Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Squared
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Foaled September 03, 2013
Career:
74 starts, 5 - 5 - 8 $131,095
Trainer:
Connie Greig, Dubbo
Ownership:
Jones Partnership & Aderlago Breeding Enterprises
Squared is a 10 year old mare by Strada out of the Fusaichi Pegasus mare, Allates.
Last start was 10th at Coonamble on November 28, 2020 in the (Bm50) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
28Nov20
10th
Coonamble
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Coulpa
(5.8L)
7yo
15Nov20
8th
Dubbo
Maas Group (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Vol Au Vent
(4.5L)
7yo
3Nov20
4th
Dubbo
Daily Liberal Advertising-Bm50
1620m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Malibu Stacy
(5.3L)
7yo
30Oct20
9th
Moree
Victoria Hotel Moree (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Crystal Billy
(5.5L)
7yo
6Oct20
5th
Orange
Orange Vet Hospital (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Julia Presits (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Tormund
(1.8L)
7yo
5Sep20
9th
Coonabarabran
Siding Spring Observatory-Bm45
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57) 5/1 - 1st:
On A Promise
(7.2L)
7yo
29Aug20
3rd
Dubbo
Total Diesel Repairs (Bm50)
1420m
Good(4) Julia Presits (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Snipselva
(3.5L)
7yo
22Aug20
6th
Cobar
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Alexandre Lemarie (62) 6/1 - 1st:
I Am Dynamic
(6.8L)
7yo
9Aug20
6th
Dubbo
Milestone Hotel (Bm58)
1120m
Heavy(8) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Amy's Shadow
(7.3L)
6yo
17Jul20
5th
Dubbo
Aquawest (Bm66)
1020m
Soft(7) Julia Presits (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Sons Of Bourke
(1.7L)
6yo
4Jul20
2nd
Nyngan
Trophy Race
900m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (62) 8/1 - 1st:
Thermosa
(5.3L)
6yo
22Jun20
7th
Warren
Kj & Fe Noonan Transport-Bm50)
1000m
Soft(5) Brooke Stower (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Call Me Trinity
(6.4L)
6yo
6Mar20
7th
Dubbo
Rhino Lodge (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms M Weir (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Baby Merlin
(4.1L)
6yo
16Feb20
7th
Dubbo
Wayne Mallison's Painting-Bm58
1310m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Miss Academy
(5L)
6yo
8Feb20
2nd
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Bus. Cup (Bm50)
1280m
Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Sugar Lane
(1.3L)
6yo
25Jan20
9th
Forbes
Forbes Can Assist (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bansuri
(7.2L)
6yo
14Jan20
6th
Scone
Turangga Farm (Bm58)
1350m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Grove Street
(2.3L)
6yo
7Jan20
7th
Mudgee
South Sydney Rabbitohs (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Brooke Stower (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Drusilla
(10.5L)
6yo
28Dec19
7th
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Serv Club Co-Op Bm58
1600m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Song One
(5.9L)
6yo
9Dec19
4th
Wellington
Over The Line Racing (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Song One
(3.3L)
6yo
28Nov19
4th
Narromine
Kb Concrete (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Mr Epic
(3.3L)
6yo
17Nov19
4th
Dubbo
Milestone Hotel (Bm58)
1610m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(0.6L)
6yo
2Nov19
6th
Dubbo
Hit93.5 (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) K J Cowan (53) 15/1 - 1st:
Smart Moove
(4.9L)
6yo
22Oct19
4th
Muswellbrook
Triple Crown @ Coolmore (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) K J Cowan (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Fussdinado
(2.9L)
6yo
18Oct19
8th
Bathurst
Harvest Cafe 'n' Store (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) K J Cowan (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Fioravanti
(5.1L)
6yo
4Oct19
8th
Dubbo
Hit93.5 Derby Day (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) K J Cowan (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Paris In May
(6.1L)
5yo
14Jun19
11th
Dubbo
Regional Aust. Insurance-Bm58
1300m
Soft(5) Wendy Peel (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Skin Deep
(6.4L)
5yo
27May19
1st
Dubbo
Reg. Aust. Insurance Sol.-Bm58
1300m
Good(4) Ms E Webster-Hawes (60) 9/2 - 2nd:
Ecstatically
(0.1L)
5yo
23May19
5th
Moree
S & A Karam (Bm66)
1400m
Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Ready To Go Go
(2.4L)
5yo
12May19
3rd
Parkes
Parkview Motor Inn (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms M Weir (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Phenomenal Spirit
(3.5L)
5yo
5May19
4th
Dubbo
Rsl Health & Aquatic Club-Bm66
1100m
Soft(6) Ms R Murray (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Go Beau Jangles
(3.4L)
5yo
28Apr19
8th
Tamworth
Diggers After The Last (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Cocky Rocky
(3.7L)
5yo
7Apr19
3rd
Wellington
Kfc Kentucky Dash (Bm66)
900m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Jetgirl
(1.5L)
5yo
24Mar19
4th
Muswellbrook
Jts Realty Sprint (Bm66)
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms M Weir (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Queen Ablaze
(1.6L)
5yo
1Mar19
6th
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Mining (Bm58)
900m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Gidgee Guy
(2.5L)
5yo
22Feb19
1st
Scone
Furphy Refreshing Ale (Bm66)
900m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (54) 12/1 - 2nd:
