MOREE - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Bella Sante Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.28 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (56)
11/4
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Rouge,
2
0.1
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Miss Sarah Jane (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 2372 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
0.4
Behati (5)
9/4
L C Morgan
Cejay Graham (54.5)
9/4
5m Danerich (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
0.5
150/1
S Sampson
Ms J Worley (58.5)
150/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x St. Louis Blues (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
W Oakenfull
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Runaway Shadow (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
1.3
20/1
T G Payne
Joshua Oliver (56)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.4
6/1
R T Hay
D Northey (55)
6/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
1.5
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
Wendy Peel (53)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
2.0
30/1
C R Clegg
M Squires (56)
30/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
2.9
50/1
T G Payne
G Snowden (55)
50/1
3f Conleys Choice (AUS) x Canny Me (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.6
6/1
Paul Grills
L Cumberland (55)
6/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
12
9.2
150/1
Adam Vine
Reece Jones (55)
150/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Hey Smile (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
12.2
100/1
G A O'Brien
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Inebriate (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 2 - North West Marquees (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.73 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Kelly Smith
Reece Jones (51)
20/1
7g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.8
8/15
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (58)
8/15
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
8/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
4
3.0
14/1
Douglas Fernando
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
14/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
3.5
3/1
G A O'Brien
Cejay Graham (58.5)
3/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (58.5)
9/1
7
8.4
Celona (8)
100/1
Gavin Groth
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Darling Beware (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
13.0
50/1
P H Blanch
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
50/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Agt Foods (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.08 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
D S Smith
Ms J Worley (59)
12/1
7g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cussler,
2
0.1
7/4
Gavin Groth
Cejay Graham (55)
7/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
3
0.3
9/4
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (59)
9/4
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
2.0
15/1
Joseph Hodgson
D Northey (54)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
25/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (57)
25/1
6
4.6
3/1
L C Morgan
Mollie Partridge (62.5)
3/1
8g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
11.9
Mosrai (4)
5/1
Luke A Thomas
Brooke Stower (58)
5/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Sg & Kj Smith & Burey Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.41 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (57)
4/5
Winning siblings: Futooh,
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McRae
2
0.1
9/2
Luke A Thomas
Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/2
3
2.4
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
L Cumberland (55.5)
11/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 43 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Nickson
4
5.8
9/1
Luke Berger
Kirk Matheson (59)
9/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
Nathaniel Scott
Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.1
9/1
R T Hay
Joshua Oliver (59)
9/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
8.6
14/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (57)
14/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (57.5)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
13.9
100/1
Adam Vine
Reece Jones (56)
100/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Tucson (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - North West Re & Livestock-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.98 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
C K Martin
Cejay Graham (55)
10/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Cut Price Syndications
2
0.8
4/9
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (57)
4/9
4g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 347 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
3.6
11/2
Peter G Sinclair
Grace Willoughby (57)
11/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
4
6.1
20/1
Gavin Groth
M Squires (57)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
8.7
8/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (59)
8/1
6
11.5
30/1
Paul Grills
L Cumberland (59)
30/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
15.1
60/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
60/1
8
15.2
40/1
Philip Duffy
Brooke Stower (59)
40/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Miriwinni (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
19.9
Starada (11)
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
21.0
100/1
Scott Barker
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
100/1
11
25.3
20/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Chateau Margaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Cloud9 Skin & Beauty Plate-C2 (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.36 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Anaita (10)
3/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (55)
3/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Popular Delusions (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Don't Cry Mama, Holy Delusions,
2
0.3
12/1
Luke Berger
Wendy Peel (53)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 162 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
1.1
11/8
Nathaniel Scott
Cejay Graham (55.5)
11/8
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 245 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 276 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
2.3
50/1
S Sampson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
50/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Iseult (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (55)
12/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
R J Hilton
D Northey (57)
20/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Reformed (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
Luke A Thomas
Brooke Stower (57)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
P J Cunningham
Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
4.2
100/1
Barry S Smith
M Squires (59)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
10
4.8
11/1
T J Vidler
Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
5.4
11/2
T G Payne
Grace Willoughby (55)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
12
7.7
40/1
W A Perrett
Ms J Worley (57)
40/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
9.3
100/1
D S Smith
G Snowden (55)
100/1
14
13.3
100/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exotic Blend (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))