KYNETON - Monday, March 20

Race 1 - K&Hrrc Members Day 22/4 Mdn (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.02 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
L and T Corstens
A Mallyon (58)
7/4
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nordice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 159 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (56)
5/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Simurgh (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 401 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
Lot 360 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: B Gentle
3
0.6
3/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
A J Dudley
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.9
200/1
Charles Quick
C A Robertson (58.5)
200/1
6
5.7
200/1
A O Diggins
Ms K Furness (53.5)
200/1
7
6.9
Kalalo (2)
7/2
Matthew Brown
Boris Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Ray White R/E Romsey Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shamar (6)
8/11
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
8/11
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Demonstrable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shebrings Luck,
Lot 153 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (57)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.6
20/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
20/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Total Liberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (57)
16/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
8/1
6
6.1
12/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
25/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
11.3
Telloff (13)
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
14.1
25/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
14.6
12/1
Byron Cozamanis
W Egan (57)
12/1
2f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Best River (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 3 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
2
1.3
9/10
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (55.5)
9/10
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
L and T Corstens
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/2
3f Masterprint (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 304 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock / Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
4/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (57.5)
4/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
R W Smerdon
D Moor (57.5)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.2
50/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (58)
50/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Ras El Hanout (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
6.2
80/1
Chris Calthorpe
Trent Germaine (54.5)
80/1
3f Phenomenons (AUS) x Magical River (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
7.2
200/1
I M Pankhurst
Dean Holland (58)
200/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bud (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.94 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Mott (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Animoso, Kristy Lee, Reprieve,
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
1.8
7/1
Sharna Valli
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 365 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
2.6
20/1
Kelvin Southey
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Elegant Mime (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
4
3.2
13/4
Michael Trotter
H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
Shay Keating
C J Parish (58)
25/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
5.8
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
A Mallyon (58)
25/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x La Pizzazz (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
7.3
7/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (58)
7/1
3g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
7.6
9/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3c Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
R K Carnes
C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) (1112m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 394 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Joanne Hann
2
0.8
2/1
Ms D Smith
A Mallyon (57)
2/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
3
1.3
5/2
C W McDonald
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 403 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
2.7
30/1
G R Hicks
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
30/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
Mark C Webb
M J Dee (56)
8/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
B A Gentle
Chris Caserta (58)
7/2
3c Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.6
40/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (55.5)
40/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arapaho Bess (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Phoenix Designs (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
C Vidotto
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
11/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 563 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.5
11/4
Dean Krongold
Liam Riordan (59.5)
11/4
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 643 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.3
9/2
M Sell
C A Robertson (57)
9/2
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Galatea (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
Justin W Stanley
M J Dee (58)
8/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (60.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.4
3/1
Paul Rocke
Lachlan King (55)
3/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
Ms M Cox
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
8g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
8
9.7
20/1
Ted Grogan
Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Blazicano (AUS) (Americano (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Club (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.85 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
G M Begg
J Mott (58.5)
9/4
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Pilfer, She's A Thief, Valante,
Lot 277 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
2.5
5/2
Ms D Clover
D Moor (56)
5/2
6m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 36 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
3.8
10/1
S Morrish
Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
6.5
9/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (60)
9/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Gai Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.0
15/2
Alan Hanrahan
Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
10g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
Ted Grogan
Chris Caserta (52)
25/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Jokini (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
M Sell
C Nicoll (59.5)
30/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
9.3
16/1
Frank Conlan
H Coffey (59)
16/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Enticer (GB) (Bahhare (USA))
9
11.3
15/1
Ted Grogan
Liam Riordan (56)
15/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.91 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
D T O'Brien
Boris Thornton (60)
7/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vow And Declare,
Lot 547 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
3.3
9/1
Erin Maher
H Coffey (59)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.7
8/1
Kylie McKerlie
M J Dee (60.5)
8/1
5h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
6.1
6/1
Daniel Kelly
Jarrod Fry (59)
6/1
5
6.5
40/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (57)
40/1
6
6.6
7/1
M J Cerchi
D Moor (59)
7/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.6
Abide (16)
25/1
F Creamona
Trent Germaine (53)
25/1
8
8.6
Sadia (1)
4/1
Andrew Payne
J Benbow (61)
4/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.1
14/1
Craig Blackshaw
Liam Riordan (58)
14/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
11.4
7/1
R F Donat
Dean Holland (58)
7/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.9
200/1
R J Blacker
Lee Smith (57)
200/1
7g Denon (USA) x Star Of Georgia (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
12
16.4
12/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (59.5)
12/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
26.4
Chasson (11)
80/1
Ms A Johnston
C J Parish (58.5)
80/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
28.4
25/1
Luke Oliver
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))