HASTINGS - Sunday, November 11

Race 1 - Stella Artois Stayers Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
15/8
4m Niagara (AUS) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Mario,
2
0.1
15/4
J G Bary
S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Traditional Bride (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
G D Innes
D L Turner (56.5)
10/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
0.8
Mamba (8)
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
R S Rusof (56.5)
15/2
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
0.9
20/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
1.3
30/1
P P Mirabelli
C Dell (57)
30/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Dancing Embers (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
1.4
11/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56.5)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.4
9/2
Ms L Anderson
D J Danis (52.5)
9/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
P and J Brosnan
L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
10
3.3
25/1
B E Newman
T K Allan (58.5)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Lady Sakura (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Hb Racing Support. Fawc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Havoc (4)
9/4
C W Cole
S T Collett (58.5)
9/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaos,
2
0.8
Babiche (11)
11/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (56.5)
11/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 439 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.6
8/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
T K Allan (57)
8/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Guipure (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
3.6
7/1
A W Pike
R S Rusof (56.5)
7/1
5
4.6
50/1
Ms D J Parry
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
50/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Aphelion (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
7.9
11/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
7
8.2
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
8
11.5
30/1
P and J Brosnan
D L Turner (56.5)
30/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Ruby Two Shoes (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
13.8
10/1
Ms K Lawrence
L T Hemi (56.5)
10/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Hawke's Bay Crane Hire (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
J W Richards
R S Rusof (57)
13/2
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
2.3
9/4
F P Campbell
R J Myers (55.5)
9/4
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.5
40/1
K Gray
M Singh (56)
40/1
Lot 630 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$50,000
4
4.0
5/1
J G Bary
J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.8
9/1
R C McKenzie
J J Fawcett (55)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zino Belle (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.9
8/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
7.0
50/1
P and J Brosnan
D L Turner (56.5)
50/1
8
7.8
20/1
Ms K Lawrence
L T Hemi (57)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
8.8
9/2
P and T Ebbett
D J Danis (54)
9/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
10.1
10/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
T K Allan (59)
10/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Trinity Hill Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
L W Somervell
R J Myers (57.5)
4/5
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 773 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 339 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 9 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$130,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.3
15/4
J G Bary
J J Fawcett (53.5)
15/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fait Accompli (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
4
1.5
13/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Siciliani (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
4.0
30/1
P P Mirabelli
C Dell (57.5)
30/1
6
4.3
25/1
M N Eales
T K Allan (55.5)
25/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tai Chi Queen (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
J G Bary
J Parkes (55.5)
9/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Livamol Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
R R Manning
J Parkes (56.5)
15/8
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: South Fork,
Lot 1209 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
5/2
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Goldie Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 898 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
Lot 241 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr J Fung
3
2.7
13/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R J Myers (57)
13/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Goyescas (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
40/1
P M Goodwin
R S Rusof (58.5)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.5
14/1
F W Pratt
T K Allan (56.5)
14/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.6
Ninkasi (16)
5/1
A W Pike
Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Baltika (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (55)
20/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.4
Polizzi (12)
40/1
K R Hercock
B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Class Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
9
10.9
25/1
C R Isdale
J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
12.6
25/1
Ms K A Wakely
L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Jillzao (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
11
13.4
60/1
Ms K Lawrence
M Singh (56.5)
60/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Miss Lincoln (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Fasttrack Insurance/Nzi (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
A W Pike
R S Rusof (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Carmen Sandiego,
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
7/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (58.5)
7/2
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
S F Ritchie
E A McCall (54)
10/1
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x Azalea (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
4
0.8
6/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
0.9
11/2
K Gray
J Parkes (57)
11/2
4m Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
30/1
P and T Ebbett
D J Danis (56)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
2.3
16/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54)
16/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
25/1
L W Somervell
L T Hemi (57.5)
25/1
9
4.0
25/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (60)
25/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
5.3
15/2
K Gray
R J Myers (54)
15/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 7 - Vertigo Catering (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
O'Hara (4)
11/8
C W Cole
S T Collett (57.5)
11/8
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capella, Gallant, Intent, Irish, Quest, Wisecrack, Wishing,
2
3.0
5/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R J Myers (56.5)
5/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.4
40/1
Chris Rauhihi
D L Turner (57)
40/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Layla Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.8
11/1
C M Chipperfield
B E Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
T K Allan (58)
60/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.6
Matauri (10)
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Jake Bayliss (55)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
10.1
30/1
J G Bary
J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
10.9
7/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59)
7/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Visionary (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
12.9
100/1
Ms D J Parry
Timothy Johnson (55)
100/1
8g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Prophet's Rising (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))
Race 8 - Twilight Races@ Hastings-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
J G Bary
J Parkes (56)
5/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starvoia,
Lot 998 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
2
0.4
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 105 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
0.9
30/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
R S Rusof (56.5)
30/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.4
11/2
F J Auret
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
11/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.6
16/1
P and T Ebbett
D L Turner (55.5)
16/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.9
7/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R J Myers (57)
5/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Terroir (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
25/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
5.6
100/1
Ms K Lawrence
L T Hemi (54)
100/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Lady In Blue (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
7.4
25/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (56)
25/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
9.7
80/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
B E Grylls (56.5)
80/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
12
11.7
80/1
P S Nelson
D J Danis (52)
80/1