ELLERSLIE - Friday, December 29

Race 1 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
C J Wood
G L Cooksley (56.5)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Enthralling (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.5
Beauden (15)
13/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
13/2
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
2.0
7/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (55)
7/1
Lot 447 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $130,000
4
2.2
6/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
6/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.2
Monaco (4)
9/2
S Ralph
V A Colgan (57)
9/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
Fabio (1)
40/1
R B Priscott
U A Holmquist (56.5)
40/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (53)
30/1
8
10.6
66/1
Logan Hall
R M Norvall (58.5)
66/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
11.3
5/1
W D Larsen
M Cameron (55)
5/1
3f Castledale (IRE) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
11.7
5/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (55)
5/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.5
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
12
12.7
Moses (2)
40/1
Ms C Evans
K H Marzuki (55.5)
40/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Bering Island (IRE) (Bering (GB))
13
13.7
Arrivo (6)
40/1
Ms J Entwisle
T S Abel (52.5)
40/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
17.7
100/1
Ms C Pomare
M Vance (58.5)
100/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Runningdownadream (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Superfence Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/8
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Last Try Wins, The Cabarita Kid,
2
3.0
11/2
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1189 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr WP & Mrs VD Hillis
3
4.3
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
5/2
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 325 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
12.3
11/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/4
2f Power (GB) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
12.6
12/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
2g Thewayyouare (USA) x Possum (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
6
28.2
16/1
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Felaar (2)
5/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
5/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aldamisa, That Said,
Lot 1325 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
3.0
11/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55)
11/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
3
3.2
4/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 170 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.4
11/2
A W Pike
M J McNab (55)
11/2
5
3.5
25/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (52)
25/1
3f Commands (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (58.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
C J Wood
M D Hills (57)
100/1
3g Align (AUS) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
Ms D Waddell
L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
5m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
9
7.4
25/1
B W Hawtin
M T Coleman (57)
25/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
8.8
66/1
Ms M Saunders
C E Lammas (58.5)
66/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.8
66/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55)
66/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
19.8
100/1
D R Wiles
R E Scott (53.5)
100/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Lima's Dream (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
13
39.5
100/1
D R Wiles
K H Marzuki (52.5)
100/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Pegasus Equine (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Dragon (4)
10/1
M G Forbes
M J McNab (57.5)
10/1
3g Power (GB) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 416 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
11/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (53.5)
11/1
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
3
2.1
2/1
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (57.5)
2/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Spoleto (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Lot 201 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
4
2.2
5/2
S J McKee
L G Innes (57)
5/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.5
15/4
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (57)
15/4
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.2
12/1
R Patel
M Vance (59)
12/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.2
Crux (3)
20/1
R A James
V A Colgan (58)
20/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Key Point (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
Race 5 - Stella Artois (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (60)
11/4
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
14/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
25/1
T and M Carter
A J Sims (54.5)
25/1
9g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
1.8
11/1
L D Hall
M T Coleman (57)
11/1
5
2.0
Selfie (2)
9/4
R D Collett
J L Waddell (59)
9/4
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
J H Graham
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
4.1
9/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (54)
9/2
8
5.2
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 6 - South Auckland R.C. Cup (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
7m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Deals In Heels,
2
0.2
20/1
G and D Rogerson
T D Thornton (59)
20/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Lot 440 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$77,500 Res$80,000
Lot 33 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
3
1.0
5/1
M and K Murdoch
D S Johnson (58)
5/1
5g Makfi (GB) x My My Maree (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2
A W Pike
M J McNab (55.5)
5/2
6m Pentire (GB) x Blue Hope (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
2.5
5/2
D G Greene
J J Fawcett (54.5)
5/2
5m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.6
Grazia (3)
11/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T W Mitchell
S T Collett (59)
20/1
6h Civics (AUS) x Autumn Queen (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
8
9.1
13/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
L G Innes (58)
13/2
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
J and B Vance
M Vance (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Its Destinys Child,
2
0.3
Soroc (13)
25/1
L W Somervell
V E Gatu (56.5)
25/1
3
0.5
Dashper (10)
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 96 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms SJ Sutherland & Mr DA Watt
4
1.0
4/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/1
5
1.2
40/1
Ms M Saunders
C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
1.8
7/1
C E Goss
S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (Rustington (AUS))
7
2.2
12/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56)
12/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Keratiya (FR) (Iron Mask (USA))
8
2.8
Masu (8)
30/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (57)
30/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
2.9
13/2
R A James
S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
4.4
Showpin (12)
12/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (57.5)
20/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Quiet Please (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
6.7
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab (57.5)
9/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
7.7
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M T Coleman (59)
30/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Gazumped (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.10
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
11/2
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Dash,
2
0.2
Artiste (11)
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (57)
5/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1069 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.3
20/1
B J McKeagg
J W Nason (56)
20/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 527 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.1
11/2
S D Cole
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
J and B Vance
M Vance (57.5)
13/2
6g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
6
2.4
10/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (57)
10/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
14/1
Ms D Waddell
S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
8
6.9
9/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
G L Cooksley (57.5)
9/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
J Williams
R E Scott (55.5)
50/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
10
9.1
50/1
R T Wells
L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))