GOULBURN - Thursday, December 20

Race 1 - Sun Solutions Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Billy Owen (56.5)
6/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Tactic,
2
0.2
9/10
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/10
5g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 422 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.3
5/2
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Courrier De Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
6.4
50/1
Scott Wade
M Travers (54)
50/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Bulavka (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
6.5
9/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Hibernian Htl Hamdicap (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
John Thompson
J Ford (58)
13/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sakura Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
3.0
13/8
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58)
13/8
3g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.0
9/2
Luke Musson
Ms K O'Hara (60)
9/2
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 184 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: S Brem
4
8.3
15/8
E and L Longmire
R Dolan (60)
15/8
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
8.9
20/1
Peter D Green
G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.5
12/1
S A Stephens
M Travers (58.5)
12/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Celestial Flight (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
7
12.6
40/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (60)
40/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.73 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Just A Hustler,
2
3.8
Pindus (8)
8/11
James Cummings
C Reith (57.5)
8/11
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.0
15/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
15/1
3g All American (AUS) x Anaruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 16 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: William Forrester
Lot 187 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
Lot 17 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Highlands Racing & Bloodstock Robertson NSW
Buyer:
4
7.3
30/1
Patrick Webster
Josh Adams (59)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
9.3
20/1
K J Parker
J Ford (59)
20/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Inmotion (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.9
20/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.0
100/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (59)
100/1
8
13.7
40/1
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (59)
40/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Touched By Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
15.6
100/1
J G Sargent
C Lever (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
C Reith (56.5)
2/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
1.3
7/2
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (58)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
2.6
Moinda (8)
16/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (56.5)
16/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Komodo Blue (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
3.4
7/4
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
7/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
Patrick Webster
R Dolan (56.5)
50/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x The Hamptons (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.7
30/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Rich Russian (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
8
5.8
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56.5)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
9
5.9
50/1
J W Van Duren
S Guymer (56.5)
50/1
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
10
10.8
60/1
G Portelli
Brock Ryan (56.5)
60/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Kabuki Doll (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Harvest Goulburn Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Couru (12)
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
15/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Bravo Tango, Daruna, Excel Oneself,
Lot 297 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
0.8
30/1
M C Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
0.9
15/1
K J Parker
A Layt (56.5)
15/1
4
1.4
Pauper (11)
4/1
Natalie Jarvis
K Jennings (56.5)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.5
Paua (4)
8/1
James Cummings
C Reith (58)
8/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.8
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.1
8/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (58)
8/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.4
50/1
Craig Carmody
C Lever (57.5)
50/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
2.9
80/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58)
80/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
10
3.0
11/1
John Thompson
S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
11
3.1
15/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Demure (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
3.4
40/1
M J Smith
M A Cahill (57.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
4.0
Monegal (10)
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Fred Cooper Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.23 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
Clare Cunningham
R Dolan (52.5)
7/4
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Winning siblings: Ingots, My Byron Bay, Nosey Inn,
Lot 444 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Finlay
2
0.2
9/4
Mitch Newman
C Lever (56.5)
9/4
5g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
3
1.5
8/1
Mark Gee
G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 175 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Meringo Stud Farm
4
1.6
16/1
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (56.5)
16/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
13/2
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (57)
13/2
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
1.9
25/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Romantic (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.2
40/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
3.6
15/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (54)
15/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Ginger Meg (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.0
20/1
S A Stephens
M Travers (54)
20/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
9.6
100/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
14.0
100/1
Skye Wansey
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Twinstar Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.32 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Picaro (12)
11/4
G Portelli
J Ford (55)
11/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Hero,
Lot 416 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
1.8
13/2
Thomas Lyttle
S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
Brooke Somers
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.9
40/1
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
6
6.3
12/1
C E Ritchie
A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.9
3/1
J G Sargent
C Lever (57)
3/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
30/1
G S White
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
30/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
9.7
150/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (56.5)
150/1
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x Beyond The End (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
10.0
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
11.5
150/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
12.8
16/1
M J Smith
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
13
41.1
14/1
John Thompson
S R Weatherley (59)
14/1