TE AWAMUTU - Tuesday, November 21

Race 1 - Rivermonte Park Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:08.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
0.2
12/1
A D Fuller
J W Nason (54)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 32 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
3
0.3
2/5
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/5
3g Power (GB) x Silvara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 565 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
3.3
25/1
B W Hawtin
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
25/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (57.5)
12/1
6
5.9
Leaf (3)
8/1
Ms K D Nicholson
A F Jones (57.5)
8/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (55.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
22.5
20/1
B W Hawtin
S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Groundspread Ltd Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:06.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
3.5
10/9
B W Hawtin
T D Thornton (56.5)
10/9
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
5.8
9/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
9/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 159 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Nestor Chan
Lot 147 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
6.0
11/4
R A James
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Cenphic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
8.5
25/1
Ms K Coxon
S R Weatherley (58.5)
25/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.7
12/1
S T Wenn
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
7
9.4
40/1
C M Chipperfield
L H Satherley (57)
40/1
8
13.3
10/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Spinalign (NZ) (Align (AUS))
9
14.3
30/1
S House and J Douglas
M Vance (58.5)
30/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Whiritoa Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Ac Petfood Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:24.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (55.5)
7/2
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
2
2.8
Abacus (2)
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (57.5)
7/2
3
3.0
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 791 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
3.1
Luxe (11)
12/1
E and D Browne
J W Nason (53.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
10/1
M G Forbes
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wasabi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.8
11/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (57.5)
11/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Dehere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
8
25.1
40/1
C R Isdale
D J Hain (55.5)
40/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
85.9
Mozart (6)
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
11/4
3g Redwood (GB) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Harness Racing 20 January Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:23.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Gordys Gesture, Inca Warrior,
2
4.5
25/1
A R Campbell
J W Nason (54.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Astronomical (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 827 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
4.7
20/1
G F Brick
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
Lot 628 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GF Brick
4
8.7
9/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
9.1
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
10.9
Fabio (1)
11/2
R B Priscott
R T Elliot (57.5)
11/2
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
12.7
5/1
A W Pike
Jake Bayliss (57)
5/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
13.1
12/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x She's Got Spunk (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.5
50/1
R Patel
J J Fawcett (55.5)
50/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
16.4
40/1
P P Mirabelli
C Dell (58.5)
40/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Chiclaya (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Farrelly Calf Rearing (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
J A Price
S R Weatherley (58)
10/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
2
0.4
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
11/4
3
0.7
13/2
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (57)
13/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1369 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: A & E Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/2
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (55.5)
11/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 892 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
3
0.7
13/2
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (57)
13/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 339 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
5
1.5
8/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (58.5)
8/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.9
11/1
P N McKay
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
7
2.6
20/1
M and M Pitman
J K Riddell (57)
20/1
8
2.7
40/1
M and M Pitman
R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Than Sassy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
R A James
S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
3.5
6/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (56)
6/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ohgoditzher (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
8.1
20/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
L H Satherley (55.5)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
10.4
80/1
P A Coutts
D J Hain (55.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Te Awamutu College Mdn (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:35.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nopele (2)
30/1
L S Reid
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Lot 1194 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
2
0.5
6/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
3
1.5
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Justa Cuddle (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
4
2.0
Kane (9)
2/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
2/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
2.8
Danmar (7)
11/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
11/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Duch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
2.9
20/1
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
Salient (15)
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (55)
30/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
R B Priscott
R T Elliot (56)
13/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Amber Queen (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T W Cole
C Dell (58.5)
100/1
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
10
6.7
3/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
3/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
8.2
Slicer (1)
20/1
D G Greene
J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Ha'penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
8.9
60/1
R Patel
J J Fawcett (53.5)
60/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
11.3
Baxfull (16)
40/1
M H Brooks
J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
12.9
100/1
A A Meikle
A F Jones (56.5)
100/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x She's My Lady (NZ) (Tanker Port (USA))
Race 7 - Vilagrad Winery (Bm65) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:34.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (56)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.4
5/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M R Du Plessis (58)
5/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
0.5
10/1
J and B Vance
M Vance (58)
10/1
6g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 1167 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
1.3
40/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
C Dell (55.5)
40/1
7m Seidnazar (AUS) x Sea Kalimnah (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.1
15/2
Ms K Zimmerman
J K Riddell (58)
15/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.6
15/2
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (55)
15/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
6.4
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
7/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.5
7/2
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (59.5)
7/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Gazumped (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
8.8
25/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
25/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Te Awamutu Courier Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 2:08.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 1117 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 6 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Endsleigh Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
10/1
C M Chipperfield
L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rushkah (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 1147 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.3
12/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
12/1
Lot 697 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
2.6
40/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (57)
40/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.8
25/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Femme Britannia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
6/1
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Alyssum (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
8
4.8
9/4
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
9
5.3
20/1
S L Crawford
D S Johnson (58.5)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
5.4
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
15.7
Canzac (7)
80/1
P Adlington
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
80/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Ecstatically (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
17.3
9/1
D B Hollinshead
S C Spratt (55)
9/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Waipa Home Of Champions (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:04.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
S D Cole
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baracca, Rose Clip, Rose Of Tessie,
Lot 1844 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Steven Cole
Lot 64 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 368 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
7/2
J C Collett
S T Collett (57)
7/2
3
2.7
30/1
R T Wells
J J Fawcett (53.5)
30/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
4
5.2
7/1
P W Lock
D S Johnson (56)
7/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Philadelphia (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
5
5.4
Zapali (8)
20/1
S T Wenn
S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
6
9.9
Shonali (11)
8/1
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (54.5)
8/1
7
10.1
7/1
C K Phelan
A F Jones (60)
7/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.2
Newton (2)
6/4
Terry Evans
M Cameron (58.5)
6/4
4g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))