TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Wallaceville Estate (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (54)
3/3
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 217 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: The Estate of J. W. Campin
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 135 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
2
0.5
1/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
1/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 301 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$80,000
3
3.5
2/1
P W Lock
S C Spratt (56.5)
2/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Hairini (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
4/4
E and J Rayner
A K Chan (53)
4/4
5
4.1
8/9
J R Lynds
S L Wynne (55)
8/9
6g Elusive City (USA) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.6
6/6
H E Wilson
H S Tinsley (60)
6/6
7
5.4
5/5
B C McDermott
J Parkes (55)
5/5
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
5.5
7/7
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (54)
7/7
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.8
9/8
J G Bary
C J Grylls (56)
9/8
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
20.6
10/10
K Gray
C W Johnson (56)
10/10
7m Pins (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Fasttrack Ins. Chalmers (Bm85) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:26.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.1
2/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
2/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.9
4/4
T Charles and P Corbett
C W Johnson (54)
4/4
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 274 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$80,000 Res$100,000
4
2.1
1/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (57)
1/1
5
2.5
Zedbee (9)
8/9
I G Wyeth
R J Hannam (54)
8/9
7g Zed (NZ) x I'm Reasonabelle (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
3.5
6/5
G N Nicholson
D S Johnson (54)
6/5
5g Pentire (GB) x Little Deuce Coupe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.0
9/7
R G Allen
C J Grylls (54)
9/7
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
5.4
10/10
G R Vile
B R Hutton (53)
10/10
7m Keeninsky (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.2
11/11
P G Keegan
N Teeluck (52)
11/11
8g Zed (NZ) x Flit (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
8.0
7/8
P D Pascoe
S L Wynne (54)
7/8
6g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
8.5
5/6
A J Meadows
K A McCulloch (54)
5/6
Race 3 - Woodridge Estate (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/7
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (54)
7/7
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivated, Garland, I Am Gracie,
Lot 1694 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/5
Ms K A Little
D S Johnson (54)
5/5
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
3
1.4
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (57.5)
1/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 321 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
6/6
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (52)
6/6
4g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
3.5
4/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (59)
4/4
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Gypsy Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.6
2/2
J G Bary
C W Johnson (54)
2/2
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
4.0
3/3
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (52)
3/3
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.3
8/8
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
8/8
4m Showcasing (GB) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.3
10/10
Ms J Guilford
D G Bradley (54)
10/10
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Sent To Sea (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
8.1
9/9
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55)
9/9
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Challenge Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.64
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (54.5)
1/1
2f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.1
4/4
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54.5)
4/4
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 314 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.9
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54.5)
2/2
2f Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.3
Mofara (2)
7/7
E and D Browne
D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
6/6
G L Searle
J Parkes (54.5)
6/6
2f Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.4
5/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
5/5
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.2
8/8
S J McKee
K A McCulloch (56.5)
8/8
2g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.4
3/3
B W Hawtin
M Cameron (54.5)
3/3
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Vale Bill Skelton Mbe Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (54.5)
1/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alfa Oro, Thatladyrocs,
Lot 472 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
2.5
5/6
Ms S Kay
J Parkes (55)
5/6
3
2.6
4/4
A R Macgregor
J K Riddell (60)
4/4
7g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
4
3.0
Balham (7)
2/2
D and E Haworth
D S Johnson (53.5)
2/2
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
6.5
6/5
Ms J Millar
S C Spratt (53)
6/5
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Grace Park (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
6.9
3/3
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55.5)
3/3
6m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.0
8/8
B E Newman
L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
12.5
7/7
M P Breslin
K A McCulloch (53)
7/7
8m Zabeel (NZ) x Jervaux (AUS) (Slavic (USA))
Race 6 - Hiremaster Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Devise (15)
6/6
S F Ritchie
B R Hutton (53.5)
6/6
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Doneze Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Captive, The Diamond Duke, Zurella,
Lot 359 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $175,000
2
1.0
1/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56)
1/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ethereal (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
3
1.8
2/2
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (57)
2/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Something Majic (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
4
4.8
4/4
G J Haigh
J Parkes (58)
4/4
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
6.8
7/7
K T Myers
K A McCulloch (55.5)
7/7
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.9
Soiree (13)
10/10
A I Bambry
S L Wynne (55.5)
10/10
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
7.1
8/8
J G Bary
J K Riddell (57)
8/8
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
7.2
11/11
A M Clement
L T Hemi (56)
11/11
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
7.4
9/9
E and J Rayner
C W Johnson (55)
9/9
10
9.7
3/3
Ms L Latta
M Cameron (56.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Jessie Street (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.0
5/5
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (54)
5/5
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
12.3
13/13
M G Ivil
D L Turner (57)
13/13
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Regal Mystery (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
13
13.1
12/12
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54)
12/12
