Joranda Falls (NZ) 2007

Profile

12g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (Carnegie (IRE))
Foaled October 03, 2007
Career: 111 starts, 9 - 13 - 11 $138,532
Trainer: R P Wellington, Albury
Ownership: D Blyton, Z Stals, Miss K G Stanway, N Lacey, S Peterkin & S A Wellington
Joranda Falls is a 12 year old gelding by Elusive City out of the Carnegie mare, Kapilas. He has had 111 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 768 days ago when 7th at Wodonga on September 11, 2017 in the Shannon Noll @ Wodonga (Bm64) over 1590 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 580 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000

Race Record

10yo
11Sep17
7th
Wodonga
1590m Good(4) B Vale (54) 20/1 - 1st: He's Got Spunk (9.3L)
10yo
26Aug17
7th
Berrigan
1800m Good(3) B Vale (54) 7/2 - 1st: Sidonia Miss (3.9L)
10yo
14Aug17
4th
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) B Vale (54) 16/1 - 1st: Smooth Danish (3.6L)
9yo
22Jul17
5th
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) B Vale (56) 8/1 - 1st: Baby Zara (3.4L)
9yo
9Jul17
13th
Wagga
1300m Heavy(9) N Souquet (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Willy White Socks (10.3L)
9yo
22Jun17
4th
Wangaratta
1300m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52) 60/1 - 1st: Darcy's Law (0.8L)
9yo
13Jun17
9th
Corowa
1000m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 15/1 - 1st: Saint Aquilina (6.6L)
9yo
18Mar17
3rd
Berrigan
1400m Good(3) B Vale (55) 4/1 - 1st: Victorian Crown (1.4L)
9yo
11Mar17
3rd
Towong
1400m Good(3) B Vale (57) 12/1 - 1st: Razzle Dazzle Rock (1.1L)
9yo
25Feb17
11th
Yarra Glen
1200m Good(4) M Aitken (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Olafsson (4.3L)
9yo
26Dec16
5th
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) B Vale (58) 7/2 - 1st: Prairie Sun (3.8L)
9yo
6Dec16
8th
Wangaratta
1400m Good(3) B Vale (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Ty Pan Miss (4.8L)
9yo
25Nov16
6th
Wodonga
1590m Good(3) B Vale (56) 12/1 - 1st: Arachne (5.0L)
9yo
14Nov16
4th
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(6) B Vale (56) 16/1 - 1st: Senor Alf (3.9L)
9yo
6Nov16
5th
Benalla
1412m Good(3) D Moor (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Turfonic (4.6L)
9yo
27Oct16
2nd
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) B Vale (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Air Hostess (2.0L)
9yo
20Sep16
7th
Echuca
1600m Heavy(10) B Vale (54) 16/1 - 1st: Black Sheep (15.2L)
9yo
12Sep16
1st
Wodonga
1590m Heavy(9) B Vale (54.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Zlatan (0.1L)
9yo
5Sep16
7th
Benalla
1606m Heavy(9) Jack Martin (54) 8/1 - 1st: Benefactor (5.1L)
9yo
29Aug16
8th
Wodonga
1590m Soft(6) Brad Clark (58) 10/1 - 1st: Catechesis (2.6L)
9yo
15Aug16
5th
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(7) M Aitken (56) 8/1 - 1st: Into The Wind (4.3L)
9yo
7Aug16
3rd
Echuca
1600m Heavy(9) B Vale (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Stellar Princess (0.5L)
8yo
17Jul16
1st
Wodonga
1590m Heavy(8) Brad Clark (55.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Chasing Liberty (0.1L)
8yo
5Jul16
13th
Corowa
1300m Heavy(10) Brad Clark (56) 13/2 - 1st: Black Mary (11.5L)
8yo
27Jun16
5th
Wagga
1600m Heavy(10) B P Ward (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Szyslak (2.3L)
8yo
14Jun16
3rd
Wodonga
1590m Soft(7) B Vale (54) 14/1 - 1st: Our Boy Charlie (0.3L)
8yo
21May16
4th
Wodonga
1590m Soft(5) B Vale (56) 10/1 - 1st: Stynes (1.6L)
8yo
29Apr16
6th
Wangaratta
1170m Heavy(8) B Vale (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: I'm Ready For This (6.7L)
8yo
19Apr16
4th
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) B Vale (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Prairie Sun (2.6L)
8yo
10Apr16
6th
Echuca
1412m Good(4) B Vale (57) 16/1 - 1st: Easy Best (3.9L)
8yo
26Mar16
7th
Tocumwal
1300m Good(4) B Vale (54) 14/1 - 1st: Chinzia (9.2L)
8yo
12Mar16
7th
Towong
1200m Good(3) Simon Miller (56) 10/1 - 1st: Matilda Bird (9.2L)
