FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.88 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mr Sinatra, Mrs President,
2
9.0
13/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (60.5)
13/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
9.8
10/9
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
10/9
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Ode To Thee (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
4
10.7
11/2
Tom Harrower
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
11.5
16/1
N J Dyer
T Treichel (55)
16/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
16.0
12/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
20.0
25/1
Emma Steel
R Vigar (55)
25/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Race 2 - Elsey On Parap Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
10/9
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58.5)
10/9
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bridget (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 93 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
2
5.8
16/1
Emma Steel
J R Todd (58.5)
16/1
Lot 184 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
6.6
Moot (5)
7/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (58.5)
7/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1807 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.7
Java (4)
12/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
9.8
9/2
Ms T Halter
P Shiers (58.5)
9/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
100
0.0
Mulk (6)
9/4
N J Dyer
T Treichel (58.5)
9/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Avis Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.19 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
N W Bracken
R Vigar (60.5)
6/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Clever Cat (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
0.8
13/8
S V Brown
M Aitken (61)
13/8
6g Wanted (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1917 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 22 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.0
7/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (61)
7/2
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Divine Browne (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 838 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 175 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
2.4
15/1
Greg Connor
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.2
16/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59.5)
16/1
6
5.4
9/2
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59.5)
9/2
7g Wanted (AUS) x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
7
6.2
11/2
Philip Cole
T Treichel (57)
11/2
8
6.7
40/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (60)
40/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Signcity Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (60)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Maggie Manhattan,
2
1.0
7/2
N J Dyer
T Treichel (57)
7/2
3
2.0
20/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
2.7
4/1
Greg Connor
R Vigar (59)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (60)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.0
9/1
K J Lamprecht
M Aitken (59.5)
9/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.0
Cleese (4)
6/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (59.5)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
16/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 5 - Nt News Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Philip Cole
K Gladwin (59.5)
5/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Thai Boxing,
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
Lot 138 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.4
5/1
Emma Steel
R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
3
0.6
5/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (60)
5/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1885 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
Lot 260 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.6
12/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Denton (55)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.6
5/2
Ms H Lehmann
T Treichel (57)
5/2
8g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
6
9.8
11/4
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59.5)
11/4
7
11.8
11/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59.5)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Nt Derby (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.64 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9
Lloyd Kennewell
P Shiers (58)
10/9
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Laussel,
Lot 884 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
Lot 243 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$270,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds / TK Racing
2
1.0
15/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58)
15/4
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 234 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
Lot 563 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.2
9/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (56)
9/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 512 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
Lot 310 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
1.9
10/1
Greg Connor
R Vigar (58)
10/1
5
3.9
20/1
Ms H Lehmann
J R Todd (58)
20/1
6
4.4
13/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58)
13/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Feesforus (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
8.4
15/1
Chris Nash
M Aitken (58)
15/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.9
20/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (58)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.9
Visao (11)
30/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (58)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
25.4
60/1
Ms H Lehmann
T Treichel (58)
60/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
26.9
100/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Denton (58)
100/1
12
28.7
80/1
Michael Hickmott
Ms S Wiseman (58)
80/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Million $ Fish Buntine Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.51 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lieder (1)
7/2
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (59)
7/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Microphone, Radcliffe,
2
3.0
2/1
Michael Hickmott
Brendon Davis (54)
2/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 864 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 185 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
3
3.8
Lotion (2)
15/4
Angela Forster
J R Todd (57.5)
15/4
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.7
16/1
J W Peacock
T Treichel (54)
16/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
9.0
12/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (54)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
10.7
5/1
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (55.5)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
17.2
20/1
Carl Spry
W R Davis (54)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
18.0
15/2
N J Dyer
R Vigar (54)
15/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))