STONY CREEK - Tuesday, January 3

Race 1 - Basia Mille Vineyard Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.17 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (57)
4/5
3f Grey Swallow (IRE) x Bel Whistle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Whistle, Whistleonby,
2
2.3
14/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (57)
14/1
Lot 439 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.7
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 840 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
5.4
9/2
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (57)
9/2
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x No Objection (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
15.4
11/1
M J Cerchi
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/1
Race 2 - Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.35 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
L J Bell
Chelsea Hall (57)
16/1
Lot 327 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
1.0
15/2
R Cluning
Nathan Punch (53.5)
15/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 1739 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $8,000
3
1.1
6/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Aitken (54.5)
6/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 447 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: B Cozamanis
4
3.1
25/1
Nathan Dunn
Jacob Rule (58.5)
25/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
6/4
Logan McGill
Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/4
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
J Benbow (58.5)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Catino Belle (AUS) (Campo Catino (IRE))
7
10.3
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.0
Majals (4)
100/1
Ms S Gotts
M J Dee (58.5)
100/1
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Booming Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
11.5
Reddour (11)
5/2
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (56.5)
5/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Our Expose (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 3 - Waratah Hills Vineyard Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.94 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Adele Garraway
A Lynch (56.5)
3/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Command A Heart, Johnny Romance,
2
2.0
7/1
Greg Hayes
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Lot 224 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
6.0
11/2
R Pecora
N Callow (56.5)
11/2
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
Ms S Peters
Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Play Up (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
9.0
3/1
Henry Dwyer
M Aitken (53)
3/1
7
9.2
Suri (5)
150/1
R Cluning
Juana Andreou (54.5)
150/1
8m Niello (AUS) x Tomarg (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
21.2
13/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (55)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Victorian Government (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.48 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (60.5)
9/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 284 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
2
1.3
4/9
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
4/9
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 608 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Juler
3
2.3
13/2
R Triplow
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
13/2
4
2.5
13/2
Ms H Powell
Juana Andreou (58.5)
13/2
4m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.5
25/1
Rick Pinsent
Nathan Punch (51.5)
25/1
6
7.5
40/1
J F Rattle
Ms K Furness (57)
40/1
7
8.3
30/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
30/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Countess Ricardo (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 5 - Pink Roses (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9
4m Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Standard, Magnagem,
Lot 62 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
2
0.8
20/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (60.5)
20/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
1.0
5/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 195 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths/ McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.2
7/2
Luke Oliver
Thomas Sadler (58)
7/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
G R Mallinson
J Benbow (60)
4/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Sentinel Times (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.62 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (62)
8/15
6g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (AUS) (Flight Bijou (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ready To Venture, Rediyme,
Lot 46 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge
Buyer: INSPIRE SYNDICATE
2
3.8
15/2
Sarah Zschoke
M J Allen (61)
15/2
7g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 86 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Springfield Stud & O R & S A Atkins
Buyer: SARAH ZSCHOKE
3
7.8
16/1
R C Manning
J R Todd (54)
16/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 76 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: MR JD & MRS M REA
4
8.5
10/1
Ms D Smith
Alan Creighton (58)
10/1
5g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
18.5
13/2
Wez Hunter
Jack Martin (60.5)
13/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
21.5
66/1
L M Childs
Juana Andreou (54.5)
66/1
7
33.5
14/1
P W Boag
M J Dee (58)
14/1
5m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (54)
50/1
6m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Prize Lad,
2
0.2
11/4
R J Besanko
Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/4
8g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
3
2.5
4/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
A Lynch (58.5)
4/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
G R Mallinson
Brandon Stockdale (57)
11/2
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
Margot McDougal
J R Todd (57.5)
16/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
6
5.2
15/2
K J Fythe
Juana Andreou (55.5)
15/2
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
6.0
9/1
G W McGreal
B Werner (58.5)
9/1
8
6.1
4/1
S C Bottomley
Ms K Furness (58)
4/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Triple Crown (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
6.6
66/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54)
66/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.1
16/1
R Pecora
Ms J Beriman (54)
16/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.72 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Mark Stephenson
Alan Creighton (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Mukdalight,
2
2.0
9/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
9/4
6g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 561 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
Lot 456 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 783 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
4.0
15/4
Kane Harris
Chris Caserta (59.5)
15/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
C C Parry
Ms K Furness (58.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
Ms H Powell
Juana Andreou (55)
14/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
8.8
4/1
Kane Harris
N Callow (67)
4/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
12.0
Sparton (11)
100/1
K E Horobin
Rose Pearson (52.5)
100/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))