8yo
6Feb16
8th
Tumbarumba
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 6/1 - 1st: Exchancellor (8.5L)
8yo
21Jan16
10th
Wangaratta
1300m Good(4) B Vale (57) 50/1 - 1st: Polar Vortex (8.7L)
8yo
4Jan16
4th
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(5) B Vale (57) 30/1 - 1st: Proud Wolf (2.4L)
8yo
26Dec15
4th
Wodonga
1300m Heavy(8) B Vale (60) 3/1 - 1st: Smoken Cash (6.7L)
8yo
19Dec15
4th
Albury
900m Good(3) B Vale (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Dalrada (3.9L)
8yo
27Nov15
6th
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) B Vale (55) 30/1 - 1st: Squeaky Squirrel (4.1L)
8yo
31Aug15
1st
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) B Vale (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Invidia (3.3L)
8yo
17Aug15
5th
Echuca
1400m Good(4) B Vale (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Windfleet (3.6L)
8yo
4Aug15
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic B Vale (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Tigerdan (2.9L)
7yo
29Jul15
1st
Wodonga
1200m Heavy(9) B Vale (56) 11/2 - 2nd: Prairie Sun (3.8L)
7yo
10Jul15
6th
Wagga
1300m Heavy(8) B Vale (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Asunder (4.0L)
7yo
27Jun15
12th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Heavy(8) B Vale (59.5) 13/4 - 1st: Gift Box (8.3L)
7yo
4Jun15
2nd
Albury
1175m Soft(7) B Vale (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Bellman True (0.1L)
7yo
23May15
3rd
Wodonga
1400m Soft(5) B Vale (55) 20/1 - 1st: Vainrite (2.7L)
7yo
11May15
8th
Benalla
1406m Soft(5) B Vale (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: One Inch Punch (6.5L)
7yo
8May15
8th
Wodonga
1600m Good(4) B Vale (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Entre Nous (4.6L)
7yo
25Apr15
3rd
Deniliquin
1200m Good(4) B Vale (59) 3/1 - 1st: Zellemsee (0.7L)
7yo
24Mar15
4th
Benalla
1406m Good(3) B Vale (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Bel Attrait (0.9L)
7yo
14Mar15
2nd
Albury
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 2/1 - 1st: Koel (0.2L)
7yo
7Mar15
2nd
Towong
1600m Good(3) B Vale (55) 3/1 - 1st: Murdoch's Joy (0.1L)
7yo
21Feb15
2nd
Wodonga
1600m Good(4) B Vale (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ginger's Gem (3.3L)
7yo
9Feb15
4th
Tatura
1600m Soft(5) B Vale (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ezyaz Oscar (1.4L)
7yo
24Jan15
4th
Tumut
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 14/1 - 1st: Girls Own (2.9L)
7yo
18Jan15
10th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) Jason Collins (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Danvito (7.0L)
7yo
26Dec14
7th
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) B Vale (59) 5/2 - 1st: Avril Star (5.3L)
7yo
13Dec14
6th
Albury
1000m Good(3) B Vale (57) 14/1 - 1st: Flaming Aces (3.3L)
7yo
27Nov14
5th
Albury
1000m Good(3) B Vale (57) 14/1 - 1st: Thisgoingsomewhere (1.7L)
7yo
1Sep14
5th
Wodonga
1600m Dead(4) B Vale (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Allelu (6.5L)
7yo
14Aug14
3rd
Albury
1400m Slow(7) B Vale (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Late Starter (1.0L)
6yo
27Jul14
13th
Wodonga
1300m Heavy(8) B Vale (60) 15/1 - 1st: Special Quality (9.0L)
6yo
7Jul14
7th
Corowa
1300m Dead(4) A Bloomfield (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Maniere (5.6L)
6yo
26Jun14
11th
Bendigo
1300m Heavy(8) B Vale (58) 20/1 - 1st: Tinsley Green (5.9L)
6yo
21Jun14
5th
Narrandera
1200m Slow(6) B Vale (59) 6/1 - 1st: Onya Dusty (1.5L)
6yo
2Jun14
1st
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) B Vale (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Rite Of Honour (2.8L)
6yo
18May14
6th
Wodonga
1200m Dead(4) Simon Miller (56) 20/1 - 1st: Pakari Toa (2.9L)
6yo
3May14
5th
Benalla
1206m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (59) 9/1 - 1st: The Sands (5.8L)
6yo
1Apr14
5th
Wodonga
1400m Dead(5) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Suite Success (6.0L)
6yo
25Mar14
2nd
Benalla
