ST ARNAUD - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Goldacres Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Symon Wilde
R Mc Leod (59.5)
5/2
4g Che Cosa (AUS) x Nothin'leica Pearl (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
2
0.8
2/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (59.5)
2/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Preparation (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
Tanya Fisher
Samuel Payne (57.5)
8/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
10/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
Stephen Field
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
25/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
Dane Smith
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
11/2
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
6/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Slinky Nandina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
Erin Maher
J Baldock (59.5)
25/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Chirpy (AUS) (Flamingo Cloud (AUS))
Race 2 - Northern Grampians Council Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (51)
11/8
3f Rubick (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Pearl, Shinju,
Lot 173 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
0.4
6/1
M M Laurie
Jessica Eaton (55)
6/1
Lot 652 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
0.7
9/1
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne (55)
9/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Hush Up (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 811 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 375 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
4
2.4
16/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (59.5)
16/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
M T Leonard
J Lorensini (59.5)
25/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spiriticity (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
5.1
14/1
Gary Bridges
Alana Kelly (57.5)
14/1
7
5.4
13/4
N F Kennedy
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
13/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.7
100/1
D J Londregan
R Mc Leod (59.5)
100/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
10.2
10/1
Joshua Julius
A Tomita (58)
10/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
21.2
30/1
A R Coffey
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Chouxmaani (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Avoca Community Bank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Trip (11)
13/8
J W Price
A Tomita (53.5)
13/8
Lot 19 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
2.5
8/1
R D Griffiths
Campbell Rawiller (51)
8/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Influential Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
4.0
13/4
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (53.5)
13/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 478 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 46 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.2
30/1
J R Searle
Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
5
5.2
7/2
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne (55)
7/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Nullarbor Nymph (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
Nick Ryan
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
12/1
3f All American (AUS) x Brightcut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.0
25/1
A R Coffey
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
25/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
12.5
80/1
A R Coffey
Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
80/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Encosta Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.8
40/1
R G Symons
J Keating (57.5)
40/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
10
17.5
16/1
Dean Larsson
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
16/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Take The Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Landmark (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
R J Linnell
Juana Andreou (55.5)
16/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 277 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
14/1
Marcus Fahler
Samuel Payne (55)
14/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 15 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/2
J R Searle
Alana Kelly (56.5)
13/2
11g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
R G Symons
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.8
8/1
P W Boag
Jaden Lloyd (51)
8/1
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
6
2.3
7/2
Brady Cross
J Lorensini (59)
7/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
W P Cerchi
R Mc Leod (61)
5/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
8
2.6
7/2
Nick Smart
Will Price (54)
7/2
9g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
3.0
15/1
R D Daniel
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
B M Cole
J Keating (59)
25/1
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Kane Harris
R Mc Leod (58)
6/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
2.3
15/1
Glenn Cross
Samuel Payne (60)
15/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.6
6/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (53)
6/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 110 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: George Osborne
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T & L Treloar
4
6.0
7/1
Brian McGrath
Jack Hill (60)
7/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
6.1
6/1
I T Gilcrist
Lucinda Doodt (56)
6/1
7m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Tillzaway (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
6
6.3
4/1
Stephen Field
J Keating (59.5)
4/1
6g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
8.3
25/1
I T Gilcrist
Alana Kelly (57)
25/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
12.5
5/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (54.5)
5/1
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
12.8
6/1
P A Krelle
A Tomita (55)
6/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
15.1
30/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
10g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
Race 6 - Weirs Iga St Arnaud Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.45
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
K L Corstens
Campbell Rawiller (51)
4/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.1
6/4
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (51.5)
6/4
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
Lot 80 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
3
1.4
15/4
P A Preusker
J Lorensini (55)
15/4
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
4
2.1
12/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (60.5)
12/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.6
40/1
Dane Smith
A Tomita (53.5)
40/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
M Sell
Samuel Payne (60.5)
15/2
8m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
5.3
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
7/1
8
7.3
200/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
200/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.6
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Ridley (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne (57)
16/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Chevalier King, Dragon Bobo, Vernon,
Lot 124 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/1
W P Cerchi
R Mc Leod (61.5)
4/1
9g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (54)
6/1
4
1.2
9/2
M J Williams
Emily Brown (51)
9/2
5
1.4
12/1
J & K Frew
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
12/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
Anthony Chibnall
Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
10/1
7
2.8
5/2
G A Osborne
Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
5/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
A H Parker
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
9g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))