Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Nodustonme
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Saxon x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA))
Foaled August 04, 2013
Career:
90 starts, 5 - 8 - 12 $128,871
Trainer:
P D Tapper, Esperance
Ownership:
P D Tapper, Miss N Jordan, EST J M Tapper & B D Tapper
Nodustonme is a 10 year old gelding by Saxon out of the Made Of Gold mare, Lust For Dust.
Last start was 2nd at Esperance on March 15, 2024 in the CNE Ag Esperance (Bm58+) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
10yo
15Mar24
2nd
Esperance
CNE Ag Esperance (Bm58+)
1200m
Soft(5) Kristy Bennett (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Blazing Passion
(1.2L)
10yo
3Mar24
2nd
Esperance
Kalgoorlie Punters & Drinkers Club Esperance Sprint (Bm70+)
1200m
Soft(5) Kristy Bennett (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Budgerigar
(0.4L)
10yo
19Feb24
9th
Esperance
TABtouch Share My Bet Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Habib
(4.4L)
10yo
3Feb24
6th
Esperance
Esperance Earthworks (Bm70+)
1100m
Good(4) Ava Catarino (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Bondi Bubbles
(3.6L)
10yo
27Jan24
5th
Esperance
Eljays Bar & Restaurant Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bondi Bubbles
(1.8L)
10yo
19Jan24
10th
Esperance
Farmers Centre Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Talk Softly
(3.2L)
10yo
16Dec23
5th
Esperance
Sharpes/Holcim Esperance (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(4) Ava Catarino (51) 14/1 - 1st:
Hilton
(2.4L)
10yo
25Nov23
8th
Esperance
TABtouch (Bm64+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Boozeroo
(4.7L)
10yo
4Nov23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
TABtouch Regional Championship: The Road To Ascot (Rs0mw)
1200m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Mungo Jerry
(6.3L)
10yo
22Oct23
4th
Kalgoorlie
Westralian Diamond Drillers (Bm70+)
1100m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Playthatfunkymusic
(2.2L)
10yo
7Oct23
8th
Kalgoorlie
Ron Sayers Memorial (Bm66+)
1100m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ain't No Other Man
(5.6L)
10yo
4Oct23
6th
Kalgoorlie
Gordons Pink (Diageo) (Bm64+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Mungo Jerry
(5.3L)
10yo
24Sep23
9th
Kalgoorlie
Diggers And Dealers (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(4) Zephen Johnston-Porter (56) 50/1 - 1st:
Love Drunk Baby
(4.4L)
10yo
10Sep23
9th
Kalgoorlie
Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (59) 80/1 - 1st:
No Whispering
(4.6L)
10yo
27Aug23
9th
Kalgoorlie
EBM Insurance & Risk - Goldfields (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Town Hall
(8.6L)
9yo
18Jun23
5th
Kalgoorlie
City Of Kal. Mayoral Cup (Bm70+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Talk It Up
(3.5L)
9yo
11Jun23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Integrity Fluid Power (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (61.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Love Drunk Baby
(4.7L)
9yo
28May23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Country Comfort Perth (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(3) Zephen Johnston-Porter (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Talk It Up
(4.5L)
9yo
21May23
1st
Kalgoorlie
Miles Contracting (Bm70+)
1100m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (54) 100/1 - 2nd:
Men's Club
(0.2L)
9yo
7May23
6th
Kalgoorlie
Sky Channel C'ship Heat (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Playthatfunkymusic
(3.9L)
9yo
15Apr23
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Signpost Racing Museum (Bm57+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Playthatfunkymusic
(3.3L)
9yo
7Apr23
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Forrest Electrical (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Men's Club
(1.5L)
9yo
5Mar23
2nd
Esperance
Skyracing.Tv Prov. Champ Ht-C5
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Blazing Passion
(1L)
9yo
24Feb23
3rd
Esperance
Jatek Engineering (Bm48+)
1100m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Saturday Sun
(2.1L)
9yo
18Feb23
11th
Esperance
South East Petroleum Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) M Morita (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Fair Justice
(22.7L)
9yo
3Feb23
5th
Esperance
Tabtouch Scan My Bet (Bm68+)
1100m
Good(4) Brandon Louis (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Al Quepone
(3.8L)
9yo
20Jan23
4th
Esperance
7 West Media Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Altieri (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Winsalot
(0.8L)
9yo
13Jan23
3rd
Esperance
