SALE - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Growmaster Sale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.04 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
9/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 1/04/2018, Steller.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: French Blue, Laucala,
Lot 210 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndicate/Darren Weir Racing
2
1.3
10/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 196 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
1.5
9/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
9/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 381 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 209 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$37,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Ariel Arnott
4
2.4
13/4
G Eurell
J Mott (57)
13/4
5
3.4
9/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (57)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Bel Sahara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
3f Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
11/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
4.6
7/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (57)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.4
150/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Toby Atkinson (57)
150/1
11
14.1
100/1
Tim Hughes
B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Beaming (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.44 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
M M Laurie
Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
Winning siblings: Poet's Spirit,
Lot 470 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.8
Olive (16)
7/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
1.6
4/6
R E Laing
Craig Williams (56)
4/6
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fifth Avenue Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing/Ray Montague/Neil Jenkinson
4
3.0
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
Ms S Trolove
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
6
6.7
10/1
R and S Cameron
L Nolen (56.5)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Indy Rock (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
Ms C Martindale
L Currie (56.5)
100/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Dotsalot (AUS) (Able Kane (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
S J Richards
Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal River (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
66/1
Tim Hughes
B Higgins (56)
66/1
3g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Distorted Crown (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
10
15.4
150/1
C Gafa
J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Queens Park (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
30.4
14/1
R D Griffiths
S Baster (56)
14/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 3 - Eddie Brand Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.18 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/4
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
6/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Hillside 29/08/2018, Vale Martin Riley Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Little Britt,
2
0.8
7/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: G McFarlane
3
1.2
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
25/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1301 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 266 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr AD Wilson
4
3.6
15/2
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/2
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Slight Dilemma (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
3.7
15/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
6.2
4/1
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (58.5)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
60/1
Ms U Clarke
Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (54.5)
20/1
9
8.7
30/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Noonan (56)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
12.7
100/1
Jason Hunter
Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 4 - Sale Cup Oct 28th Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Tarwin (13)
15/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
15/2
3g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Abinger, Brooklands, Virginia Water,
2
1.8
4/7
Matthew Brown
Craig Williams (56)
4/7
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
Lot 153 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
2.8
80/1
C W Little
Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 53 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
20/1
Gavin Bedggood
Harry Grace (56.5)
20/1
5
3.9
50/1
Ms D Loos
D Staeck (58.5)
50/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.0
6/1
Tim Hughes
Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
M D Hinton
L Currie (56.5)
50/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Sharpay Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
M D Moroney
B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
11
8.2
16/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 5 - Powered Solutions (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
Peter Gardner
J Mott (60.5)
40/1
Last start: 8 - Bairnsdale 29/07/2018, Grandview Receptions (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 127 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
6m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
13/8
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/8
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
1.9
Alsvin (2)
11/2
Shea Eden
S Baster (60)
11/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
M Farrugia
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6
2.6
12/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (57.5)
12/1
12g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.7
14/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (57)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
2.9
16/1
T T Walsh
Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
9
3.0
100/1
N G Eades
Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
4.7
7/2
C W Little
Ben Thompson (58)
7/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
12
6.7
20/1
M A Bell
N Callow (59)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
10.7
100/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Pantac Protective Serv. (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
George Doderico
N Callow (57)
9/2
Last start: 12 - Sandown-Lakeside 11/04/2018, Mypunter.Com (Bm78), 1600m
Winning siblings: Samuelsson,
2
1.8
10/1
C W McDonald
L Nolen (57)
10/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 46 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
4.3
11/2
Craig Blackshaw
B Rawiller (61.5)
11/2
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.4
8/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (58.5)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
Matthew Brown
J Mott (58)
9/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
9g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
6.9
7/4
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (56.5)
7/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.0
10/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
Ms S Trolove
B Werner (58.5)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Kwik Tip Bins (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.21 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 26/08/2018, Procon Developments (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
2
0.2
3/1
Shea Eden
S Baster (57)
3/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 753 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Eden Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.0
4/1
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 449 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing / Cameron Cooke Blodstock
4
1.1
12/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Mott (58)
12/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
11/1
Aaron Purcell
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/1
6
2.2
2/1
Craig Blackshaw
B Rawiller (59)
2/1
5g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
Ms A Bennett
L Nolen (57)
20/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.7
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.4
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (52)
12/1
10
8.9
Mapping (11)
100/1
Steven Pateman
A B Robertson (55.5)
100/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - House Proud (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.69 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
C F Butcher
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
6g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moe 30/08/2018, Crackerjack Comms. (Bm64), 2050m
Lot 567 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.8
20/1
Ms A Johnston
Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
5/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
5/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 582 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.6
12/1
David and Coral Feek
N Callow (56)
12/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (59.5)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (62)
20/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
7
5.4
3/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (60)
3/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
Harry Grace (60.5)
25/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
6.9
66/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (52.5)
66/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
9.6
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
16/1
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
12.4
6/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Sale Water Specialists (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.61 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
G Eurell
J Mott (60.5)
5/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phil's Ophidian (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bendigo 1/11/2017, Heathcote Winery (Bm70), 1600m
2
0.8
10/1
John R Allen
Jye McNeil (60.5)
10/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 154 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
0.9
14/1
Matthew Brown
Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
Shea Eden
S Baster (60.5)
7/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (61)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
13/4
R E Laing
Damien Thornton (59)
13/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Melissa Julius (57.5)
8/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
David and Coral Feek
N Callow (59)
20/1
9
6.2
11/1
Ms S Naylor
J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
4m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fabella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
7.2
15/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (60)
15/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
11
7.7
80/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56.5)
80/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
12
13.7
80/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57)
80/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))