TIMARU - Wednesday, December 28

Race 1 - Si Owners/Trainers Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
S T Collett (57)
1/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 800 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
2
0.3
3/3
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (56.5)
3/3
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1057 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
3
0.6
6/6
B D Court
T R Moseley (58.5)
6/6
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
4
1.4
5/5
A and H Bull
R J Myers (58.5)
5/5
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Paradiso (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
1.6
8/7
Andrew Carston
R Cuneen (56.5)
8/7
4m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.8
2/2
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (58.5)
2/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.8
4/4
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (56.5)
4/4
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
3.1
12/12
M P McCann
L Kalychurun (56.5)
12/12
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pocket Edition (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
5.6
7/8
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (58.5)
7/8
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Vernaccia (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
10
6.1
9/10
M and M Pitman
S R Weatherley (53)
9/10
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Suzidiva (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
11
7.1
11/11
P J Rudkin
A B Collett (57)
11/11
3g Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
12
7.6
10/9
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (56.5)
10/9
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Canterbury Roofing (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (59)
2/2
Winning siblings: Air Max, Toms,
2
1.3
Waylay (9)
4/4
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy (55)
4/4
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lurk (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
3.1
10/10
B S Smith
A B Collett (55)
10/10
8m Towkay (AUS) x Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 564 2010 NZB Select Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: MRS DM WARD
4
3.2
7/6
M P Daly
G A Jogoo (53)
7/6
4m Shocking (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
9/9
C L Spittles
L Callaway (56)
9/9
7m Saperavi (NZ) x Southern Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
4.8
5/5
P J Rudkin
S R Weatherley (54.5)
5/5
7m Faltaat (USA) x Sweet Caroline (NZ) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.9
3/3
M P McCann
T R Moseley (54.5)
3/3
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
5.2
11/11
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (55)
11/11
6g Alamosa (NZ) x You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
9
5.3
8/8
L J Stewart
C W Johnson (54.5)
8/8
6m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.6
6/7
K and P Hughes
T Jonker (54)
6/7
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Roan Inish (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
11
6.7
1/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
S T Collett (57.5)
1/1
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/2
L G Didham
C W Johnson (58.5)
2/2
Winning siblings: Eye Will, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
2
0.8
4/5
M P Daly
G A Jogoo (56.5)
4/5
4m Paco Boy (IRE) x Coup De Folie (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
3
0.9
5/4
L M Robinson
A B Collett (57)
5/4
8m Zed (NZ) x Paddy's Daughter (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
4
1.4
8/8
Ms J Hay
S R Weatherley (54)
8/8
7m Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
5
3.4
Elvera (7)
6/7
Ms S Clark
L Callaway (57)
6/7
5m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.4
13/12
J and K Parsons
L Kalychurun (55)
13/12
6m Keeper (AUS) x Lots And Lots (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.9
Alyth (6)
3/3
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (55)
3/3
4m Librettist (USA) x Kinnaird (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
6.2
12/13
C L Spittles
Ms K Williams (55)
12/13
9
6.7
1/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (59)
1/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
9.2
7/6
P E Gray
R J Myers (55.5)
7/6
8m My Halo (ARG) x La Rock'a (NZ) (Le Paillard (IRE))
11
10.0
10/10
Andrew Carston
T R Moseley (56)
10/10
12
10.8
11/11
P J Rudkin
S T Collett (57.5)
11/11
4m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
12.3
9/9
M P McCann
S Muniandy (56.5)
9/9
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - The Craigmore Timaru Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.16
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/5
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (60)
5/5
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2
0.1
6/6
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (54)
6/6
6g Patapan (USA) x Danska Mill (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
0.9
1/1
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (53)
1/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Lucia (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
4
1.1
Coulee (9)
7/7
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (53.5)
7/7
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.1
4/4
Ms T Rae
C W Johnson (53)
4/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
2.3
10/9
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (54.5)
10/9
12g Stravinsky (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
3.1
2/3
A and H Bull
R J Myers (56)
2/3
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.6
Volcano (12)
11/11
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (53)
11/11
7g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.9
9/10
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (56)
9/10
7m My Halo (ARG) x Vilatte (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
6.3
12/12
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (54)
12/12
5g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.6
3/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (53)
3/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - D'Cash & Laser Electrical-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 1754 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
2
0.8
3/3
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (56)
3/3
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1825 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: PR Stables
Lot 540 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 279 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
10/10
T and L Prendergast
L Callaway (56)
10/10
Lot 1425 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Four Winds Stud
