HOME HILL - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Waltz Sing Matilda Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.80
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (59)
8/11
2
0.2
3/1
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (60)
3/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
3
0.4
8/1
J G Dale
P Cullen (55)
8/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x School Of Fools (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
5
5.4
20/1
Scott Seymour
Montanna Savva (53)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Diamantina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
6.6
8/1
G J Teal
M Haley (59.5)
8/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
F A Featherstone
Ms N Nelson (55)
5/1
8
9.6
8/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (55)
8/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
Jade Doolan
J Felix (55)
12/1
4g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - The Gum Tree Plate (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
Scott Seymour
Ms C Jokic (55)
9/4
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coffee Amour, Unscopeable,
Lot 156 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: ROBERT KENT
2
1.0
1/1
L E Smerdon
G Watson (56.5)
1/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 644 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
11/4
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/4
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
Ben Williams
P Cullen (58.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
J H Manzelmann
Montanna Savva (58)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.7
14/1
J H Manzelmann
J Felix (55.5)
14/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Inkerman Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (56.5)
8/11
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Running Broke,
2
0.8
Adoree (9)
2/1
John Kilroy
Ms N Nelson (55.5)
2/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
3
7.1
8/1
J E Barr
S Sheargold (56.5)
8/1
7m Zaha (CAN) x Sequalo Miss (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
8.5
5/1
J H Manzelmann
P Cullen (57.5)
5/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
9.0
11/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Farlara (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
9.5
Aceem (1)
7/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
7
10.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
J Felix (56)
12/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
13.5
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Montanna Savva (53.5)
11/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Except (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
9
14.7
7/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (56.5)
7/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - The Blue Heeler Plate (1180m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.77
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
J H Manzelmann
Montanna Savva (56.5)
9/4
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
2.8
Kirabo (2)
11/4
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (60.5)
11/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
3.3
9/2
Ben Williams
J Felix (60.5)
9/2
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 382 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
4
5.2
13/4
G A Tipping
M Haley (60.5)
13/4
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
5
6.7
2/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (60.5)
2/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
14.0
13/2
J H Manzelmann
P Cullen (54)
13/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
7
22.2
14/1
L E Smerdon
G Watson (55)
14/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Fair Dinkum Aussie (Bm55) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
Ben Williams
J Felix (61)
7/2
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
Lot 54 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
2
0.2
3/1
R P Tapiolas
P Cullen (55.5)
3/1
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
0.6
9/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (61.5)
9/4
4
1.1
13/2
E J Sewell
Ms N Nelson (58.5)
13/2
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.6
10/1
Gary Farrell
G Watson (60)
10/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Coccolare (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
C T Austin
Montanna Savva (54.5)
9/2
7
4.6
9/1
J R Jackson
S Sheargold (56)
9/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.8
9/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.0
9/1
J E Barr
M Haley (56.5)
9/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Little Bit Country Hcp (Cl B) (1460m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
7/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardcore Play, Mcgregor,
Lot 1981 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.3
6/1
L D Wanless
Montanna Savva (57)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 964 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Leith Wanless
3
4.1
15/4
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
15/4
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.8
13/4
J G Dale
P Cullen (60)
13/4
6g Star Marauder (AUS) x Springfield Lass (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
6.3
14/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (55.5)
14/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
7.5
7/2
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (57.5)
7/2
5m All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
11.0
5/1
Peter Rowe
J Felix (55)
5/1
8
11.2
14/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
11g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
9
25.0
11/1
R A Nelson
S Sheargold (56)
11/1