DUBBO - Monday, December 10

Race 1 - Auckland Racing Club Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59)
1/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Invincible Al, Miss Leah,
Lot 228 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
1.3
10/1
C Lundholm
Qin Yong (54.5)
10/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
30/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Whist (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
Lot 469 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud Carrington Falls NSW
Buyer: F G Sarina Bloodstock
4
2.7
16/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (57.5)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
Brett Thompson
B Griffiths (57.5)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Disguise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
Kody Nestor
A G Robinson (57)
20/1
8
4.6
100/1
M J Lunn
Ms T Jeffries (55)
100/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (55)
14/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Amorelle Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
R C Robb
S McGovern (58)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Chapter Five (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.7
150/1
S J Gleeson
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
150/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
12
15.1
150/1
S J Gleeson
D Northey (55.5)
150/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Warm Charge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Dc Fm 88.9 Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Larynx (6)
5/2
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 100 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Caszar (2)
9/10
B N Molloy
G Buckley (59)
9/10
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (57)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
Dar Lunn
D Northey (57)
12/1
5
4.1
Zouzoom (15)
150/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (59)
150/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.2
150/1
Michael Plummer
B Griffiths (56)
150/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (59)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
Dar Lunn
Wendy Peel (55)
9/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
9
7.5
20/1
A C Palmer
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
10
13.8
150/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (57)
150/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Raffane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.9
150/1
Catherine L Chapman
Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Motrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
18.2
150/1
A J Gibson
Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Readyor (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
20.4
100/1
C Lundholm
S McGovern (59)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Lady Titus (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 3 - Reflections Restaurant Hcp-C1 (2210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
D Lane
G Buckley (59)
4/7
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 221 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
3.3
30/1
P H Bloomfield
Ashley Morgan (59)
30/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
3
4.8
80/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
80/1
4
5.0
40/1
Dar Lunn
D Northey (59)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.1
9/1
M J Lunn
Ms M Weir (59)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.4
4/1
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (59)
4/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
7.9
40/1
C P Thurston
Qin Yong (57)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
11.4
20/1
M J Lunn
A G Robinson (59)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
12.6
8/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
13.8
150/1
S J Dixon
A Banks (54.5)
150/1
11
14.9
80/1
G D Lunn
M Squires (56.5)
80/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Casula Gal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
17.1
150/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
150/1
7m Aussie Rules (USA) x Secret Glance (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 4 - Tunes On The Track Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (58.5)
13/4
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
1.5
12/1
Kody Nestor
A G Robinson (54.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm A Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Nestor
3
2.0
El Mo (2)
10/9
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (60.5)
10/9
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
Darren Hyde
A Banks (60.5)
7/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
B T Parker
Ms T Jeffries (54)
16/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
4.1
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.0
50/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
50/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
60/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54)
60/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.6
Teppum (14)
150/1
C Lundholm
Reece Jones (51)
150/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
10.6
150/1
Michael Denison
D Northey (54)
150/1
11
14.7
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
B Griffiths (54)
150/1
12
44.5
150/1
Leslie Bryant
M Squires (54)
150/1
6m Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - The Beatlez Go Bush (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
9/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Natural Team, Oneoverfore, Soapy Star,
Lot 41 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
7/2
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (56)
7/2
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
20/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (59.5)
20/1
Lot 321 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
4
2.9
4/1
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (54.5)
4/1
7m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.0
11/2
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (54)
11/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.1
7/2
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (59)
7/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
7
5.9
11/2
W Collison
K Dunbar (58)
11/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (59)
25/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Chill-Rite Daikin (Bm58) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Kody Nestor
A Cavallo (59.5)
5/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 176 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kevin Bastian
2
0.8
12/1
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (58.5)
9/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.9
6/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (54.5)
6/1
5
3.5
20/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
S J Dixon
Reece Jones (55)
7/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
5.1
50/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (54)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
5.8
16/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
16/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.9
66/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (54)
66/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dream Spinner (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.3
13/2
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (61)
13/2
10g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (56.5)
25/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.3
20/1
L W Harland
Ms A Stanley (51)
20/1
13
8.3
8/1
P H Bloomfield
G Buckley (59)
8/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Back To The Track (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Mitch Newman
B Griffiths (54.5)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Arnie,
2
0.8
40/1
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (55)
40/1
10g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59.5)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 587 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.2
7/4
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (57)
7/4
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
Naoko (13)
15/2
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (51)
15/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.0
8/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
4.1
50/1
Leslie Bryant
M Squires (54)
50/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
Recital (10)
20/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (56)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
10
6.4
8/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (56)
8/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
6.9
25/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57.5)
25/1
12
7.3
25/1
M A Milton
A Cavallo (54.5)
25/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
13
7.9
20/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (54.5)
20/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
14
10.2
Decades (14)
100/1
Michael Denison
D Northey (54)
100/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Our Sharona (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))