Ebtc Patrons Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Leading Man
(1.4L)
10yo
2Jan23
5th
Esperance
Esperance Real Estate (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(1.7L)
9yo
26Dec22
5th
Esperance
West River Stud Hcp (C5)
1300m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Kitgum
(4.2L)
9yo
3Dec22
1st
Esperance
Joan Hazel Stewart Memorial-C5
1100m
Good(4) Ms P Edwards (54.5) 60/1 - 2nd:
I Am Spartacus
(0.5L)
9yo
19Nov22
7th
Esperance
Thelma Jones Memorial Hcp (C5)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms K Cross (54) 40/1 - 1st:
I Am Spartacus
(7.6L)
8yo
23Jun22
12th
Pinjarra
Work Clobber Mandurah Hcp (C5)
1400m
Heavy(9) Cassey Martinan (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Run D'Affaire Run
(14.9L)
8yo
5Jun22
7th
Pinjarra
Alan Squire Memorial Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
My Marlaina
(5.4L)
8yo
19May22
7th
York
Tabtouch Past The Post (Bm52+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Norich
(4.5L)
8yo
28Apr22
7th
Narrogin
Thank You Industry (Bm46+)
1190m
Good(3) C Nicoll (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Bart's Bullet
(4.1L)
8yo
18Apr22
2nd
York
Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm52+)
1200m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Lucy Da Grey
(0.2L)
8yo
7Mar22
7th
York
Marjorie Charleson Tiara-Bm46+
1300m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Stumble
(3.9L)
8yo
12Feb22
1st
Kojonup
Trophy Race (Bm48+)
1250m
Good(3) Nicky Jordan (66) 5/4 - 2nd:
Carolina Reaper
(2.8L)
8yo
7Feb22
3rd
Belmont Park
James Squire (Bm46+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Weapon Of Choice
(0.9L)
8yo
22Jan22
3rd
Esperance
Rays Contracting Hcp (C2)
1100m
Firm(2) Kristy Bennett (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Flying Arabian
(1.5L)
8yo
18Dec21
6th
Narrogin
Tabtouch Giddy Up (Bm46+)
1100m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Isola Bay
(2.3L)
8yo
23Oct21
6th
Collie
Kaefer (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Cross (55) 10/1 - 1st:
The Finest
(5.3L)
8yo
13Oct21
9th
Ascot
Dp & Lk Patten Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Savanik
(6.8L)
8yo
3Oct21
9th
Northam
The Sports Daily Hcp (C3)
1300m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Beanie
(5.2L)
8yo
12Sep21
4th
York
Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm46+)
1300m
Good(4) Chloe Azzopardi (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Friar's Fancy
(1.3L)
8yo
2Sep21
9th
Northam
Liquor Barons Northam Hcp (C3)
1100m
Soft(5) Kristy Bennett (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Bright Glow
(4L)
7yo
15Jul21
7th
Northam
Ag Implements Hcp (C3)
1400m
Soft(6) Kristy Bennett (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Little Flirt
(10.3L)
7yo
30Jun21
5th
Belmont Park
Mrs Mac's Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(6) Kristy Bennett (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Daishio
(2.9L)
7yo
19Jun21
11th
Belmont Park
Heineken 3 (Bm66+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Amasenus
(4.4L)
7yo
2Jun21
1st
Belmont Park
Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (51.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Playing Red
(0.2L)
7yo
26May21
7th
Belmont Park
Viewway Drive-In Theatre (C1)
1300m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (51.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Captain Burglar
(3.5L)
7yo
12May21
4th
Ascot
Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) Kristy Bennett (51.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Written Matter
(2.4L)
7yo
5May21
6th
Ascot
Crown Perth Hcp (C3)
1400m
Heavy(8) P Knuckey (54) 80/1 - 1st:
New Amsterdam
(4.7L)
7yo
22Apr21
7th
Narrogin
Season Final (Bm52+)
1190m
Good(3) C Nicoll (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Sun Power
(2.6L)
7yo
10Apr21
3rd
Narrogin
Edwards Isuzu Ute (Bm46+)
1100m
Good(4) C Nicoll (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Raging Rocket
(1.2L)
7yo
22Mar21
4th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter () - 1st:
Warbler
(0.9L)
5yo
5May19
11th
Northam
Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1)
1300m
Good(3) P Knuckey (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Pelican Pick
(9.9L)
5yo
18Apr19
3rd
Narrogin
Season Final Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(3) Randy Tan (54) 6/4 - 1st:
Time And Truth
(0.6L)
5yo
7Apr19
9th
Pinjarra
Leinster Contracting Serv.(C1)
1300m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Velago
(5.5L)
5yo
20Mar19
6th
Pinjarra
J.K. Watt Memorial Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) P Knuckey (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Bel My Pago
(3.7L)
5yo
10Mar19