Buyer: Psd$750 Res$2,000
4
2.9
5/5
J and K Parsons
Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/5
4m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Enzedbee (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.4
1/1
M P Daly
S T Collett (55.5)
1/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Turf Fire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
7/7
R and A McKay
S R Weatherley (52)
7/7
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
7
4.6
9/9
Ms T J Foley
G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/9
5m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
8
5.6
8/8
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/8
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Ice Arena (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
7.4
4/4
K and P Hughes
A B Collett (57.5)
4/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Normandy Lass (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
10
8.7
11/11
M P Daly
L Kalychurun (54)
11/11
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Mystic Dane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
16.7
6/6
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54.5)
6/6
5m Big Brown (USA) x Capozzene (USA) (Capote (USA))
Race 6 - Ballantynes/Lj Hooker Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (55)
1/1
Winning siblings: Bouwmeester,
Lot 285 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Alaska Cattle
2
1.3
Welcome (13)
8/8
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
8/8
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sundown (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.6
7/7
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
7/7
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
2.8
Just (7)
2/2
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (57)
2/2
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Vania (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
9/10
L J Stewart
D R Bothamley (58.5)
9/10
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Smokey Lady (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
6
3.4
10/9
B D Court
R Cuneen (57)
10/9
3g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
3.5
3/3
B D Court
T R Moseley (57)
3/3
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.5
5/6
M J Weastell
R J Myers (58.5)
5/6
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Situation (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
4.6
13/13
R and A McKay
G A Jogoo (56.5)
13/13
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Success Etoile (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.9
4/4
C L Trembath
Ms K Williams (58.5)
4/4
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
6.7
6/5
M L Price
L Callaway (58.5)
6/5
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
8.7
12/12
Ms T J Foley
L Kalychurun (54.5)
12/12
5m Strategic Image (AUS) x Saucy Az (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
13
9.0
11/11
J C Blackadder
S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/11
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Antonia Bella (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
11.5
14/14
R and A McKay
C R Barnes (56.5)
14/14
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Silk Stocking (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Dominator Doors/Port Fm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/8
R and A McKay
R Cuneen (58)
8/8
4g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Common Goal, Grandarci,
Lot 905 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Chequers NZ Ltd
2
0.3
5/6
D M Crozier
J R Lowry (59)
5/6
4g Tickets (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 670 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Cavallo Agistment Centre
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: P Willetts
3
1.6
7/7
P J Rudkin
S R Weatherley (52)
7/7
3f Beneteau (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 469 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
1.9
2/2
Ms S Cunningham
S L Wynne (57)
2/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Just Berceuse (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
2.2
Daifuku (11)
6/5
C L Spittles
C W Johnson (56.5)
6/5
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Take The Cake (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
6
3.5
1/1
B W Wilson
Ms K Williams (58)
1/1
7
5.5
10/9
S J Woodsford
S T Collett (57)
10/9
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Maggie (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
5.6
4/4
L M Robinson
A B Collett (57.5)
4/4
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
5.8
3/3
A M Cowan
T R Moseley (58.5)
3/3
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Desert Imp (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
10.8
12/12
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (54)
12/12
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Querella (NZ) (Haafiz (IRE))
11
12.6
14/14
J and K Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
14/14
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Quedar (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
12
12.9
9/10
Andrew Carston
R J Myers (56)
9/10
5g Publishing (AUS) x Dash Of Love (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
14.9
13/13
T and L Prendergast
L Callaway (57.5)
13/13
14
23.9
Nachos (13)
11/11
Ms K Stead
S Muniandy (56)
11/11
3g Keeper (AUS) x Jester Flight (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Anne Glendining Farmland-Bm75 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/8
K and P Hughes
C W Johnson (54)
8/8
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corre Rapido, Orquesta, Syncopated, Warm Love,
Lot 67 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 374 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: NZ Tax Refunds Ltd
2
0.4
Parana (6)
2/2
Ms T Rae
A B Collett (54)
2/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lady Iguazu (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
3
0.8
Vantaa (3)
3/3
T and L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (57)
3/3
5g Towkay (AUS) x Heureka (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 669 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.3
1/1
Ms J Hay
D R Bothamley (59)
1/1
5
1.5
7/7
K and P Hughes
S L Wynne (54)
7/7
5m Bahhare (USA) x Rushanwin (NZ) (Karensky (USA))
6
4.0
4/5
Ms K Thomson
S T Collett (54)
4/5
6m Cecconi (AUS) x The Sand Queen (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
7
4.1
5/4
B A Inglis
R J Myers (54)
5/4
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
29.4
6/6
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (54)
6/6
8g Remind (USA) x Good Hearted (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))