NORTHAM - Wednesday, October 17

Race 1 - #visitnortham Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.27 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/1
Petra Kobzova
Brodie Kirby (56)
10/1
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
2
0.8
4/5
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
4/5
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
3
3.1
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
8/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
G M Ayres
Mollie Clark (54)
20/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
5
3.4
6/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ben Paterson (56)
6/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
100/1
A W Maley
T Turner (56)
100/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Chance Liaison (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
Ms D Baillie
Kate Witten (54.5)
20/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Go Bella (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
Ms C Stelmach
D Staeck (56)
66/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
6.8
60/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Aldorino (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.5
Sundari (10)
7/1
Theres Andersson
S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
11
12.5
50/1
N W Pateman
S McGruddy (54)
50/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Neogene (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
18.0
100/1
D F Wilson
Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Terminado (AUS) (The Medic (AUS))
Race 2 - Avon Valley Toyota Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.77 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (55)
16/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
2
0.1
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57)
7/4
4
0.4
25/1
A W Maley
P Harvey (57)
25/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
1.0
4/1
T M Andrews
Jade McNaught (54)
4/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Petite Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
3.0
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
30/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.5
80/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (55)
80/1
8
4.8
12/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (57)
12/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Laurarocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
R F Brown
J Brown (55)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Baltime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
9.0
Rydon (2)
5/2
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57)
5/2
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Millisec Miss (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
11
9.3
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
10.0
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/5
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
4/5
3c Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myarena,
Lot 5 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.4
3/1
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
3
0.6
25/1
Sue Olive
Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Southern Jazz (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
R E Roney
P Harvey (56)
12/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
Nick Cox
Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (54)
12/1
3f War (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.0
150/1
Ms K Kersley
D Staeck (58)
150/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.8
150/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Balentine Girl (AUS) (Balmont (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (56)
60/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Shario Torio (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
8.5
150/1
Ms T Stampalia
Ms P Edwards (56)
150/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
9/1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Pure Attraction (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
9.3
150/1
Matthew Scott
Ms J Gray (55)
150/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.38 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
6/1
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
2.5
9/2
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
3.0
3/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (56.5)
3/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
3.8
Alezan (1)
9/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58.5)
9/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
6.0
9/4
G and A Williams
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
Ms S L Miller
T Turner (56.5)
9/1
7
9.5
30/1
D M Attwell
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
8
12.0
10/1
B Monteleone
M Autier (54.5)
10/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
45.3
100/1
Tracey Diederich
Fiona Bell (53)
100/1
8g Redoutable (AUS) x Rose Of Grace (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.32 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Point Piper (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernin Loose, Sunny Fame,
Lot 1558 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 89 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer:
2
0.1
15/4
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
15/4
Lot 36 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.9
12/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
4
3.3
20/1
E J Miller
L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.4
13/4
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (56.5)
13/4
6
7.0
50/1
M H Miller
C Staples (57)
50/1
7
7.5
9/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (58)
9/1
6g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
8
8.8
9/2
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (54.5)
9/2
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
14.0
80/1
P D Tapper
Jordan Turner (54.5)
80/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Western Racepix (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.69 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
P H Jordan
B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
7/4
Lot 73 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: PAUL JORDAN
2
0.8
15/2
K G Buswell
Tayla Stone (55)
15/2
7g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
Lot 359 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
3
4.1
20/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (57)
20/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 2266 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
4
5.5
2/1
N Parker
Jade McNaught (59.5)
2/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.6
11/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
11/2
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske (54.5)
10/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
7.0
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Mollie Clark (52)
20/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Imaginative (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (54)
20/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
9.3
50/1
Kereena Crowe
J Whiting (54)
50/1
9m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Magic Sharaz (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.55 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 309 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
0.2
5/2
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (54)
5/2
3f Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.0
7/2
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (56)
7/2
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 298 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
30/1
R F Brown
Fiona Bell (56)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
3.8
66/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54.5)
66/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.0
80/1
G M Ayres
S O'Donnell (55.5)
80/1
7
4.1
11/2
Ms D Loos
Jordan Turner (57.5)
11/2
8
4.5
12/1
G C Ballantyne
Brodie Kirby (53)
12/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57.5)
8/1
10
12.0
100/1
P D Tapper
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.74 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
Kyra Yuill
Ms K Yuill (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Raichu,
2
0.1
9/2
Matthew Scott
P Hall (56.5)
9/2
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Decaf (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.4
16/1
B Wilkinson
D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
4
3.3
14/1
Darren Taylor
Tayla Stone (54)
14/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Dream Time Hunter (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
4.0
6/1
Keith Frost
T Turner (57)
6/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.8
Cambo (9)
60/1
Ms T Itzstein
Randy Tan (54)
60/1
7
5.0
7/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
7/1
8
6.8
6/1
Ms D Riordan
S O'Donnell (54)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.3
16/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
16/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
Kariss Whitfield
C Staples (54)
100/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Xaar Boom (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
11
7.8
25/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Jordan Turner (54)
25/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
8.5
40/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (54)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
11.5
4/1
J F Miller
G L Smith (57)
4/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Nomunnofun (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))