1406m Dead(5) N Souquet (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Consoling Amy (1.3L)
6yo
18Mar14
11th
Wangaratta
1300m Dead(5) Simon Miller (60) 11/1 - 1st: Dazed Ale (14.4L)
6yo
8Mar14
2nd
Towong
1200m Good(3) Simon Miller (56) 3/1 - 1st: Club Zero (0.4L)
6yo
22Feb14
8th
Wodonga
1100m Good(3) N Souquet (58) 16/1 - 1st: Bel Seal (4.4L)
6yo
10Nov13
9th
Benalla
1406m Good(3) N Souquet (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Red Five (7.7L)
6yo
1Nov13
12th
Wodonga
1300m Good(3) N Souquet (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sahara Night (12.3L)
6yo
19Oct13
1st
Wodonga
1200m Good(3) N Souquet (60) 11/4 - 2nd: Missionary Man (3.0L)
6yo
6Oct13
6th
Benalla
1206m Dead(4) D Gauci (57) 20/1 - 1st: Landau (1.7L)
6yo
27Aug13
3rd
Corowa
1400m Dead(4) Ms K A Smart (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Domesman (1.8L)
6yo
23Aug13
2nd
Narrandera
1400m Dead(5) Ms K A Smart (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Pointing To Gold (0.3L)
5yo
28Jul13
10th
Wodonga
1100m Slow(6) D Gauci (59) 10/1 - 1st: Fildancer (9.7L)
5yo
15Jun13
9th
Seymour
1612m Slow(7) J R Todd (54) 16/1 - 1st: Longeron (34.1L)
5yo
3Jun13
1st
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(9) D Gauci (59) 5/1 - 2nd: De Pony (0.8L)
5yo
27May13
5th
Benalla
1206m Dead(5) J R Todd (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Final Jest (2.7L)
5yo
19May13
5th
Wodonga
1100m Dead(5) Simon Miller (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Ezyaz Oscar (1.0L)
5yo
11May13
2nd
Leeton
1150m Good Simon Miller (57) 4/1 - 1st: Soward (0.1L)
5yo
4May13
6th
Benalla
1215m Dead(4) L Currie (60) 12/1 - 1st: Villa Girl (4.4L)
5yo
9Apr13
8th
Yarra Glen
1206m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lourdeaux (4.8L)
5yo
22Mar13
4th
Albury
1400m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: To Dubawi Go (4.5L)
5yo
9Mar13
1st
Towong
1200m Good(3) Simon Miller (55.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Leg Room (0.8L)
5yo
3Mar13
5th
Albury
1000m Good(3) J Woodhouse (54) 12/1 - 1st: April Rose (1.4L)
5yo
6Nov12
2nd
Wodonga
1590m Dead Erhan Kacmaz (54.5) 3/1 - 1st: Guntur (1.5L)
5yo
3Nov12
2nd
Berrigan
1400m Good Ronald Bell (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Chancery Downs (0.1L)
5yo
20Oct12
1st
Wodonga
1400m Good Ronald Bell (59.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Dainty Sharnee (1.8L)
5yo
5Oct12
7th
Moonee Valley
1533m Good L Currie (59.5) 60/1 - 1st: Electric Fusion (4.1L)
5yo
25Sep12
2nd
Albury
1175m Dead Ronald Bell (59) 4/1 - 1st: Leopardstown (0.3L)
5yo
10Sep12
2nd
Albury
1175m Slow N Souquet (56) 5/1 - 1st: Shoot Straight (1.8L)
5yo
25Aug12
4th
Berrigan
1400m Good Ms A Masters (53) 5/1 - 1st: Well Primed (3.1L)
5yo
18Aug12
5th
Tatura
1100m Heavy I Gundogdu (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Edge Of Mandala (3.4L)
4yo
30Jul12
6th
Echuca
1009m Slow Ronald Bell (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Unknown Lady (3.0L)
4yo
18Jul12
3rd
Wagga
1000m Heavy N Souquet (59) 7/1 - 1st: Mevelo River (3.0L)
4yo
10Mar12
5th
Towong
950m Slow N Loy (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Ippogriffo (5.0L)
4yo
25Feb12
7th
Wodonga
1600m Good Ms L J Meech (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Fine Cinders (1.8L)
4yo
16Feb12
4th
Seymour
1400m Dead Nicholas Hall (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Rockin' In Heaven (1.3L)
4yo
28Jan12
5th
Corowa
1600m Good N Loy (59) 6/1 - 1st: Ceccanti (2.6L)
4yo
13Jan12
7th
Wagga
1400m Good W Pearson (59) 6/1 - 1st: Don't Tell Morgan (4.5L)
4yo
31Dec11
3rd
Towong
1400m Good N Loy (58) 8/1 - 1st: Bosworth Park (1.6L)
3yo
13Apr11
4th
Otaki
1400m Dead C K Ormsby (56.5) 4/2 - 1st: Howdoulikemenow (3.2L)
3yo
5Mar11
5th
Hastings
1400m Dead M D Hills (57) 5/5 - 1st: Merinda (3.9L)
3yo
17Feb11
3rd
Wairoa
1200m Dead C K Ormsby (57) 3/3 - 1st: First Blush (4.4L)
3yo
26Jan11
4th
Hastings
1200m Dead J K Riddell (57) 5/5 - 1st: Outback Girl (5.1L)
3yo
4Jan11
6th
Otaki
1200m Dead J Parkes (57) 7/7 - 1st: Crixus (6.7L)