ELLERSLIE - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Otakiri Water (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x L'artiste (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Proserpina, Vive La Difference,
Lot 591 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
4.5
8/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (54)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1314 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: A. T. Powell
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
7.0
Yearn (3)
7/4
Ms K Fursdon
T D Thornton (56)
7/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
8.3
25/1
B W Hawtin
S R Weatherley (54)
25/1
5
9.1
7/2
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
7/2
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.3
15/4
E and D Browne
Jake Bayliss (56)
15/4
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Race 2 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.29
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (54)
8/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Show 'Em, Volkswood, Woodsman,
2
0.2
3/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J Dee (57.5)
3/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1027 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
0.3
9/2
Andrew Campbell
J Parkes (56)
9/2
Lot 643 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
1.1
11/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
E and D Browne
M Cameron (54)
11/2
2f Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
12/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (56)
12/1
2c Super Easy (NZ) x Astrogal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
20/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56)
20/1
2c Shamexpress (NZ) x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
D A Walker
J L Waddell (57.5)
6/1
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
26.5
20/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (56)
20/1
2c Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Dougie (7)
11/2
P W Lock
D S Johnson (54)
11/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Miracles Aplenty,
Lot 922 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 229 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Pertab Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (58)
5/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
S T Wenn
S T Collett (54)
8/1
8m Castledale (IRE) x Chezasinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 325 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$200
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Tiree Thoroughbreds
4
6.8
11/1
Ms C Evans
T D Thornton (54)
11/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
7.4
30/1
C B Stevenson
K H Marzuki (56)
30/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (59.5)
15/2
7
14.4
3/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (54)
3/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Shaws Wires Ropes 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.88
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (57.5)
9/2
Lot 272 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: D Ellis
2
0.1
11/4
A W Pike
J L Waddell (58.5)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 409 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
Lot 81 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
3
0.9
16/1
E and D Browne
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bankside Belle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 302 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$50,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
2.2
4/5
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59.5)
4/5
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
20/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
6
7.4
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (55.5)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.7
25/1
A and H Bull
R J Myers (57.5)
25/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
J Parkes (59.5)
30/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: High Altitude, Scotchontherocks,
Lot 1012 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
2
0.8
80/1
Ms C Cameron
S M McKay (59.5)
80/1
Lot 420 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
Lot 178 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
14/1
N W Tiley
S R Weatherley (58)
14/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
O'Angel (13)
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
20/1
5
2.1
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (58)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.0
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
12/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
3.4
30/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
3.8
15/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Jungle Rocket (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
11
4.1
15/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
15/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
5.7
Marissa (18)
100/1
S Ralph
R T Elliot (55.5)
100/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
13
5.9
11/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (58)
11/1
14
6.9
50/1
R A Yuill
R J Myers (57)
50/1
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
15
8.8
30/1
T F Leahy
K H Marzuki (58)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
16
9.5
80/1
R B Priscott
M J Dee (57)
80/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
17
12.6
9/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
18
17.6
15/4
E and D Browne
J L Waddell (59)
15/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Hallmark Stud Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
L G Innes (58)
9/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Knitted Up, Aranmore,
Lot 391 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
2
0.1
4/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (58)
4/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 570 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.2
9/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (60)
9/4
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Montjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 331 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.7
9/2
M R Blackie
M R Du Plessis (53)
9/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
8/1
7
5.8
11/1
A W Pike
M J Dee (53)
11/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Shemozzle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.1
16/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (53.5)
16/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.7
Mahalo (10)
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (53)
16/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $80,000
2
1.5
15/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
15/2
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1126 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
1.6
13/2
R A James
V A Colgan (55.5)
13/2
4m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Lot 771 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
2.4
20/1
N W Tiley
O P Bosson (60)
20/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Gore Bay (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58)
5/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
S Ralph
M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
Ms D Guy
M J Dee (54)
20/1
8
5.8
Arundel (14)
20/1
R A James
S M McKay (54)
20/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
9
8.2
14/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54)
14/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
4m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
11.0
40/1
R D Collett
R J Myers (54)
40/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
13.1
10/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (54.5)
10/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
14.8
Spindle (11)
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54)
25/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
15.8
10/1
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (58)
10/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
15
19.5
12/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
200
0.0
40/1
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Eight Carat Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.53
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isola Comacina,
Lot 835 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.2
Kapoor (4)
15/2
J W Bell
D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1146 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Salisbury Park
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
0.4
50/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 179 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.9
11/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/8
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Emaurismo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.2
O'Hara (10)
40/1
Ms D Guy
S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.8
10/1
Team Rogerson
L G Innes (56.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.5
5/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
R B Priscott
M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
11
18.2
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J Dee (56.5)
11/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Magic Tryst (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 9 - Zabeel Classic (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.31
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
Ms L Latta
T D Thornton (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: The Rippa,
2
1.3
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
5/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
L G Innes (59)
9/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1026 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: D M Logan Racing Stables
4
7.4
11/1
S J McKee
M J Dee (57)
11/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
8.2
15/1
J S Bull
R J Myers (59)
15/1
6
8.6
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (57)
15/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Songbird (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
11/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.0
9/4
P W Lock
J Parkes (59)
9/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
11/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59)
11/2
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.9
50/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (57)
50/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 10 - Coca-Cola (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (54.5)
5/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 958 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.5
5/2
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (59)
5/2
Lot 492 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.0
14/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Midnight Ballet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.8
9/2
A W Pike
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
5m Pentire (GB) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.0
Odisha (2)
12/1
N W Tiley
J L Waddell (57.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.6
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
11/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
Way In (9)
12/1
A P Ritchie
E A McCall (50)
12/1
8
5.6
8/1
J P McKay
S T Collett (55)
8/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
8.4
15/2
M and K Murdoch
D S Johnson (54)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))