TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Axiom Insurance Brokers Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.81 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
K R Kemp
N Fazackerley (56)
11/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1083 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
2
5.3
16/1
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (54)
16/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
5.5
14/1
Jennifer Fraser
Ms C Eaton (54.5)
14/1
Lot 328 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JENNIE FRASER
4
6.7
4/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
4/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
8.4
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.8
6/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
6/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
9.0
15/4
K R Kemp
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
15/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Impact (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
9.8
60/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
J A Hanna
M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
10
10.5
8/1
Stephen Kirkwood
N Evans (54)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Pennant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.0
Nivo (12)
12/1
Patrick Sexton
Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Jim's Skip Bins Toowoomba (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.03 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Coup (5)
1/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
1/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 2176 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
2
1.5
10/1
Nathan Gay
N Evans (59)
10/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 62 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.7
7/2
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 527 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
4
6.0
2/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (59)
2/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
8.0
100/1
J M Judge
Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
5r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
6
8.5
50/1
Neil Hocking
K Yoshida (57)
50/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.7
100/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
6m Sir Topaz (AUS) x My Count (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
8
9.2
80/1
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer (57)
80/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Commercial-Bm68 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.10 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
B J Squair
R Goltz (58.5)
7/4
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: C'mome Paddyreilly,
2
3.3
8/1
M A Kropp
Madeleine Wishart (60.5)
8/1
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
13/2
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
13/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
4
3.8
9/1
A&T
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
9/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
David Fletcher
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
6
6.2
12/1
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (57)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.0
50/1
W Oakenfull
Ms S Lacy (60)
50/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch (AUS))
9
9.3
3/1
L J Hatch
N Fazackerley (57)
3/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.6
9/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Palmer (55)
9/1
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C3) (1625m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.82 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Our Hail Mary,
Lot 34 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
9/4
Matt Boland
Ms R Palmer (57)
9/4
Lot 271 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
0.9
15/8
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
15/8
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
James Hepworth
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/1
5
4.2
7/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (54)
7/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
Inkulu (10)
60/1
S L Smith
M Shimodaira (52)
60/1
8g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Qteq Georesources Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.65 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Iced (1)
1/2
Ms J Crompton
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
1/2
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
2
0.5
13/2
R G Lipp
Carly Frater (54)
13/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
J M Judge
Sally Sweeney (54)
50/1
4
4.0
8/1
M A Currie
Corey Bayliss (55)
8/1
6
4.3
8/1
Patrick Sexton
Madeleine Wishart (53)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
K R Kemp
R Goltz (55.5)
25/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Belldini Lass (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
G R Schwenke
N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
9
7.5
100/1
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Cross Stitched (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.0
60/1
Kim Dixon
Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Pecan Nut Bolt Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.50 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
C A Cousins
Adam Spinks (55)
2/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Almaviv, Fairy Wings, Skylight,
Lot 1045 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
2
0.8
1/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (55)
1/1
Lot 166 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
3
4.3
60/1
G P Stephens
N Evans (57)
60/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.1
13/4
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (57)
13/4
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
10.1
8/1
Jon Walk
R Goltz (57)
8/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
14.6
80/1
Paula Cartledge
M Shimodaira (53.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Vanderfield John Deere Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.97 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/10
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 938 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
2.5
13/2
T B Thomas
Nicholas Keal (57)
13/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.3
16/1
Alistair Barnes
Ms C Eaton (57)
16/1
Lot 157 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: B Dean
4
4.6
9/2
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (57)
9/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Oil Slick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.6
25/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
25/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Demand Applause (AUS) (Congrats (USA))
6
9.6
Askari (1)
9/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
9/2
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
10.1
10/1
T J Dougall
K Yoshida (57)
10/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (AUS) (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))