QUIRINDI - Monday, May 8

Race 1 - Willow Tree Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.22 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (58)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Last start: 3 - Taree 18/04/2017, X X X X Mdn Plate, 1007m
Winning siblings: Sturminster,
2
1.3
Valree (12)
20/1
R P Northam
D Northey (58)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.4
5/2
A D McHardie
A Cavallo (58)
5/2
5m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
Paul Messara
G M Ryan (58)
11/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
P N Mills
Josh Adams (58)
9/2
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
A M Martyn
Ms R Murray (58)
30/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
13/4
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (58)
13/4
8
7.6
66/1
Mark Hatch
Brendon Newport (55.5)
66/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Jackie (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.5
40/1
S J Dixon
Ms B Hodder (58)
40/1
10
11.0
60/1
P M Farrell
K S Latham (58)
60/1
11
16.1
80/1
I M Symons
Shane Arnold (58)
80/1
3f Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Pickhandle Mary (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Willow Tree Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
A D Smith
Josh Adams (58)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Chapatti (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 23/04/2017, Dubbo Rsl Health & Aquatic Mdn, 1100m
2
0.5
60/1
Ms J Shapter
Alena Skerritt (56)
60/1
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
3
2.0
6/4
P H Bloomfield
C G O'Brien (58)
6/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (58)
7/2
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
2.9
25/1
Troy O'Neile
Chloe Baker (56)
25/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Notorious Lady (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
Scott Brunton
A Chau (58)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.5
40/1
A M Martyn
A Cavallo (58)
40/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
40/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Quelltaler (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
8.5
4/1
Dean Jackson
A Gibbons (58)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
8.6
66/1
Ms D Lumsden
Shane Arnold (58)
66/1
11
9.1
100/1
I M Symons
J Kehoe (58)
100/1
4m Stanford (AUS) x Surviva (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - L'pool Plains Groundspray Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
L C Morgan
A Gibbons (59)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 10 - Geelong Synthetic 5/07/2016, Iga Liquor Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Poetic Ray,
Lot 1593 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
3/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59)
3/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 535 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.5
9/2
I M Symons
Shane Arnold (59)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Assuring (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.0
5/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
5/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
Mark Hatch
D Northey (59)
16/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
6
3.1
Linked (15)
25/1
James Hatch
C G O'Brien (59)
25/1
4g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.3
7/2
Jacob Perrett
A Chau (59)
7/2
8
5.7
11/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (59)
11/1
4g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
P Cleal
Ms J Worley (59)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.7
7/1
Thomas Elmes
L Cumberland (59)
7/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
9.2
Sathern (12)
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms B Hodder (59)
25/1
12
9.8
25/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
25/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Encountering Miss (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
10.0
80/1
Sheree McEwan
Billy Cray (59)
80/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Eily More (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
12.2
66/1
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (59)
66/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Zoomalot (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 4 - Willow Tree Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
Jason Devine
Josh Adams (57.5)
8/11
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Macquarie 28/04/2017, Prime7 Hcp (C1), 1500m
Winning siblings: Goo Goo Doll, Zizousa,
Lot 335 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 55 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/1
R P Northam
D Northey (54.5)
9/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
3
1.7
50/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (55)
50/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 62 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$25,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.8
10/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55)
10/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
1.9
Leggie (2)
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
6
2.0
16/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.1
8/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (52.5)
8/1
8
2.8
40/1
S J Gleeson
T J Green (59)
40/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Voyeur (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
3.3
150/1
Sandra Ollerton
L Cumberland (54.5)
150/1
10
4.1
13/4
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (57.5)
13/4
3g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
5.5
25/1
Justin McIntosh
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Automate (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
8.8
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Chloe Baker (57)
25/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Aztec Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Willow Tree Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
C K Martin
G M Ryan (59)
4/5
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 5 - Tamworth 30/04/2017, Allsop Signs Hcp (C3), 1400m
2
3.0
16/1
Ms J Bowen
D Northey (55)
16/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
3.4
10/1
A D McHardie
Shane Arnold (57.5)
10/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (55)
12/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
Stephen Schofield
Chloe Baker (53)
50/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x All The Rave (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms A Threadwell (57)
10/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
100/1
N F Boland
Billy Cray (56.5)
100/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
8
7.1
11/1
Marilyn Knott
Ms M Weir (52.5)
11/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
7.9
11/1
C R Dixon
L Cumberland (59)
11/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
11.3
80/1
M Boland
D Pitomac (59)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
12.8
100/1
W T Martyn
T J Green (54)
100/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
14.2
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Kellie Holding (52)
8/1
100
0.0
20/1
C A Tyack
A Cavallo (55.5)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Needing You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Willow Tree (Bm63) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.33 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
P M Perry
K S Latham (61)
13/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 21/04/2017, Shalaa @ Arrowfield (Bm60), 1280m
Winning siblings: Minnesota, Roubaix,
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59.5)
5/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
2.0
14/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms J Worley (54)
14/1
Lot 195 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
50/1
P Cleal
Shane Arnold (54)
50/1
5
2.9
3/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms R Murray (54)
3/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (57.5)
8/1
7g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
4.2
5/1
R P Northam
D Northey (56)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
W T Martyn
Ms M Weir (52)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Secret (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.1
80/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (58.5)
80/1
9g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 7 - The Plains Pantry Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.42 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
S C Jones
Brendon Newport (56)
3/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Musically (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 5 - Taree 1/04/2017, Saxbys Flavoured Drinks (Bm55), 1000m
Winning siblings: One Direktion, Swiss Music, Von Trapp,
2
0.8
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
12/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
Lot 443 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
5/1
Ms J Bowen
K S Latham (55)
5/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.4
5/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (56)
5/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
R N Godbolt
D Northey (54.5)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.9
5/2
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (57)
5/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
10/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (54)
10/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (54)
16/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
Culpo (10)
20/1
Ricky Vale
Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Formermissuniverse (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
8.2
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
9.3
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Chloe Baker (53)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
11.3
16/1
M K Mason
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Perfect Sailing (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 8 - L Howard Willow Tree Cup-Bm65 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.76 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (56.5)
2/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 29/04/2017, Shedboss Hunter (Bm65), 1400m
2
1.5
3/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (58.5)
3/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
D P Englebrecht
C G O'Brien (58)
5/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 413 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: P Perry
4
3.0
20/1
P N Mills
Chloe Baker (61)
20/1
8g Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
4.1
St Luke (10)
5/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms A Threadwell (55)
5/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (60.5)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52)
16/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
C A Tyack
S Lisnyy (58.5)
25/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.0
40/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
Race 9 - Willow Tree Gravels (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.20 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Wayne Seelin
Kellie Holding (55.5)
6/1
Last start: 3 - Port Macquarie 28/04/2017, Grahame Timbrell (Bm65), 1100m
Winning siblings: Ebony Eyes,
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
2
0.8
5/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
N F Boland
Chloe Baker (54.5)
12/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (56)
16/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Astral Danza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (60)
13/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
L C Morgan
C G O'Brien (58)
10/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
7
5.4
30/1
Ms L Selby
Ms J Worley (58.5)
30/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
6.0
9/2
P M Perry
K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (54.5)
100/1
3f Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
7.5
Mansqui (17)
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sequi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
80/1
L K Roberts
A Cavallo (57)
80/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
10/1
S C Jones
A Gibbons (61)
10/1
13
10.2
12/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms A Threadwell (60)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
14
10.4
80/1
S J Dixon
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
80/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Joffa Jacinta (AUS) (Inflate (USA))