GUNNEDAH - Thursday, October 10

Race 1 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect. (C2) (2050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.78 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
11/4
6g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southern Orders,
2
0.5
13/2
John Bannister
Ms R Murray (58)
13/2
Lot 522 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Redgum Racing
Lot 131 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
6/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
6/1
Lot 397 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: C Lai
4
2.6
Ortez (4)
9/2
M K Mason
Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
7/4
G D Lunn
A Bullock (59)
7/4
5g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.9
50/1
Ms R Cooper
Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
8
8.0
25/1
Zach Hatch
G M Ryan (55)
25/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Bold Issue (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
9
9.4
66/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (54)
66/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
8/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Samui, Modha,
2
4.0
15/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (55)
15/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
5.0
4/6
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
4/6
4m Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 1972 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Charles Hill
4
8.9
60/1
Jeremy Everson
L Cumberland (59)
60/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
15.4
9/2
Simon Casey
Ashley Morgan (57)
9/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
16.5
Jessie (8)
150/1
Adam Vine
G Snowden (57)
150/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
18.2
100/1
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
19.0
8/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (54)
8/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
9
19.3
100/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
10
24.3
150/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
150/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Four Moons (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mymill (11)
5/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nordic Thunder, Redaktor,
Lot 349 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: David Manchee
2
1.8
12/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
Vescio (5)
10/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
4
2.9
15/2
L K Roberts
Clayton Gallagher (56)
15/2
5
4.8
Pippin (13)
100/1
Melanie Bolwell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
100/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.6
11/8
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
11/8
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyna Diva (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
7.0
11/4
S C Jones
A Bullock (56.5)
11/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.6
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
8.0
150/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
150/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Floral Garden (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
10
21.4
100/1
Zach Hatch
Ms R Murray (55.5)
100/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Itstheritz (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
22.7
100/1
J A Berry
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Empire Bay (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 4 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect. (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.69 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Peter G Sinclair
Yvette Lewis (53.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Futooh,
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McRae
2
0.2
14/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (55)
14/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
2.0
30/1
Michelle Fleming
D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (54)
11/2
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Out Of Brass (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.8
11/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (55.5)
11/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
S J Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.7
11/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
11/8
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect. Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.63 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Stirling Osland
Yvette Lewis (53)
5/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 92 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 37 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
16/1
Gavin Groth
Wendy Peel (54)
16/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Cleary
3
2.3
15/2
Dar Lunn
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
15/2
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 205 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.4
11/1
Bryan Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
Zagaya (3)
10/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (55)
10/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
2/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
2/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54)
40/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
5.8
13/2
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (54)
13/2
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.4
5/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55)
5/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 6 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect.-Bm66 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.33 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (60.5)
15/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.5
2/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
2/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
3
1.0
8/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (55)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.2
Dan Roy (11)
15/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
3.0
9/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
5.7
11/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
11/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
7.1
10/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
10/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (59.5)
8/1
9
7.7
15/1
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (57.5)
15/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
G A O'Brien
G Snowden (55)
100/1
8g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 7 - Kelaher Instrument/Elect.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.85 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
B T Parker
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
10/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pin High,
Lot 161 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park, Young
Buyer: R Milligan
2
3.0
6/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (59.5)
6/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Aceti
3
3.5
5/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (60)
5/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
4.5
15/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (58.5)
15/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
Mark Schmetzer
Qin Yong (58.5)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
9/2
Cody Morgan
K J Cowan (59.5)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Actress (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
Gavin Groth
Yvette Lewis (61.5)
9/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.7
14/1
Simon Casey
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.1
10/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (59)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.4
St Luke (10)
60/1
Michelle Fleming
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
60/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
9.0
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
12
15.7
20/1
Melanie O'Gorman
D Northey (57.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))