SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Kawana Dolphins R.League Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.61 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (56)
13/8
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cabin Fever, Tailgating,
2
2.0
9/4
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Lot 506 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$34,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.0
16/1
Robert G Smith
Adin Thompson (56.5)
16/1
4
4.2
11/2
Damien Batters
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
Ms D Brown
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Party Miss (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
6
6.1
100/1
Rob Davidson
Louise Dillon (51)
100/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (56)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fairy Flight (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (54)
50/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
10
7.4
100/1
Des Trindall
T K Allan (55.5)
100/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
12.2
Suavado (16)
200/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
A Spinks (54)
200/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Djebel's Impact (AUS) (Significant Hill (AUS))
12
12.9
200/1
Malcolm Bailey
M F Crawford (54)
200/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Racer (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
13
24.7
40/1
Beau Gorman
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
Race 2 - Higgins Coatings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.39 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
150/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
2
1.8
11/8
C J Waller
M Cahill (59)
11/8
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1910 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 1 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.9
13/2
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 123 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.8
40/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Iadore Tantrums (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.9
11/2
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
6
4.2
Elysia (12)
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
R L Cameron
Madeleine Wishart (52)
30/1
8
6.2
13/2
D J Hansen
James Orman (56.5)
13/2
9
6.3
80/1
G R Newham
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.6
80/1
T J Hong
N Thomas (54)
80/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
15/4
David Vandyke
B Pengelly (56.5)
15/4
12
7.6
Kumari (3)
150/1
J Dann
Joshua Oliver (58)
150/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Kumali (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
13
9.3
16/1
K Hickmott
A Spinks (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
17.8
Grolna (9)
150/1
Price Hill
S Cormack (55)
150/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Carol King Loan Market (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.32 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
13/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secrets Surround,
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
9/2
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Barry Greenup
3
2.8
13/8
P P Jenkins
M Cahill (57.5)
13/8
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.8
3/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (58)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.6
25/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
12.4
40/1
Des Trindall
T K Allan (59)
40/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
13.7
100/1
G M Hay
Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Buffy (3)
11/8
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (56)
11/8
2
3.5
5/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (55.5)
5/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
Dale Groves
R Goltz (56.5)
7/2
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
4
4.0
11/1
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (52)
11/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
M A Currie
Ms S Thornton (54)
5/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
P Duff
T K Allan (54)
40/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T N Miller
B Pengelly (56)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
18.4
100/1
G M Hay
Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Dunemann Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.32 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
Rob Davidson
M Hellyer (57)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
2
0.3
15/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
15/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Koranovsky (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Lot 24 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.3
10/1
P Duff
B Pengelly (57)
10/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
6/1
M A Currie
A Mallyon (59)
6/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Too Ra Loo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
3/1
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (57)
3/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
4.1
15/4
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
15/4
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.6
9/4
Kacy Fogden
M Cahill (59)
9/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.6
150/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (54)
150/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
23.1
25/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (57)
25/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x She's A Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 6 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: My Mate Sully,
2
0.1
4/1
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (57)
4/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
D R Ward
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Trevor Bailey
4
1.6
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5
2.0
15/4
Damien Batters
Louise Dillon (56)
15/4
4g Barbados (AUS) x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
R L Cameron
Madeleine Wishart (54)
11/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
7
4.0
30/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Shocking Blue (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
M A Currie
A Mallyon (57)
11/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Soak Up The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
6.8
6/1
T N Miller
B Pengelly (56)
6/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
7.1
9/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
8m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Miss Forest (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
13.8
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Caloundra Isuzu Ute Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
S W Kendrick
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Lord,
Lot 1958 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
3.0
8/1
J Dann
Joshua Oliver (58)
8/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Lot 342 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillhaven Stud
3
4.3
20/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
5.2
60/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (54)
60/1
5
5.3
25/1
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
25/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
5.5
Usurp (3)
9/1
Ms M Brosnan
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
8
7.2
2/1
J C Smerdon
M Cahill (58)
2/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
7.3
Sequasi (10)
100/1
E Ropiha
Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
15.8
150/1
Malcolm Bailey
M F Crawford (54)
150/1