KYNETON - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - B Mathews 40th B'day Mdn Hwt (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Mott (68.5)
9/10
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dragonzone, Equipped, Faint Perfume,
Lot 435 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
2.8
13/4
M G Price
Clayton Douglas (65)
13/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
4.6
6/1
M G Price
Thomas Sadler (67)
6/1
Lot 169 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
4
4.9
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
4/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
10.9
25/1
Sarah Robbins
Lee Horner (68.5)
25/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
14.4
100/1
Ms D Wise
T Ryan (66.5)
100/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
15.6
Rundi (6)
150/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (68.5)
150/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Rosa Mundi (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
16.9
100/1
Sarah Robbins
S Phelan (66.5)
100/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Watergardens Hwt (Bm58) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
J Leek Jnr
Lee Horner (71)
11/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Babz,
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
6.0
9/4
T J Hughes Jnr
John Allen (67)
9/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
8.8
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (69)
11/4
4m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 151 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.2
9/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (70.5)
9/1
5
10.5
7/1
John McArdle
J Mott (69.5)
7/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mo Vo (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
11.7
25/1
G W Browney
Adam Roustoby (69)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
16.7
Puza (3)
20/1
J W Bridgman
R Cully (70)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
18.5
Jingles (12)
66/1
Rachael Cunningham
E J Farr (66)
66/1
9
19.5
50/1
Nathan Hobson
S Phelan (66.5)
50/1
9g Dynaformer (USA) x Timarwa (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
10
20.5
150/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Nathan Newton (68)
150/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
21.2
66/1
N J Dyer
R O'Sullivan (64.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Stuart Glen Memorial Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (56.5)
7/4
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: T Pistikakis / Hawkes Racing
2
2.0
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Lot 436 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
3
2.2
9/2
R K Challis
J Duffy (56.5)
9/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.4
15/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Popkins (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
6.6
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
7/1
8
7.6
11/2
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (56.5)
11/2
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
B J McCarthy
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
16.5
100/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Benbow (55)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Hiramasa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
13/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prepare To Win,
Lot 663 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2
1.8
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (57)
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
7/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 71 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.2
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
3/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Veetwelve Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
8/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Vortex (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
J P Salanitri
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 5 - Sunbury Square Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Stephen Field
John Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Senatus,
2
0.2
5/4
Mark C Webb
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/4
4h Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 523 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
0.5
25/1
Linc Sullivan
J Mott (58.5)
25/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
0.8
12/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
5g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.0
5/2
A L Browell
R McLeod (58.5)
5/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
D W Brown
J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Anabarbarian (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
25/1
10
11.0
20/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
14.2
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (55)
9/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Winning Edge Presentations-C1 (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
6/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.3
11/2
J D Matheson
Alana Kelly (55)
11/2
3
3.1
9/4
Peter Gelagotis
J Benbow (59)
9/4
4
3.2
8/1
Colin Scott
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
Ms J Wicks
J Baldock (58)
30/1
6
4.3
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (55)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.3
5/2
B J Goodwin
J Mott (59.5)
5/2
8
5.4
16/1
R K Challis
J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Shamrock Countess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.5
Wahash (6)
50/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Riverside Lass (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
12.5
25/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Intrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (60.5)
1/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Rush,
Lot 429 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
2
3.0
11/2
Ms H Powell
D W Stackhouse (59)
11/2
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: H Powell
3
4.8
Alsimon (10)
30/1
C A Balfour
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
4
5.7
40/1
D T Curran
Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
6.5
15/4
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (60)
15/4
6
6.9
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
6m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
7
7.9
16/1
B and A McKnight
Lewis German (61)
16/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.6
13/2
Matthew Cumani
Alana Kelly (58.5)
13/2
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.1
100/1
Matthew Lindsay
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
100/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Danehillcait (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
Mark C Webb
Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (59.5)
15/8
4g Moshe (AUS) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromach, Fierte,
Lot 180 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
0.4
16/1
Rod Grantley
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 108 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: O Royal
3
0.7
20/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1917 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 22 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.2
13/4
Mark C Webb
Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/4
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Mistry (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.4
Shebaa (10)
11/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (58)
11/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
B R Mills
Melissa Julius (58.5)
25/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
7
4.2
5/2
Ms H Powell
Mikaela Claridge (58)
5/2
6m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
6.7
9/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (61)
9/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
R J Linnell
J Baldock (54)
60/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))