MACKAY - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Payne Print Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.98 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
K E Hansen
W D'Avila (55.5)
6/4
3f Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hidden Nature, Lookslikerain, Maragee, Marway,
2
2.8
11/4
Darryl Johnston
Justin P Stanley (56)
11/4
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
4.3
5/1
Dallas Hodge
M J Barnham (57)
5/1
3f Hemingway (IRE) x Cutting (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
4.4
11/1
Krystle Johnston
Anthony Allen (55)
11/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Ice (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Q Krogh (55.5)
9/1
6
8.7
16/1
L A Wright
Matthew Hart (58)
16/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
9.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (56)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Shanneel (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
18.7
30/1
R Stagg
Ashley Butler (59)
30/1
3g Fubu (AUS) x Get Back Jojo (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
Race 2 - Payne Print Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.87 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (58.5)
5/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Evens, Innocent Star, Untraceable, Whodunnit,
Lot 70 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: William Baulch
2
5.8
11/2
J L O'Sing
Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/2
3f Upsized (AUS) x Nerangatang (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
3
6.0
9/2
J H Manzelmann
N Day (55)
9/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Wilful Kate (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 394 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Glen Thompson
4
9.5
6/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56)
6/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
9.8
10/1
Darryl Johnston
Lachlan Dodds (56)
10/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Aves (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
L A Wright
M Abe (57)
25/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Arrested For Speed (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
7
11.1
25/1
J C Pointon
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
25/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Sweetmandy (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
15.1
12/1
R Stagg
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Edged In Black (AUS) (High Reserve (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonald Murphy Machinery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.28 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/9
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cashing Up,
Lot 227 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.8
14/1
Joao Campeao
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
14/1
3
7.1
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (53.5)
40/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
10.4
Acela (10)
150/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (53)
150/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Express Train (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
10.9
16/1
Damien Rideout
Anthony Allen (55.5)
16/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
12.7
11/2
Ms L McCormack
W D'Avila (55.5)
11/2
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
Joao Campeao
M Haley (57.5)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marguerite (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
14.2
30/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (57.5)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
17.5
11/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (55)
11/1
3g Bawaardi (AUS) x Rosielee Miss (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
10
20.3
80/1
J H Manzelmann
J Felix (55.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Smart State Vehicle Rentals-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.85 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 269 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
2
0.1
7/4
J E McConachy
W D'Avila (57.5)
7/4
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 284 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$65,000
3
1.1
9/1
Andrew Cameron
Q Krogh (53)
9/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 490 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
1.3
12/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
100/1
P J Duncan
S Watkin (57.5)
100/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
6.4
15/4
Ms R Binder
Justin P Stanley (56)
15/4
7
6.5
9/1
T Kilgower
L Attard (59)
9/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Champion C Stud/Equest Hcp-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.66 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Trinity Bannon
Q Krogh (53)
4/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Happy Spring (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Behind, Fast Spring,
Lot 417 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.3
5/1
Allan O'Sullivan
Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: CRESWICK BULGER
3
2.1
3/1
D J Durand
Justin P Stanley (56)
3/1
Lot 377 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: DENNIS DURAND
4
2.2
3/1
Tracy Simmons
L Attard (57.5)
3/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
Damien Rideout
N Day (55)
12/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Maggie's Mate (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T Button
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
7
4.6
13/2
Cherrie Lindgren
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
13/2
4h Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
8
7.4
100/1
Bill Dale
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
5g Knight Heir (AUS) x Caddy Kate (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue River Ice (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.02 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (59.5)
7/4
2
3.0
15/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
15/1
6m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
Damien Rideout
N Day (55.5)
13/2
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 22 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.1
25/1
Michael Geaney
W D'Avila (61.5)
25/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
5
4.3
2/1
Ms Z Hohn
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
2/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (59)
8/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Navarro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.2
40/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (57)
40/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
9.2
9/1
R M Adair
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Veris Ratings Hcp (55) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.53 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
10/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's A Classic,
2
0.5
5/1
W N Pomfrett
Anthony Allen (57)
5/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: A MacPherson t/as Minstral Park
3
1.8
Payoff (4)
3/1
Tracey Leake
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
3/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Storm Of Fire (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
5
3.5
3/1
W E Winters
W D'Avila (58.5)
3/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
Mick Attard
L Attard (59)
6/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
W E Winters
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
16/1
8
8.6
9/2
J H Manzelmann
N Day (58.5)
9/2
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
Ms L McCormack
Justin P Stanley (55)
50/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Clarion Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 8 - Cbg Partners (Bm60) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.90 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Electrical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 354 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
1.3
Option (3)
5/4
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (58)
5/4
3
4.8
25/1
Ms O Cairns
Q Krogh (53)
25/1
7m Collate (AUS) x Hysoo (AUS) (High Statesman (AUS))
4
7.3
9/1
Ms R Binder
Justin P Stanley (54)
9/1
6m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
9.1
12/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
10.1
15/2
G D'Altorio
N Day (56.5)
15/2
7
11.4
150/1
Julieann Lancaster
J Felix (54)
150/1
8
11.6
Indelo (2)
13/4
Edward Jonson
Ashley Butler (59)
13/4
6g Niello (AUS) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
11.7
15/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (59.5)
15/1
10
16.2
20/1
Krystle Johnston
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Teldawn (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))