MANSFIELD - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Trophy Race (1) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
15/8
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
15/8
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
2
9.5
5/1
Ms B Bamford
Shaun Cooper (65)
5/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
3
11.0
7/1
N T Robb
Ms T Johnson (61)
7/1
10g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
14.0
15/2
R A Hockley
Chelsea Heard (60.5)
15/2
7g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
14.5
5/4
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (69)
5/4
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
8/11
G W Egan
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
8/11
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excellent Flight, Vin Fiz,
2
12.0
Korak (1)
7/2
R W Green
Ms T Johnson (65)
7/2
4g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
14.3
13/4
Ms B Bamford
Tim Grace (65)
13/4
4m Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
4
15.5
9/4
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (67)
9/4
5
22.5
5/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
5/1
7m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.62
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
5/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
5/2
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
2
3.5
3/1
Kelvin Southey
Tim Grace (63.5)
3/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.3
5/2
Ms A Vanderfeen
Mr C Kirkpatrick (68.5)
5/2
7g Tickets (AUS) x Majestic (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
4
6.5
2/1
R A Hockley
Ms D Walker (67)
2/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
10.0
5/1
Ms E Giggins
Chelsea Heard (62)
5/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Deltarara (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
6
19.7
8/1
N T Robb
Shaun Cooper (63)
8/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.34
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (69.5)
1/2
6m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$23,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: M Freedman
2
0.3
13/4
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (63)
13/4
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 337 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney
3
2.8
7/4
R W Green
Ms T Johnson (65.5)
7/4
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
11.5
5/1
Ricky Pike
Ms Anita Bell (65.5)
5/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lucky Doris (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn Plte (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.75
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
G W Egan
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
7/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Call Me Riley, Surely Not,
Lot 93 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: SX Racing
2
1.0
11/8
Ms A Vanderfeen
Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
11/8
5g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 251 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
1.8
Kiria (7)
11/8
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (65)
11/8
5m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.2
7/1
P E Kramer
Ms C Pace (67)
7/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
7.2
9/4
Ms A Goble
Chelsea Heard (62)
9/4
Race 6 - Trophy Race (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.80
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
1/1
Chris Diplock
Maxwell Keenan (68)
1/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sea Horse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Lot 641 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
2/1
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (65)
2/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
11.6
5/2
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (64.5)
5/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
4
13.2
3/1
Ms E Giggins
Ms T Johnson (61)
3/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))