MOE - Thursday, October 13

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Monajet (12)
11/2
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (54)
11/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 22/09/2016, Highview Acc. Morn. Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.5
5/2
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (54)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.5
Tokelau (13)
5/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (54)
5/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 525 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
3.0
12/1
John Pascoe
C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
5
6.0
20/1
M Sell
C Nicoll (56.5)
20/1
6
6.2
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Radio Sky (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
T J Andrews
A McCabe (56)
20/1
3g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
19.7
20/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Latrobe City Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (58)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 28/09/2016, Ladbrokes Info Hub Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Heartford, Pressing,
Lot 309 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
2
1.8
9/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (56)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
3.6
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 650 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
15/1
S C Bottomley
D Moor (58)
15/1
5
4.3
4/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Allen (58)
4/1
6
5.1
Casque (3)
5/1
R E Laing
N Callow (58)
5/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
9/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
12.5
30/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x New Years Eve (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Monacellars Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.82
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56.5)
3/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 18/09/2016, Officer Grain Store Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.8
9/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (54)
9/2
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
Saab Hasan
C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
2.3
Idol (11)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (58.5)
14/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Veronica (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.3
7/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (54)
7/2
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.5
30/1
Kate Rousseaux
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
3.7
14/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58.5)
14/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.8
40/1
Heath Conners
Jordan Grob (55.5)
40/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.3
100/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Gidleigh Park (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
12
7.8
25/1
Russell Osborne
Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Corn Maizcay (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
13
8.0
150/1
Ms C Martindale
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Dangerous (AUS) x Blue Dress (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
14
15.0
66/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
4g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 4 - Lv Express (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 1/10/2016, Monty Samuel (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Billabong Boy,
2
0.4
14/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (55)
14/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 114 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.2
10/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (60)
10/1
5g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.1
25/1
J D Sadler
Jacob Rule (59.5)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
15/2
G M Moloney
J Mott (60.5)
15/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
25/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Iman (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
8
3.2
5/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jack Martin (57.5)
5/2
9
4.7
200/1
M A Bell
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
200/1
10
4.8
14/1
D J Walkley
S W Arnold (60)
14/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
11
7.1
40/1
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (58.5)
40/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (AUS) (Flight Bijou (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
J W Price
A Lynch (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - The Win Network (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.51
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (54.5)
11/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 28/09/2016, Up For The Challenge (Bm70), 1500m
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.8
11/2
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
11/2
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
5/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (54)
5/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1030 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
5.2
Jennio (6)
15/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
15/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (54.5)
30/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
Ms M Wells
Chris Symons (55)
8/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
Ms A Bennett
Jack Martin (58)
20/1
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
6.1
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
11/1
9
8.9
20/1
M M Laurie
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Stirloch (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
John Thom
Anthony Boyd (55.5)
14/1
Last start: 4 - Warrnambool 5/10/2016, Toyota Oaks Day Nov 3 (Bm70), 2053m
2
0.1
7/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (56)
7/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 643 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
3.4
7/2
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
7/2
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 103 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
4.3
40/1
G F Wheeler
Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
R Cluning
C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
6
5.5
Aagas (2)
30/1
Todd Balfour
Juana Andreou (56)
30/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (55.5)
20/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
8.2
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Onereuse (GB) (Sanglamore (USA))
10
9.2
20/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
11.9
8/1
C Maher
L Nolen (59)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
12
14.7
16/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
16/1
7g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
13
21.7
5/2
A H Parker
M J Walker (55)
5/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
51.7
300/1
Tara Cochrane
Dean Holland (54)
300/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - The Nextra Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.02 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (54)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 29/09/2016, Adroit Insurance (Bm70), 2400m
Lot 82 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.8
Escado (2)
20/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (58)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 256 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.1
100/1
P J Roche
Chris Symons (54)
100/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 415 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Roche
4
2.5
9/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
J D Sadler
Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
5h Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
7/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
4.0
9/10
D K Weir
L Nolen (55.5)
9/10
5h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
8
6.3
100/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.7
Sonntag (13)
50/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (54)
50/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (54)
60/1
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
11
9.2
25/1
Richard Laming
Ben Allen (54)
25/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
10.4
30/1
E and D Browne
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Deune (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 8 - Image Direct (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.55
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (61)
4/1
5g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 25/09/2016, Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64, 1750m
Winning siblings: Gamer Royale, Indigo Sun, The Volto,
Lot 942 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$7,000
Vendor: Garland
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
10/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 594 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: UNITED SYNDICATIONS
3
1.3
5/2
C E Ritchie
B Rawiller (60)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 182 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/2
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (60)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Clear Money (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
6
3.0
16/1
R W Smerdon
Jacob Rule (60.5)
16/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.2
11/2
Ms A Bennett
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.5
20/1
David and Coral Feek
Rose Pearson (54.5)
20/1
6m Marju (IRE) x Sedna (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
9
4.0
40/1
T P Ahern
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
40/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
5.0
6/1
R T Cleaver
B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 9 - Carlton Pale Ale (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
13/8
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 30/09/2016, Club Officer (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
2
0.2
11/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56)
11/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
0.5
8/1
M D Moroney
Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 99 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.0
14/1
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
14/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
2.3
60/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jack Martin (54)
60/1
7
2.8
7/1
J F Moloney
B Melham (56.5)
7/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.0
11/1
T T Walsh
D Gauci (57)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
9
3.5
16/1
M G Price
M J Dee (59)
16/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Blahniks (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
4.7
Turfane (17)
8/1
Saab Hasan
Damian Lane (55)
8/1
5h Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
11
4.9
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Symons (56)
25/1
12
10.9
14/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (55.5)
14/1