4th
Bunbury
William Barrett & Sons Vase-C1
1100m
Good(4) P Knuckey (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Bedouin Belle
(3.3L)
5yo
25Feb19
4th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] J Whiting () - 1st:
Plutocracy
(2.8L)
5yo
20Feb19
300th
Ascot
Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) L Camilleri (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Can He Rule Her
(0L)
5yo
3Feb19
9th
Bunbury
Duncan Equine Group Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Randy Tan (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Friar's Fantasia
(9.5L)
5yo
16Jan19
11th
Bunbury
Sw Ceilings Hcp (C1)
1108m
Good(4) Emma Stent (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Al Di La
(12L)
5yo
17Oct18
9th
Northam
Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C1
1100m
Good(4) Jordan Turner (54.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Cool Serenity
(14L)
5yo
30Sep18
5th
Northam
Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Joseph Azzopardi (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Metro Boy
(8.5L)
4yo
12Jul18
7th
Pinjarra
Professionals Pinjarra Hcp-C1
1400m
Soft(5) Ryan Hill (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Kia Ora Star
(6L)
4yo
28Jun18
6th
Pinjarra
Mandurah Mail Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(6) Ryan Hill (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Zosimus
(6.3L)
4yo
13Jun18
11th
Belmont Park
David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Ryan Hill (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Comparative
(4.5L)
4yo
18Mar18
2nd
Mt Barker
Shamrock Suffolk Stud Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) D Staeck (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Messiah
(0.5L)
4yo
5Mar18
2nd
York
Marjorie Charleson Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(3) C Johnston-Porter (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Patchirac
(0.1L)
4yo
9Feb18
5th
York
Hlb Mann Judd Business (C2)
1500m
Good(3) C Staples (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Wanted Desire
(4L)
4yo
26Jan18
10th
Bunbury
Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1)
1705m
Good(4) D Miller (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Rare Coin
(12.3L)
4yo
14Jan18
9th
Pinjarra
Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C3
1500m
Good(3) Brodie Kirby (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Detente
(3.5L)
4yo
22Dec17
4th
Albany
Iron Jack Hcp (C2)
1230m
Good(4) D Miller (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Chengdu
(1.9L)
4yo
10Dec17
13th
Pinjarra
Mandurah Caravan Repair Ctr-C1
1000m
Good(4) Bonnie Palise (55) 40/1 - 1st:
It's Got It All
(6.4L)
3yo
16Apr17
3rd
Albany
Reptile Haven & Petting Zoo-C2
1500m
Good(4) S Meeres (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
War Jeune
(1.9L)
3yo
6Apr17
1st
Albany
McB Construction Mdn
1100m
Good(4) S Meeres (57.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Lovejoy
(1.3L)
3yo
1Jan17
5th
Bunbury
Homestead Brewery Mdn
1420m
Good(3) S Parnham (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Dukeazza
(1.8L)
3yo
18Dec16
6th
Bunbury
Go Polly 2018 Mdn
1208m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Patapus
(3.2L)
3yo
3Dec16
7th
Ascot
Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic
LR
1400m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (56.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Lusaha
(3.8L)
3yo
17Nov16
3rd
Northam
Tabtouch-Champ Final 26/11 Mdn
1000m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Floyd
(1.5L)
3yo
3Aug16
6th
Belmont Park
Corporate Membership (Rs0ly)
1400m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Dusty Storm
(2.8L)
2yo
21Jul16
5th
Pinjarra
State Wide Turf Mdn
1203m
Soft(5) S O'Donnell (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Roughead
(1.8L)
2yo
9Jul16
3rd
Belmont Park
Rentokil Initial Plate
1300m
Soft(6) S O'Donnell (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Jazari
(2.3L)
2yo
29Jun16
3rd
Belmont Park
Schweppes Plate (Rs0mw)
1000m
Soft(5) S O'Donnell (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Sweet Ora
(2L)
2yo
18Jun16
4th
Belmont Park
Tabtouch Plate
1000m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (56) 30/1 - 1st:
High Conviction
(3.5L)
2yo
19Mar16
8th
Ascot
Grant Thornton - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Good(4) C Staples (54) 100/1 - 1st:
The River
(4.8L)
2yo
6Mar16
7th
Bunbury
Waroa Owners Bonus Day Mdn
1108m
Good(3) C Staples (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Wanted Desire
(2.2L)
2yo
20Feb16
5th
Ascot
Community Tab Plate
1000m
Good(4) P Harvey (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Atacama Sky
(4.1L)