ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - J Parnell-30days Gratitude Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.90 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
F E Smith
N Day (55)
11/4
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Antiquity (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kodai,
2
1.0
7/2
Ian Seeds
M Gray (55)
7/2
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
J C Pointon
N Thomas (55)
9/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Wicked Temptation (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
Lot 2539 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cooloola Custom Stockfeed Pty Ltd
4
4.0
8/1
J T Wigginton
Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
2g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x First Plan (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
5
9.0
11/2
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/2
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Queen Istona (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
6
9.5
Imali (6)
20/1
Adrian Coome
R Wiggins (55)
20/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Snip It Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
12.0
3/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (55)
3/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
12.2
14/1
L A Wright
Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
2g Carrara (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
15.2
60/1
L V Rowe
D Simmons (55)
60/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Race 2 - Aspinall Racing Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.40 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
K E Hansen
N Day (59)
5/4
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
2
3.0
20/1
Damien Rideout
M Gray (54)
20/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
3.1
15/8
J C Pointon
Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/8
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
4.8
7/1
A J McMahon
M Milford (57)
7/1
8m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
5
7.1
4/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
Race 3 - Sensational Parties Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.43 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (58)
12/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 1052 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.2
11/8
C Smith
M Mc Gillivray (59)
11/8
5g Sebring (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 698 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
Lot 6 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
9/1
Ms L Sullivan
Ms N Summers (54.5)
9/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Epsilon (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 337 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
Lot 31 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Richard Sullivan
4
0.7
16/1
Mick Attard
N Thomas (56.5)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
20/1
4m Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Charm (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
2.0
6/1
Stephen Rundle
C Whiteley (54.5)
6/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
7
3.0
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.1
7/1
J L O'Sing
Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
9
4.4
20/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
20/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
Stephen Rundle
M Haley (54)
25/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Snuffbox (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
100/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arzetna (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
6.9
100/1
F E Smith
N Day (57)
100/1
13
7.2
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
14
8.9
100/1
J F Lewis
M J Barnham (57.5)
100/1
15
9.7
100/1
P M Burke
M Gray (54)
100/1
6m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
16
12.9
20/1
Ross Shannon
Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Milner Construction Pty Ltd-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/4
6g Salade (AUS) x Midnight Nova (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cataclysmic, Moonlight Nova,
2
0.8
5/2
Paul Butterworth
M Mc Gillivray (60)
5/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
3
1.3
11/4
Tim Cook
Adam Sewell (58.5)
11/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cancel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.5
10/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
Stephen Rundle
N Thomas (54)
25/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (52)
15/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bonny The Viper (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
7
5.3
12/1
Michael L Evans
D Simmons (56)
12/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
8
6.1
66/1
D J Schultz
M Gray (54)
66/1
9
12.3
100/1
J C Pointon
Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Benvista (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
Race 5 - Caught In The Act Photo. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5
Paul Butterworth
Ron Stewart (59)
4/5
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 138 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 130 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
2
0.8
Pogo (4)
66/1
C Smith
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
66/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Auburn Gold (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 261 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
1.1
Llano (3)
12/1
G R Green
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
12/1
Lot 16 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
4
3.0
150/1
Vic Heading
M Gray (55)
150/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Saclaye (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
9/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
Adrian Coome
R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
J T Wigginton
B Pengelly (57)
7/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
Adrian Coome
Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Jillilikes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
8.0
100/1
F E Smith
N Day (56.5)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sandwalker (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
10.0
80/1
Ms L Petersen
Ms N Summers (54)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mia Madre (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
10.1
150/1
Ms A Stephens
N Thomas (54.5)
150/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
14.1
150/1
M & C Dore
D Simmons (54)
150/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Natures Girl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
17.1
30/1
Carmel Baker
C Whiteley (55.5)
30/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
14
19.6
66/1
L H Clem
R Oakford (58.5)
66/1
15
22.1
150/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
150/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
16
24.1
66/1
Clinton Garland
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Southern Cross Austero (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.00 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Marway (1)
9/10
J L O'Sing
B Pengelly (59)
9/10
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
2
0.8
7/2
J T Wigginton
N Day (54)
7/2
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Scotch Grey (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.1
15/2
Ms R Binder
C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.2
Uthred (2)
20/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (59)
20/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.4
11/4
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/4
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (56)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
28.9
100/1
D J Schultz
N Thomas (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Rum City Foods Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.30 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
J T Wigginton
Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/10
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 388 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
2
1.8
50/1
Nick Walsh
Ms S Wiseman (59)
50/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.9
5/2
Paul Butterworth
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
5/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.6
Whoosh (6)
15/1
K N Smyth
M J Barnham (57.5)
15/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.9
9/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
4g Tobique (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.1
30/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
L V Rowe
D Simmons (56)
60/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
Ms L Petersen
Ms N Summers (59)
100/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
10
7.6
150/1
Vic Heading
M Gray (55.5)
150/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
D J Schultz
N Thomas (57)
100/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (57.5)
100/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
13
12.4
60/1
F E Smith
N Day (54)
60/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))