WODONGA - Friday, November 25

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fuhryk (8)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
5/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Lakeside 20/07/2016, The Grand Hotel Frankston Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Reginae, Schnoozer, Standup'n'deliver,
Lot 170 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Pegus (58)
13/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
Adrian Corboy
D Gauci (58)
9/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
2.1
3/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (58)
3/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
2.3
50/1
B O Cox
Chris Caserta (56)
50/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
4.3
40/1
N J Dyer
Samuel Payne (58)
40/1
3g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
4.4
5/2
G W Egan
S R King (58)
5/2
3g Equiano (FR) x She Likes To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
B O Cox
R Beattie (56)
40/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Distant Grace (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
6.1
Mosero (11)
60/1
G L Connell
Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Monsoon Smytzer (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.8
9/1
M G Price
D Moor (56)
9/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Run Wilma Run (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
99.9
100/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (56)
100/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Swanette (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
G J Colvin
N Callow (56.5)
7/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Bel Geddes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Albury 31/01/2016, Baileys Removals & Storage Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Southo Saturday,
Lot 128 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Colvin
2
0.8
5/1
J E and C Ledger
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 201 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
20/1
K A Davison
Brad Clark (56.5)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.0
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
9/2
6h Hold That Tiger (USA) x Hopewood (AUS) (Space Cadet (NZ))
5
2.3
8/1
B O Cox
R Beattie (58.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
2.4
100/1
Ms W Church
F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Solander (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
D J O'Prey
J Duffy (57)
30/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
G W Egan
D Moor (56.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Zedski (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
G W Egan
S R King (56.5)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pure Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
5.6
30/1
R A Freyer
Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Theophania (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.1
9/1
P A Sweeney
M Pegus (58.5)
9/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
12
12.4
30/1
P Donnelly
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (57)
9/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wangaratta 14/11/2016, Refridgetech Mdn Plate, 1170m
Lot 180 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brad Ledger
2
3.3
40/1
D J O'Prey
W Egan (56.5)
40/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Maibelleen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
4.1
Prating (12)
9/4
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (55)
9/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Set To Talk (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
4
5.7
25/1
Emma Steel
D Gauci (58.5)
25/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
5
6.5
25/1
Graham Hulm
Ms A Masters (56.5)
25/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
8.0
60/1
R D Purcell
Ms K Furness (55.5)
60/1
7
8.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
16/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.1
25/1
B F Cavanough
D Moor (58.5)
25/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Inferreo (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
11.1
Triband (13)
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (55)
9/1
10
11.5
Wakool (14)
60/1
B O Cox
Chris Caserta (53)
60/1
3f Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
13.2
50/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
12
14.5
80/1
Bryan Maher
S R King (58.5)
80/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
13
17.0
9/2
C Maher
N Callow (57)
9/2
14
17.7
150/1
E W Nichols
Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
4g Shield (AUS) x Pirjeun (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - White Ribbon (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Anthony Cosgriff
S R King (56.5)
5/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 9/11/2016, Bendigo Property Services-Bm64, 1400m
2
3.3
9/2
G W Egan
N Callow (58)
9/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.4
12/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (55)
12/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 306 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 281 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
4.3
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
F Alesci (56.5)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.0
12/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (56)
12/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.0
8/1
K F Hanley
D Gauci (54.5)
8/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
10.8
7/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Shoodbee (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
12.8
11/1
M G Price
D Moor (55.5)
11/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Naubro Dunstan Sprint (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (57.5)
2/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 5 - Geelong Synthetic 14/06/2016, Head To Elephant & Castle-Bm64, 1200m
Lot 79 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$18,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 142 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Carboni
2
1.5
7/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (59)
7/1
3
1.7
16/1
D J O'Prey
J Duffy (54.5)
16/1
4
1.8
4/1
B O Cox
D Moor (56.5)
4/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.9
66/1
J A Rooney
Chris Caserta (52)
66/1
6
2.2
6/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (59)
6/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Daltint (AUS) (Tinterosse (FR))
7
3.7
8/1
S S Cunningham
Liam Riordan (53)
8/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
Sheree (6)
13/2
Ms C Heffernan
D Gauci (57.5)
13/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.4
66/1
P F Maher
Ms K Furness (51)
66/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
B F Cavanough
M Pegus (58)
16/1
5g Xaardante (AUS) x Royal Rush (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Telstra Wodonga Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.49
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
2/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
2/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 5/11/2016, Antler Luggage (Bm96), 1600m
Lot 467 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/2
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (54)
15/2
5g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
6/4
G W Egan
S R King (56)
6/4
4
2.4
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
20/1
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
D J O'Prey
D Gauci (54)
12/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
9g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
Russell Osborne
C J Parish (54)
20/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
8.2
66/1
B O Cox
Chris Caserta (54)
66/1
9
11.4
50/1
S S Cunningham
B Vale (54)
50/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
26.4
100/1
Martin Stein
F Alesci (54)
100/1
11
99.9
20/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (54)
20/1
8m Clangalang (AUS) x Bush Beauty (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 7 - Jacob Hino Prestige (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 9/11/2016, Christmas Party 18/12 (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Aunty Sue,
2
0.1
11/8
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
11/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
4.1
13/2
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (56.5)
13/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 216 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
6.3
16/1
B F Cavanough
M Pegus (59.5)
16/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Omerta Blue (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
B O Cox
D Moor (61.5)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
7.8
100/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (54)
100/1
7
8.2
80/1
P F Maher
Liam Riordan (51)
80/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.3
16/1
Ms E Aalbers
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
16/1
9
8.5
10/1
P F Maher
S R King (56)
10/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Another Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.7
20/1
B O Cox
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Modern Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Benalla 6/11/2016, Fare Enough Euroa (Bm58), 1612m
Lot 672 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2
B F Cavanough
Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Avelon Royale (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 647 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.1
10/1
Andrew Dale
Liam Riordan (54)
10/1
10g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 47 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: GREP LE POIDEVIN
4
1.2
13/4
B F Cavanough
M Pegus (61)
13/4
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S R King (58)
6/1
6
2.1
Stynes (3)
13/2
Micheal Newton
Ms L J Meech (59)
13/2
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
B O Cox
N Callow (59)
10/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
G W Egan
D Moor (58.5)
15/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
Ms J Corley
C R Brown (58)
60/1