SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 15

Race 1 - Go Transit Media Group P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Byrne (57)
13/2
Lot 588 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
8/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (57.5)
8/1
Lot 1842 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 667 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 91 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 165,000
3
1.5
5/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 779 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.7
5/2
Chris Anderson
A Spinks (54)
5/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
Troy Pascoe
Luke Tarrant (58)
16/1
3g Dusty Moon (AUS) x I'm Pearl (AUS) (I'm Dandy (AUS))
6
6.2
15/1
G R Schwenke
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
15/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
David A Jones
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Prosperous (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
8
12.5
10/1
Ms N Boyd
J Hoopert (55)
10/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
17.8
25/1
David Murphy
M Hellyer (57.5)
25/1
4g Bullmore (AUS) x Wishenda (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.19 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
8/11
Lot 823 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2
2.5
5/1
P and W Hulbert
L V Cassidy (59)
5/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Lot 456 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.7
9/1
Ben Ahrens
J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
4
5.0
12/1
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (59)
12/1
5
6.0
40/1
Philip Kimmet
Richard Rhodes (54)
40/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - The Slade Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56)
7/4
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Tregorik,
Lot 355 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
20/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Marsh Harrier (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 305 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballingall Farm, Morayfield, Qld
Buyer:
3
2.7
12/1
Ms L Stratton
Luke Londregan (56)
12/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.2
5/4
David Murphy
M Hellyer (54)
5/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
Selina Leef
P Romeo (54)
15/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
P Strong
M Cahill (56)
16/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Calypso Dream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
25/1
B C Gill
Adam Sewell (54.5)
25/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
W Lawson
Tiffani Brooker (56)
25/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Ares De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
G J Banks
Michael Murphy (54.5)
60/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sportsgail (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
8.4
6/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (56)
6/1
3g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
12.2
16/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Wear In Business Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
G F Burns
M Cahill (59)
8/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benno First, Prince Dat, Princess Dat,
2
0.1
4/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
5m Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
3
0.4
15/4
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
15/4
4g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
0.9
5/2
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (57)
5/2
5
1.0
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Michael Murphy (57.5)
20/1
6
1.5
5/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
G M Hay
Anthony Allen (59)
100/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
8
5.6
11/1
S A Mackinnon
Luke Tarrant (57)
11/1
4m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
9
10.4
100/1
David A Jones
N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
7g Grand Reve (AUS) x Tiara Miss (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Tensens Group Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.87 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (58)
6/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Breanna (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
2
0.1
13/4
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
13/4
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
12/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
12/1
4
1.1
4/1
P Kings
J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
Andrew Gray
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.2
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wooden Hut (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
P B Moncrieff
Adam Sewell (51.5)
100/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zodiac Queen (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
Ms L Paton
Richard Rhodes (54)
9/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
5/1
G R Schwenke
Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Positive Surprise (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
7.2
14/1
R L Heathcote
Anthony Allen (56)
14/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
20.7
60/1
P J Richardson
P Romeo (54)
60/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Ready To Love (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 6 - Office National Caloundra (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
M A Palmer
J Byrne (57)
7/2
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Wu Long Shi,
2
0.5
4/1
L G Ross
J Mallyon (54)
4/1
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.8
5/2
Ms K Purdy
B N Stewart (58)
5/2
4
3.1
6/1
J B Petersen
James Orman (55)
6/1
5
3.2
Pippos (5)
30/1
David Murphy
Ron Stewart (56)
30/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
Steve Field
M Shimodaira (53.5)
12/1
3g Fired (AUS) x Senorina Ginger (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
Yvonne Day
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
5/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Advocaat (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
8
4.2
20/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
5h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
9
4.6
30/1
W J Phelan
A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
G M Hay
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 7 - Pitchers Hospitality Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (55)
11/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kalseru (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 267 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Barry Lockwood
2
0.2
15/4
G F Burns
Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/4
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1591 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson
3
1.0
4/1
B S Baldwin
Adam Spinks (55)
4/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Windy Lindy (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Cutting (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
R G Lipp
Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
1.7
7/2
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (58)
7/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Brandy Star (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
1.9
Kulaba (2)
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Adam Sewell (55.5)
14/1
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
4.9
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (54)
30/1
10
8.9
11/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
3c All American (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))