TUNCURRY - Monday, December 10

Race 1 - Sunrise Village Tuncurry Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
4/7
3f Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellinsky, Deebee Don, Deebee Keepa, Zankuro,
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
7/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (58)
7/1
3
3.3
40/1
Ms K Waugh
A Layt (56)
40/1
4
6.1
60/1
R R Milligan
C G O'Brien (57.5)
60/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Demon Maggie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Grant Allard
B Looker (58)
20/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
10.1
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (56)
11/2
7
12.3
66/1
P Cheers
R Spokes (55)
66/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Isla Kristina (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (56)
100/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Diamond Hill (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.7
Pancake (11)
5/1
Adam Duggan
A E Denby (56)
5/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Holy Duck (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Hunter East Coast 4x4 Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (57)
13/4
2
0.4
11/8
K A Lees
D McLellan (58)
11/8
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
1.7
7/2
M J Dwyer
Ms L Day (57.5)
7/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Lot 244 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: M Dwyer
4
1.9
6/1
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (53.5)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.2
100/1
Jessica McCusker
J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.6
100/1
Ms D Lumsden
A Layt (59)
100/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.0
11/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (60)
11/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Verdegaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
G L Woodward
Jenny Duggan (57)
30/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Rezzie Better Home Living Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
J Louizos
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
13/4
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer:
2
1.0
3/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58)
3/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
2.5
Guest (2)
8/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (59.5)
8/1
4g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
2.7
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
7/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
Ben Hill
B Looker (54)
12/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
4.1
15/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57.5)
15/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
4.8
80/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (51.5)
80/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
10.8
30/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (56)
30/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Midnight Pearl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
14.4
50/1
D Lane
D McLellan (54.5)
50/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Impossibleprincess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.4
100/1
Grant Marshall
R Thompson (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Great Lakes Advocate (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
9/10
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shrug, Svendita,
Lot 386 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: S Kavanagh
2
0.3
4/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (60)
4/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1589 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.6
8/1
R T Dawson
R Spokes (59)
8/1
6m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Lot 7 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.4
6/1
Terry Evans
Cejay Graham (59)
6/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
Kellie Nicholls
A Layt (57)
20/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
300
0.0
Respun (10)
8/1
Peter D Green
B Looker (54)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Great Lakes Nissan Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Azarmin (11)
7/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
7/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 2043 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
10/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (55.5)
10/1
3
2.3
Swinger (10)
4/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (55.5)
4/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
Grant Allard
B Looker (57)
13/4
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55.5)
16/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
60/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (59)
60/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.8
6/1
G L Woodward
Jenny Duggan (57)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
Colt Prosser
L Cumberland (57)
100/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Flouncing (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
6.9
80/1
Matthew McCudden
Cejay Graham (55.5)
80/1
10
7.6
150/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
150/1
11
7.7
60/1
Nick Mitchell
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
60/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Endearment (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
P Cheers
P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
9.2
5/2
R T Dawson
C G O'Brien (57)
5/2
5m Zaha (CAN) x I Have Issues (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
14
17.8
200/1
P Cheers
J Kehoe (55.5)
200/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 6 - Lobby's Fresh Seafood Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
Ms L Day (60)
13/8
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.5
12/1
Tom Higgins
B Looker (54)
12/1
Lot 1889 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
3
4.6
7/4
K A Lees
D McLellan (61)
7/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dayita (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 764 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
6.2
15/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (56)
15/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
6.8
40/1
J A Sprague
R Spokes (59.5)
40/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
7.6
150/1
G L Woodward
Jenny Duggan (54)
150/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
7.9
7/1
S G Morton
Cejay Graham (53.5)
7/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
P Cheers
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
100/1
9
10.3
25/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
10.8
30/1
D R Irving
M McGuren (57)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.0
11/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
11/1
12
14.5
150/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Manning Great Lakes Extra-Bm50 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (60.5)
7/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: JK Racings Syndications
2
0.2
25/1
G L Woodward
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.3
Sealum (9)
6/1
Nick Mitchell
Alena Skerritt (57)
6/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 525 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$27,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Peake Developments
4
0.9
11/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (60)
11/4
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
12/1
L J Tilley
A Layt (58.5)
12/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
D Lane
D McLellan (59)
20/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (56.5)
9/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (61.5)
100/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
Jason Waters
T Treichel (55.5)
30/1
10
7.5
15/2
T S Howlett
C G O'Brien (58.5)
15/2
11
8.5
20/1
J A Steinmetz
P Graham (63)
20/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
40.0
12/1
Andrew Robinson
B Looker (60)
12/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))