Werner (58)
6/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Race 3 - Nbd Designer Floors Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.74 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Craig Anderson
Paddy Pilley (56.5)
11/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
2
0.4
2/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58.5)
2/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 766 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$87,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: 888 Racing/D Binaisse
3
1.2
6/1
Ms D Smith
A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Timeless Winds (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 44 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.3
9/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
9/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.5
66/1
Mark Thomas
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
66/1
4m Sunday Knight (AUS) x Evangeline (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
7
2.3
9/4
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56.5)
9/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (55.5)
60/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cup Of Courage (AUS) (Raise A Cup (USA))
Race 4 - Wsp Services Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreidel, Red Dubai, Simcha,
2
4.3
30/1
S P Nichols
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 360 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 69 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
6.6
Panada (11)
12/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (55)
12/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Amarazetti (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 276 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
7.0
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (57)
9/2
5
8.0
7/1
K and G Mayberry
L Currie (58.5)
7/1
5h Niello (AUS) x Lyn's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
10.7
60/1
G R Hicks
Gary Phillips (58.5)
60/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Sixty Watt (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
12.0
5/4
Heath Conners
R McLeod (58.5)
5/4
4g Escapism (AUS) x Black Espresso (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.6
16/1
Jamie Edwards
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
10
16.6
8/1
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Tony "ts" Smith (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
Nick Ryan
L Currie (59.5)
5/4
3c Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star,
Lot 2064 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.4
14/1
J C Griffiths
Dean Holland (60)
14/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 825 2010 NZB Select Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR GARY HENNESSY
3
1.2
5/1
J W Price
B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 662 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: J Price
5
3.4
50/1
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (55)
50/1
6
4.1
25/1
Nathan McPherson
Chris Caserta (53.5)
25/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
5.4
13/2
M A Bell
Ms G Cartwright (55)
13/2
6m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
R F Cameron
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
20/1
9
7.9
13/2
G B Andrews
N Callow (57)
13/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - Axieo (Bm64) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
L and T Corstens
J Mott (58.5)
5/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Lot 245 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (60.5)
2/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Regally Red (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Lot 16 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
0.5
12/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (58.5)
12/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Conscription (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 344 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Commercial Thoroughbreds SA
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
Lot 135 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: COMMERCIAL THOROUGHBREDS SA
4
1.5
Kilts (10)
8/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
8/1
4m Super Saver (USA) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
J R Dore
B Higgins (55.5)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
16/1
7
9.6
10/1
Wez Hunter
J Noonan (57)
10/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Jotomex Civil Contracting-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.89
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
G W McGreal
B Werner (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Buddy Amazing, Tracey's Daisy,
2
0.2
15/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Liam Riordan (59.5)
15/4
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Drivel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
1.2
15/4
C Maher
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/4
5m Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 816 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light T/B / Luke Oliver Racing / PA Willetts
4
2.2
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57.5)
11/2
4m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
M C Watts
J Mott (59)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (56.5)
10/1
7m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
7
7.0
9/1
S P Nichols
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.8
80/1
Gary Cluning
Ms J Beriman (54)
80/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
10.2
Rubme (2)
16/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (60.5)
16/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Race 8 - Barry Plant Boronia (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.46
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Jim Cerchi Jnr
A Lynch (58)
13/4
4m Krupt (AUS) x Bold Mover (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Bright Move, Daryl,
2
0.5
15/2
M Beer and M Hinton
J Mott (59.5)
15/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
6/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
Ms R Waymouth
J R Todd (59)
8/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Pavlova (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.3
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms G Cartwright (58)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
Heath Conners
R McLeod (56)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tedious (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
Wez Hunter
Liam Riordan (60)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.2
100/1
R A Hockley
J Lyon (54)
100/1
9
3.6
20/1
Ms D Smith
J Noonan (58)
20/1
5g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
10
4.9
7/2
Byron Cozamanis
M Aitken (58.5)
7/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Bubona (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 9 - Zonzo Estate (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
F G Finnegan
A Lynch (57.5)
9/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
G R Mallinson
J Benbow (60)
6/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
9/4
T A Scanlon
N Callow (60)
9/4
Lot 460 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
Lot 446 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$56,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm
Buyer: TIM STEWART & ASSOCIATES
4
1.4
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
5
1.5
5/1
Jason Warren
Chris Caserta (57.5)
5/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
12/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Gifted Spirit (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
Nathan McPherson
Ms J Beriman (54)
30/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Lakshimi (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.6
8/1
N J Dyer
Nathan Punch (58)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))