Dream Charge
(0.1L)
5yo
10Feb19
5th
Dubbo
Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce-Bm66
1000m
Good(4) A Banks (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Lucienne
(3.3L)
5yo
31Jan19
3rd
Parkes
Telescope Tyres/Batteries-Bm58
1000m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Star Of Zizou
(1.7L)
5yo
15Jan19
3rd
Gunnedah
Hope Fuel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) G M Ryan (60) 4/1 - 1st:
Finne Realta
(3.3L)
5yo
6Jan19
5th
Gilgandra
Armatree Hotel Ahrens (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Star Of Zizou
(3.9L)
5yo
19Dec18
9th
Wyong
Twin Lakes Air @ Solar (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Jenny Duggan (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Epic Dan
(4.7L)
5yo
28Sep18
2nd
Dubbo
Daily Liberal (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (53) 9/2 - 1st:
Taking Liberties
(1.3L)
5yo
2Sep18
4th
Moree
North West Events Hcp (C3)
950m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Patche Gift
(0.9L)
5yo
20Aug18
2nd
Gunnedah
Gunnedah Taxis & Cabs (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) G M Ryan (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Escebee
(2L)
5yo
12Aug18
1st
Narromine
Aquawest Narromine (Bm66)
800m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (51) 5/1 - 2nd:
Absolute Ripper
(0.2L)
5yo
6Aug18
6th
Forbes
Shead/Nicholson Forbes Hcp-C2
1100m
Good(4) K Dunbar (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Another McCloud
(3L)
4yo
20Jul18
5th
Dubbo
McDonalds Spicy Fries (Bm55)
1010m
Good(3) K Dunbar (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Panuara
(1.2L)
4yo
10Jul18
6th
Wellington
Nott's Rural And Domestic (C2)
1100m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
A Martin Placepick
(3.8L)
4yo
19Jun18
5th
Tamworth
Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) K Dunbar (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Petra Jewel
(3.6L)
4yo
28May18
5th
Dubbo
Aqua West Hcp (C3)
1010m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Tiara Star
(1.1L)
4yo
6May18
5th
Dubbo
The Blue Elephant Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Michael Hackett (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Reprimand
(4.7L)
4yo
22Apr18
6th
Narromine
Usmc Light Horseman Hcp (C3)
1100m
Soft(7) Ms R Murray (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Kenny Succeed
(9.1L)
4yo
5Apr18
6th
Hawkesbury
Pfd Foods Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (51) 10/1 - 1st:
And So It Goes
(3.4L)
4yo
25Mar18
1st
Dubbo
Furney's Horseland Dubbo (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 12/1 - 2nd:
Tiara Star
(0.2L)
4yo
18Mar18
2nd
Scone
Lonhro @ Darley Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
I Am You Are
(1.5L)
4yo
14Oct17
10th
Forbes
Forbes Wholesale Trucks (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) Kody Nestor (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Vonnida
(5.8L)
4yo
1Oct17
5th
Cootamundra
Coota Ex-Servs/Anderson Mem-C1
1200m
Firm(2) M A Cahill (56) 15/8 - 1st:
Captain Charlie
(4.8L)
4yo
17Sep17
3rd
Dubbo
Sams Liquid Waste And Hire-C1
1300m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Bow Tie Benny
(0.7L)
4yo
28Aug17
4th
Dubbo
The Milestone Hotel Hcp (C2)
1420m
Good(3) M Travers (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Fireman Sam I Am
(2.4L)
4yo
14Aug17
4th
Quirindi
Fax-A-Snack Catering Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) A Gibbons (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Ledecky
(6.2L)
4yo
6Aug17
5th
Muswellbrook
Pirtek Muswellbrook Hcp (C1)
1280m
Good(3) A Gibbons (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Love None
(3L)
3yo
21Jul17
8th
Dubbo
Western Plains Security (C2)
1140m
Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Cockles
(6.9L)
3yo
6Mar17
11th
Orange
On-Trac Ag Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(6) G M Ryan (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Elle A Walking
(8.8L)
3yo
19Feb17
5th
Dubbo
Talbragar Newsagency (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) K Dunbar (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Larlabrook
(3.6L)
3yo
9Feb17
8th
Hawkesbury
Aust. T'bred Breeders Hcp (C1)
1100m
Soft(6) B McDougall (52) 8/1 - 1st:
Hussterical
(5.2L)
3yo
21Jan17
6th
Randwick
Tab Highway (C2)
1200m
Good(4) A Adkins (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Super Star Bob
(3.3L)
3yo
15Jan17
4th
Wellington
Wellington Boot 12th March-C1
1100m
Good(3) K Dunbar (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Nictock
(3.1L)
3yo
1Jan17
7th
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Toyota Plate (C2)
1200m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Coming In Hot
(3.3L)
2yo
18Jul16
3rd
Narromine
Kings Hall Jewel Silver Goblet
1100m
Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes (57.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Coming In Hot
(0.3L)
2yo
25Jun16
10th
Randwick
Can Assist Volunteers Plate
1200m
Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (51) 80/1 - 1st:
Russian Revolution
(21.3L)
2yo
11Jun16
5th
Randwick
Fresh For Kids 2yo Plate
1000m
Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Conchita
(3L)
2yo
29May16
1st
Dubbo
Tools Down Tradies Raceday Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Caliente D'Oro
(5.8L)
2yo
17May16
3rd
Bathurst
On Trac Ag Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Wild Ava
(1.6L)
2yo
29Apr16
6th
Muswellbrook
Arrowfield Miss Finland Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Fickle Folly
(5.2L)