TAMWORTH - Tuesday, June 19

Race 1 - Shay Brennan Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 3 - Armidale 5/06/2018, Gunnedah Services & Bc Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Nicoise,
2
1.3
6/1
T J Bartley
Jake Hull (57)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Davone Pheroz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Trucost Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Delete (3)
12/1
J R Hine
P Graham (57.5)
12/1
3c Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 358 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
4
2.7
16/1
R P Northam
Josh Adams (56)
16/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
Asudem (7)
9/2
Luke A Thomas
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
9/2
2g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
5
3.2
5/2
Melanie O'Gorman
G Buckley (58)
5/2
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
4.3
15/4
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
15/4
4m Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.6
80/1
Mark Hatch
Ms L Day (53)
80/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Jackie (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.4
8/1
Michelle Fleming
G M Ryan (55.5)
8/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
John Bannister
Aimee Taylor (56)
50/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.4
100/1
Sean Blayden
Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
12
12.3
150/1
G L Woodward
Wendy Peel (52)
150/1
13
14.2
150/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
14
17.9
200/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
200/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Tucson (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
G McFarlane
A Bullock (56.5)
13/4
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Gosford 26/05/2018, Berkshire Bpo Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
1.0
15/4
Sally Torrens
M McGuren (59)
15/4
3
3.3
13/4
B F Cavanough
B Looker (57)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 574 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
Lot 434 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock As Agent
4
3.4
15/1
T J Bartley
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
15/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
Justin Bowen
G M Ryan (57)
4/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms L Day (57)
12/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57)
20/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
G G Kirkup
A Chau (57)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Future Gains (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.4
150/1
S J Dixon
Ms B Hodder (57)
150/1
4m Denmarket (AUS) x Jan's Dancer (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
10
9.0
150/1
G L Andrews
Joshua Oliver (59)
150/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
11
10.2
150/1
Bryan Dixon
P Graham (57)
150/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
11.3
60/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54.5)
60/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
11.7
150/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (59)
150/1
14
15.1
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (54.5)
7/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Gunnedah 27/05/2018, XXXX Gold (Bm55), 2050m
Winning siblings: Sahara Chill, Shiver Me Timbers,
2
0.4
11/8
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (58)
11/8
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1536 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.9
7/2
Ms T Williams
G Buckley (54)
7/2
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (58)
5/1
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.8
10/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54.5)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (51)
12/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Race 4 - Thread Effects Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.08 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59)
2/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Very Sydney (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Scone 1/06/2018, Congratulations Baumanns Mdn, 1600m
Lot 596 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 87 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
3.5
50/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (59)
50/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Randwick Bound (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 551 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
3
5.5
11/4
R C Robb
Ms L Day (57)
11/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 275 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
6.3
7/2
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (57)
7/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.7
3/1
Paul Messara
A Bullock (57)
3/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ortensia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.4
100/1
G Prosser
B Looker (57)
100/1
7
8.7
50/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (59)
50/1
4g Five Dynasties (USA) x Silver Tune (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
10.1
60/1
Dar Lunn
G M Ryan (57)
60/1
9
11.3
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
12.2
80/1
Sally Torrens
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
80/1
11
18.3
100/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (57)
100/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
19.3
66/1
Ms A Smith
Josh Adams (59)
66/1
13
32.6
150/1
E and L Longmire
Ms B Hodder (59)
150/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x My Mojo's Back (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Rnj Transport (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms K McCarroll
G M Ryan (59.5)
4/1
7g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Coonamble 2/06/2018, E&G (Bm55), 1400m
Lot 385 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: E.B.A
2
0.3
4/1
C A Tyack
Ms L Day (60)
4/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 250 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Makiv
3
0.8
9/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Jake Hull (59.5)
9/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 384 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.5
5/1
G L Andrews
M McGuren (59)
5/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
7/1
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
G A O'Brien
A Bullock (61)
16/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.0
13/4
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
Ms T Bell
A Chau (56.5)
25/1
8g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
4.8
60/1
Sally Torrens
Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
10
4.9
100/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
Stirling Osland
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
14.1
20/1
Peter Rowe
G Snowden (57.5)
20/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Lindoni (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Peel Valley Tyres (Bm57) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
P J Cunningham
A Chau (60)
5/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Last start: 11 - Sunshine Coast 2/06/2018, Ubet Hcp, 1000m
2
0.5
12/1
Sarah Gaffaney
Joshua Oliver (58)
12/1
6g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
3
0.6
6/1
C K Martin
Sophia Thatcher (56.5)
6/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.8
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57.5)
12/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
6/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
6
1.2
10/1
G L Woodward
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (56.5)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
G M Ryan (58.5)
20/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Fiddley Dee (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
9
3.0
20/1
G D Lunn
M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
3.9
30/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (56)
30/1
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
4.1
12/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
7g Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
4.7
30/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
Race 7 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Magic Millie (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 1/06/2018, Pariah @ Arrowfield Hcp (C1), 1000m
2
3.0
16/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (54)
16/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 123 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
3
3.4
9/4
M K Mason
M McGuren (56.5)
9/4
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
3.5
60/1
C A Beaton
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (55.5)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (55)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
14/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54.5)
14/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Take The Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
4.9
6/1
T J Bartley
Josh Adams (55)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
20/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
11
5.3
9/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (57)
9/2
12
5.4
30/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Wendy Peel (55)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Coco La Dez (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
8.5
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
14
8.8
J'star (2)
66/1
Ms K Fox
A Chau (58)
66/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))