STAWELL - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
W P Cerchi
R McLeod (58.5)
5/1
5g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dunkeld 17/11/2018, Rb Sellars Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Perfect Beau, Perfect Jay,
2
2.5
3/1
D K Weir
Dean Holland (55)
3/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 116 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
6/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (55)
6/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 586 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / P Moody
4
3.3
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Bloomin Marvellous (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.1
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (57)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.5
5/4
Kane Harris
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
5/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
D W Whitworth
Ms C Puls (56.5)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Emmetts John Deere Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Terang 23/11/2018, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Showgirl, The Life,
Lot 502 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
Lot 673 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Boom Racing
4
1.3
16/1
S McCusker
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
1.4
3/1
D K Weir
Dean Holland (58)
3/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ceviche (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
4.3
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Lester Grace (58)
4/1
3g All American (AUS) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
66/1
J F Moloney
L C Williams (58)
66/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Grampians Gate Caravan Pk Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.26
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (57)
15/4
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ararat 25/11/2018, Ararat Rural City Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Fast Nitz,
2
1.3
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
R McLeod (57)
9/1
Lot 67 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Roche
4
1.5
7/4
Matthew Cumani
Toby Atkinson (57)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55)
9/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
3.4
30/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (55)
30/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
11.4
150/1
A M Burns
L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.6
30/1
N H Richards
Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
12.4
Selwood (14)
66/1
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (58.5)
66/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
12
15.6
Kragle (16)
60/1
D K Weir
J Keating (58.5)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Daria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
16.6
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jessica Eaton (57)
12/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 4 - Stawell Windows & Glass (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Naseeb (6)
7/1
Ms S Murphy
L C Williams (58.5)
7/1
Last start: 7 - Naracoorte 23/11/2018, Kerkhof Concrete Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Fallen One, Triple Six,
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.0
Revlis (1)
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (60.5)
7/2
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 445 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
1.8
11/2
P A Preusker
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
A H Parker
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
K Hann
Rose Pearson (58)
3/1
6
3.7
6/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
6/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
R McLeod (60)
11/2
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
6.7
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
Samuel Payne (57.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Petstock Stawell Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne (60)
9/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Dunkeld 17/11/2018, Bet365 Hcp (58), 1200m
2
0.4
7/2
W P Cerchi
Dean Holland (59.5)
7/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
Lot 185 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
3
1.2
5/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (54)
5/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.4
60/1
J T Linehan
Jessica Eaton (52.5)
60/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
John Thom
F Alesci (58.5)
30/1
6
4.6
20/1
V L Malady
J Keating (57.5)
20/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
5.4
11/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
5.6
5/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (60)
5/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Aultone (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
D E Coombes
R McLeod (58)
20/1
6g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Jack Delahunty Memorial Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (59)
5/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Gundagai 17/11/2018, Iron Jack (Bm58), 1180m
Winning siblings: Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'couney,
Lot 13 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2
2.0
14/1
Julie Scott
Ms C Puls (58.5)
14/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (58)
3/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Down The Corridor (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.4
13/2
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
13/2
5
4.7
3/1
Patrick Payne
Jarrod Fry (60)
3/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Paint It Black (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
12.9
13/2
A G Sawden
L C Williams (60)
13/2
10g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
14.9
60/1
Bryan Dowsett
Neil Farley (54)
60/1
8
15.3
9/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
9/1
Race 7 - Todd Duns Memorial Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Kyneton 16/11/2018, Miranda Park Stud Hcp (C1), 1850m
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
1.3
25/1
G T Murphy
Samuel Payne (56.5)
25/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (59)
11/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.7
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
P A Krelle
Lucinda Doodt (55)
20/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
4.2
5/2
Jamie Edwards
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/2
7
4.7
30/1
J Dodgson
Alana Kelly (53)
30/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
8
6.5
10/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (59.5)
10/1
9
6.7
60/1
Tammy Pretlove
F Alesci (54)
60/1
11
11.5
11/1
R J Gilcrist
Toby Atkinson (59.5)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
18.5
25/1
Brian McGrath
Rose Pearson (55)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
13
21.2
Halcyon (12)
40/1
Dane Smith
Ms C Puls (54.5)
40/1
8m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))