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
14
13.4
14/14
F Stammers
N Teeluck (55)
14/14
6g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
Race 7 - Gavelhouse.Com 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (57.5)
1/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pantuo,
Lot 665 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2
1.3
4/4
K Gray
D G Bradley (57.5)
4/4
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Shy Belt (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
2.1
14/13
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (54)
14/13
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1321 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawk's Cry Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.3
9/9
G D Innes
J Parkes (56)
9/9
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
4.1
Exhibit (13)
3/3
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
3/3
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
4.4
2/2
P L Shailer
D S Johnson (57.5)
2/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
10/10
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
10/10
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.9
13/14
J R Lynds
M Cameron (54)
13/14
3f Keeper (AUS) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.0
11/12
K T Myers
S C Spratt (56)
11/12
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Biennale (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
5.4
Desano (11)
6/6
Ms K Zimmerman
S L Wynne (55.5)
6/6
3f Thano (ARG) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
11
7.9
8/8
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55.5)
8/8
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
15.9
7/7
Ms R Frost
C E Lammas (57.5)
7/7
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
22.4
5/5
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (57.5)
5/5
3c Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
49.9
12/11
Andrew Campbell
Timothy Johnson (54)
12/11
3g Redwood (GB) x Betchacan (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Hutt News (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
G R Vile
B R Hutton (54)
5/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Winning siblings: Pahau,
Lot 585 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$24,000 Res$30,000
Lot 117 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2
1.3
15/15
K J Rohloff
N Teeluck (58)
15/15
3
1.5
8/8
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (60)
8/8
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Balinova (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 279 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,100
Vendor: Twin Pines Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.6
17/17
J G Bary
M Tanaka (58.5)
17/17
5g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.0
12/9
T B Wilkinson
D G Bradley (55.5)
12/9
6
4.5
2/2
A R Campbell
Timothy Johnson (58)
2/2
7
4.6
9/11
H W Mathews
J Parkes (56.5)
9/11
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
11/12
Ms E L Holmes
C E Lammas (56.5)
11/12
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dry Ice (NZ) (High Ice (USA))
9
5.1
3/3
F P Campbell
C W Johnson (60)
3/3
4g Per Incanto (USA) x La Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
7.6
10/10
G D Innes
K A McCulloch (58)
10/10
11
8.4
16/16
Ms K Zimmerman
D L Turner (57.5)
16/16
6m Benicio (AUS) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.7
13/13
J R Lynds
M Cameron (58)
13/13
6g Civics (AUS) x Regal Vel (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
13
10.5
7/7
E and J Rayner
A K Chan (57)
7/7
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
14
11.0
4/5
F J Auret
L T Hemi (55.5)
4/5
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Conundrum (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
15
14.8
14/14
H W Mathews
S L Wynne (56.5)
14/14
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
16
15.2
6/6
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59.5)
6/6
6g Towkay (AUS) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
17
34.5
1/1
G H Sharrock
D S Johnson (57)
1/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Katie's Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 9 - Rydges Captain Cook Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.87
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/6
F J Auret
R J Hannam (57)
7/6
5m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
2
1.3
8/8
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
8/8
3
1.7
Ringo (4)
4/5
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (59)
4/5
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 153 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
4
3.0
10/12
K T Myers
L T Hemi (59)
10/12
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
14/14
P P Mirabelli
M Tanaka (57)
14/14
6
3.2
1/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (59)
1/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.4
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (57)
2/2
8
3.6
13/13
G L Searle
C W Johnson (57)
13/13
5m Keeper (AUS) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.0
12/10
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (57)
12/10
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Bible Class (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
4.3
11/9
A and H Bull
S L Wynne (59)
11/9
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.8
3/3
T and M Carter
S C Spratt (59)
3/3
4h Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
12
6.1
Savaria (13)
9/11
R J Bergerson
C J Grylls (57)
9/11
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Amathea (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
6.6
6/7
R S Manning
C E Lammas (59)
6/7
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Annchips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
7.0
5/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59)
5/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Hanley Formula (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (57)
2/2
Winning siblings: Burgundy, Libation,
2
0.2
3/3
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (59)
3/3
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
Lot 161 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.6
1/1
P W Lock
D S Johnson (57)
1/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
Torba (3)
8/8
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (58)
8/8
5m Elusive City (USA) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.2
9/9
Ms S Dougan
K A Smith (57)
9/9
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
7
2.7
11/11
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (53)
11/11
5g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
4.7
10/10
Ms M Loveday
S C Spratt (56)
10/10
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
9
4.8
Vega (17)
13/12
P G Keegan
N Teeluck (52)
13/12
7g Duelled (AUS) x Operavega (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
14/14
Ms T Keegan
A K Chan (53.5)
14/14
11
6.9
4/4
F P Campbell
C W Johnson (57)
4/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
10.2
15/15
L Knight
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
15/15
8g Faltaat (USA) x Latifah (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
10.7
6/7
K Gray
D G Bradley (57.5)
6/7
4m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
12.2
12/13
J H Scott
D A Hirini (55.5)
12/13
7m Castelli (NZ) x Aradhana (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
15
18.2
Te Hana (11)
7/5
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (56.5)
7/5
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Monjarni (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))