TAREE - Sunday, December 23

Race 1 - Merry Christmas Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.40 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Cejay Graham (54)
50/1
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Beret, Gold Dancer,
2
0.4
Uptooit (12)
25/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
2.9
8/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
8/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.0
7/1
G McFarlane
Josh Adams (57.5)
7/1
4m Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
M R Stitt
M McGuren (57)
9/1
6
3.5
13/2
Ben Hill
J Kehoe (55.5)
13/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
3.8
5/4
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (59)
5/4
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
4.2
13/2
Wayne Seelin
C G O'Brien (57)
13/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
A D Smith
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
11.3
14/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
14/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
B F Cavanough
D McLellan (58)
7/4
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Lord Avatar,
2
0.4
12/1
Irene Cowell
S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 164 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: F Cowell
3
1.4
7/4
R R Milligan
T Treichel (55.5)
7/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
7/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
7/1
5m Salade (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
5/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (57)
5/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.0
40/1
N F Boland
M McGuren (58.5)
40/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
7
14.6
150/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.89 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54.5)
13/4
2
0.8
10/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (55.5)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 143 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.9
4/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Qin Yong (52.5)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
S Farley
G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.0
8/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (58)
8/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.1
8/1
R N Godbolt
N Tomizawa (57)
8/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
2.3
15/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
15/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
2.9
11/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (55)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
W T Wilkes
Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Danzotto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
Irene Cowell
J Kehoe (55)
20/1
11
4.9
100/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
12
6.3
50/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54)
50/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
13
10.4
150/1
Ms C Reid
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Halo Of Gold (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Thank You Sponsors 2018 (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.70 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
5/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Daisy Lane (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 252 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: E & E Bloodstock
2
2.3
20/1
J Khalifeh
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
3
2.7
15/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (59)
15/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 484 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: T Croft
4
3.1
Gacela (11)
20/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (54.5)
20/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (57)
15/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
Ms J Graham
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
5/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.8
66/1
R N Godbolt
Qin Yong (54.5)
66/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Midnight Pearl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (55.5)
5/1
9
6.4
16/1
G Prosser
M McGuren (59)
16/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.5
12/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (54)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x The Warrior Woman (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.1
60/1
M R Stitt
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
60/1
12
9.0
100/1
Brad Munro
T Treichel (59)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
10.5
20/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (59)
20/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
200
0.0
15/2
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (57)
15/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Summer Beach Party 2 Jan (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.18 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (56.5)
15/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 346 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Todd Howlett
2
1.0
9/4
R N Godbolt
N Tomizawa (57)
9/4
3
1.1
5/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (58.5)
5/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dayita (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 764 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/2
S G Morton
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Will Fly (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
5
2.4
13/2
Ms J Graham
Cejay Graham (57)
13/2
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Let's Set Sail (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
16/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
3.8
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
D Wagstaff
G Buckley (54)
100/1
8m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
6.7
150/1
Ms C Reid
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
7.6
100/1
N F Boland
Wendy Peel (52)
100/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
11.9
150/1
R J Davies
Travis Wolfgram (54)
150/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Race 6 - Hydra Hose Summer Cup (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.07 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (58.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Siroccan Lad, Take Tea,
2
0.5
7/1
R R Milligan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
7/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
3
0.7
25/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (58)
25/1
8g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 946 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
4
1.4
4/1
M R Stitt
M McGuren (60.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
M J Robinson
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
40/1
6
2.2
4/1
D and R Simonetta
R Thompson (58.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
Terry Evans
Cejay Graham (58.5)
12/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
80/1
R J Davies
Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (55.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Harrington Cup 2 Jan (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
R R Milligan
T Treichel (58.5)
7/1
4g All American (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Bonjove, Siandra,
Lot 180 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
1.0
20/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (61)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 1684 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Helen Page
Lot 460 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 243 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
3
1.5
Enigami (13)
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Chelsea Ings (53)
20/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
M P Byers
Wendy Peel (61)
15/2
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/2
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
R N Godbolt
Mollie Partridge (58)
20/1
7
2.5
15/8
M R Stitt
M McGuren (59)
15/8
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Technology (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
Simon Casey
N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
2.7
100/1
B D Bellamy
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
100/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
R J Barnes
Ms B Hodder (59.5)
9/1
11
5.4
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
100/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
12
5.7
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
6.1
150/1
A D Smith
A Gibbons (60.5)
150/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))